EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Inter Boys
1 : 441pts : The King Edmund School, Essex
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Daniel Allbright
Ryan Bennett
200m25.1s =
27.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Matthew South
Sebastian Dickens
300m43.1s =
40.8s =
15pts
21pts
 Jack Smith
Brayden Flannery
800m2m08.2s =
2m26.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Cameron Jarvis
Ethan Stoner
1500m5m18.4s =
5m28.5s =
10pts
8pts
 Callum Horncastle
Jay Lyons
Hurdles12.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Rhys Bennett
:
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 jordan sullens
Ethan Stoner
Long Jump5.77m =
5.11m =
22pts
16pts
 Matthew South
Brayden Flannery
Triple Jump12.90m =
11.34m =
26pts
18pts
 Rhys Bennett
Cameron Jarvis
Shot10.91m =
14.21m =
19pts
30pts
 Daniel Allbright
Sebastian Dickens
Discus30.65m =
25.19m =
22pts
16pts
 Jay Lyons
Taylor Jemson
Javelin30.27m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Bennett
:
Hammer26.26m =
30.54m =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Pinborough
Jack Smith
2 : 440pts : Mayflower High School, Essex
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Lucas Wells
Daniel Perry
200m23.9s =
26.9s =
24pts
14pts
 Joshua Gray
Danny Ronald
300m42.1s =
40.3s =
18pts
22pts
 Joshua Turner
George Grant
800m2m21.2s =
2m05.7s =
16pts
23pts
 Sam Knock
Oliver Lill
1500m =
4m33.3s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Leon Wheeler
Hurdles12.1s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Billy Stevens
Sam Phillips
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Billy Stevens
Oliver Lill
Long Jump5.74m =
4.94m =
22pts
14pts
 Joshua Gray
George Grant
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.65m =
12pts
10pts
 Lucas Wells
Danny Ronald
Shot10.71m =
9.38m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Knock
Sam Phillips
Discus31.67m =
30.15m =
23pts
21pts
 Brody Chapman
Matthew McSweeney
Javelin34.23m =
29.03m =
16pts
13pts
 Aaron Hawes
Daniel Perry
Hammer25.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joshua Turner
:
3 : 424pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Fergal Looney
Nial McGennity
200m26.2s =
27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Lee Fullgrabe
Sol Hyde
300m38.5s =
38.3s =
27pts
27pts
 Jed Asemota
Josh Downes
800m2m28.0s =
2m23.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Rhys Williams
Leo Tyler
Hurdles13.3s =
12.2s =
18pts
24pts
 Robert Dick
Luke Elliff
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Jed Asemota
Luke Elliff
Long Jump =
5.00m =
0pts
15pts
 Nial McGennity
Josh Downes
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.22m =
16pts
13pts
 Lee Fullgrabe
Fergal Looney
Shot10.18m =
11.80m =
16pts
22pts
 Max Marsterson
Leo Tyler
Discus32.53m =
34.60m =
24pts
25pts
 Robert Dick
Sol Hyde
Javelin26.95m =
34.41m =
11pts
16pts
 Rhys Williams
Ritvik Jaddu
Hammer19.72m =
26.21m =
9pts
16pts
 Sam Farrow
Alec Slater
4 : 412pts : The Aldenham Foundation, Hertfordshire
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Xavier Amaechi
Jacob O'Mahoney
200m24.8s =
26.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Zico Asare
Adam Harrison-Salih
300m40.5s =
39.6s =
22pts
24pts
 James Olayinka
Joshua Weller
800m2m16.7s =
2m26.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Edu Toiny-Pendred
Maurizio Pochettino
1500m5m13.7s =
4m42.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Alex Wilkinson
Myles McLeod
Hurdles12.6s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Tom Wright
Billie Busari
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
0.00m =
24pts
0pts
 Tom Wright
Billie Busari
Long Jump5.49m =
5.20m =
19pts
17pts
 Xavier Amaechi
Joshua Weller
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.53m =
17pts
14pts
 Edu Toiny-Pendred
Jacob O'Mahoney
Shot10.78m =
9.11m =
18pts
13pts
 Zico Asare
Patrick Davern
Discus19.78m =
27.29m =
11pts
18pts
 Jamie Carter
Adam Harrison-Salih
Javelin26.95m =
27.61m =
11pts
12pts
 James Olayinka
Myles McLeod
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Inter Boys
5 : 378pts : King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Essex
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Anuoluwapo Soyebo
Daniel Famakin
200m25.6s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Tanishq Kotwal
Sikander Asad
300m41.6s =
39.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Charlie Abbott
Anthony George
800m2m34.2s =
2m29.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Kaushik Rajesh
Zak Mainwaring
1500m4m43.6s =
5m28.9s =
17pts
8pts
 Zach Bridgeland
Dominic Wells
Hurdles13.2s =
14.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Kieran Bennett
Yaseen Ahmed
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Charlie Abbott
Yaseen Ahmed
Long Jump4.78m =
4.51m =
12pts
10pts
 Edward Robb
Zak Mainwaring
Triple Jump12.74m =
11.45m =
25pts
19pts
 Anuoluwapo Soyebo
Anthony George
Shot7.17m =
9.41m =
6pts
14pts
 Roshan Thomas
Daniel Famakin
Discus26.30m =
18.30m =
17pts
9pts
 Tanishq Kotwal
Sikander Asad
Javelin27.54m =
29.34m =
12pts
13pts
 Kaushik Rajesh
Dominic Wells
6 : 377pts : Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedfordshire
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Remy Brooker-Gray
Hlonie Mofokeng
200m25.0s =
25.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Kieron Gayle
Cameron Sharpe
300m40.6s =
40.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Josh Pritchett
Cameron Monteith
800m2m30.9s =
2m21.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Kai Gooding
Jamie Capone
1500m6m44.0s =
5m07.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Bailey Gibson
Max Gilhespy
Hurdles12.4s =
15.6s =
23pts
7pts
 Ben Noble
Joel Williams
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Cameron Sharpe
Joel Williams
Long Jump4.79m =
5.05m =
12pts
15pts
 Remy Brooker-Gray
Hlonie Mofokeng
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.78m =
12pts
10pts
 Jamie Capone
Ben Noble
Shot11.17m =
7.66m =
19pts
8pts
 Harry Skipper
Josh Pritchett
Discus32.36m =
20.14m =
23pts
11pts
 Kieron Gayle
Kai Gooding
Javelin26.83m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Cameron Monteith
:
Hammer29.14m =
=
17pts
0pts
 James Emery
:
7 : 364pts : Thurston Community College, Suffolk
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Kit Heathershaw
Sam Wright
200m26.0s =
27.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Richard Morris
Henry Pipe
300m41.2s =
44.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Max Harding
Valentin Moraru
800m2m26.1s =
2m27.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Steven Quercia-Smale
Josh Howard
1500m5m05.5s =
5m34.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Robin Plumridge
Marcel Walker
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Ross Waldron
Jamie Dempsey
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Jamie Dempsey
Robin Plumridge
Long Jump5.09m =
5.19m =
15pts
16pts
 Max Harding
Josh Howard
Triple Jump10.87m =
10.22m =
16pts
13pts
 Kit Heathershaw
Steven Quercia-Smale
Shot9.48m =
8.74m =
14pts
11pts
 Marcel Walker
Valentin Moraru
Discus27.13m =
24.01m =
18pts
15pts
 Jordan Donkerley
Ross Waldron
Javelin33.95m =
23.50m =
16pts
9pts
 Joseph Terry
Henry Pipe
8 : 336pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Shondel Smith
Josh Smedley
200m =
25.0s =
0pts
20pts
 Isaac Fevearyear
James Catlin
300m41.3s =
42.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Liam Gibbs
Louis Donovan-Perry
800m2m23.0s =
2m18.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Archie Dovey
Ollie Gillespie
1500m4m46.4s =
4m50.2s =
16pts
15pts
 George Field
George Fricker
Hurdles =
12.3s =
0pts
23pts
 Luke Dunnet
Teddy Ntuli
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 George Field
George Fricker
Long Jump5.42m =
4.19m =
19pts
6pts
 Isaac Fevearyear
Shondel Smith
Triple Jump10.40m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ollie Gillespie
Luke Dunnet
Shot9.45m =
8.50m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Smedley
Liam Gibbs
Discus13.63m =
18.45m =
5pts
9pts
 Louis Donovan-Perry
Josh Leech
Javelin29.47m =
27.16m =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Fletcher
Teddy Ntuli
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Inter Boys
9 : 332pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Daniel Searles
Kyle Porosa
200m27.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Sonny Dutton
300m41.8s =
41.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Michael Curry
Matthew Bruce
800m2m28.4s =
2m40.4s =
13pts
9pts
 James Oades
Matthew Cole
1500m5m11.5s =
5m16.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Karmy
Alejandro Meecham - Aviles
Hurdles12.4s =
12.0s =
23pts
25pts
 Daniel Chamoun
Drew Kuma
Relay58.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Matthew Cole
Long Jump =
4.67m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Kyle Porosa
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.57m =
13pts
9pts
 Drew Kuma
Matthew Bruce
Shot10.51m =
9.66m =
17pts
14pts
 Liam Farmborough
Kaan Karakus
Discus29.46m =
21.69m =
20pts
13pts
 Daniel Chamoun
Sonny Dutton
Javelin29.90m =
39.26m =
13pts
20pts
 Michael Curry
Alejandro Meecham - Aviles
Hammer =
23.22m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Daniel Searles
10 : 302pts : Castle View School, Essex
100m12.6s =
14.7s =
17pts
3pts
 Cian White
Josh Ferris
200m26.4s =
25.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Dylan Frost
Reece Ward
300m41.9s =
42.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Brandon Wenbourne
Owen Bellamy
800m2m33.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harry King
:
1500m =
5m16.2s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Joe Smith
Hurdles13.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Joe Merrion
Danny Cook
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Harry King
Reece Ward
Long Jump4.49m =
4.88m =
9pts
13pts
 Dylan Frost
Brandon Wenbourne
Triple Jump9.87m =
10.46m =
11pts
14pts
 Cian White
Max Warren
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Cameron Rising
:
Shot9.72m =
10.77m =
15pts
18pts
 Danny Cook
Sam Ockendon
Discus =
16.64m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Owen Bellamy
Javelin =
23.55m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Joe Smith
Hammer =
34.04m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Josh Ferris