DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane Exeter : 10/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 363pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m12.5s =
14.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Nelson Iseguan
Jack Veale
200m27.5s =
29.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Hamilton-Strong
David Abayomi
300m44.1s =
47.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Sam Pestridge
Tom Shipton
800m2m34.7s =
2m35.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Antonio Gonzales
Charlie Way
1500m5m18.1s =
5m19.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Will Kilkenny
Daniel Wilding
Hurdles14.6s =
19.6s =
16pts
0pts
 Lucas Dempsy
Tom Vincent
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
20pts
20pts
 Will Kilkenny
Nelson Iseguan
Long Jump4.94m =
4.50m =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Pestridge
David Abayomi
Triple Jump9.33m =
8.92m =
15pts
13pts
 Lucas Dempsy
Jack Veale
Shot5.80m =
8.33m =
5pts
14pts
 Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Charlie Parr
Discus18.63m =
16.14m =
13pts
10pts
 Jesse Curran
Tom Vincent
Javelin25.09m =
22.58m =
18pts
15pts
 Antonio Gonzales
Tom Shipton
2 : 307pts : Pilton Community College
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Kevin Johnson
Connor Hopkins
200m29.6s =
29.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Pyle
George Jones
300m46.2s =
44.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Kiedis Selley
Connor Pike Scholtz
800m2m36.9s =
2m42.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Andrew Watt
Hector Darling
1500m5m01.0s =
5m22.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Sid Baldaro
Nathan Adams
Hurdles16.2s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Gabriel Smelt
Alfie Walker
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Kiedis Selley
Gabriel Smelt
Long Jump3.72m =
3.83m =
9pts
10pts
 George Jones
Nathan Adams
Triple Jump8.71m =
8.62m =
12pts
12pts
 Connor Hopkins
Alfie Richardson
Shot9.74m =
7.96m =
18pts
12pts
 Connor Pike Scholtz
Alfie Darke
Discus15.67m =
15.41m =
10pts
9pts
 Kevin Johnson
Alfie Walker
Javelin12.58m =
31.23m =
5pts
24pts
 Andrew Watt
Sam Pyle
3 : 296pts : Okehampton College
100m12.5s =
14.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Theodore Jackson-Clist
Leon Biaggi
200m27.4s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Arden Frew-Smith
Ollie Moody
300m45.0s =
51.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Dominic Harnell
Jacob De Courcy
800m2m48.7s =
2m48.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Isaac Bruce
Tom Braime
1500m5m35.2s =
5m33.6s =
10pts
10pts
 Connor Mills
Alfie Morgan
Hurdles15.9s =
17.1s =
10pts
5pts
 Jay Richards
Jacob Smith
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jacob Smith
Leon Biaggi
Long Jump5.16m =
3.19m =
23pts
3pts
 Theodore Jackson-Clist
Jacob De Courcy
Triple Jump8.32m =
7.18m =
10pts
0pts
 Connor Mills
Alfie Morgan
Shot7.37m =
8.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Dominic Harnell
Ethan Drew
Discus18.51m =
12.35m =
13pts
6pts
 Brennan Walsh
Tom Braime
Javelin33.81m =
27.64m =
26pts
20pts
 Arden Frew-Smith
Ollie Moody
4 : 219pts : Bideford College
100m13.4s =
15.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Liam Short
Callum Deemer
200m30.3s =
28.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Charlie Mugford
Ollie Haste
300m47.7s =
50.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Lucas Lee
Sonny Butler
800m3m05.5s =
2m45.4s =
5pts
12pts
 Brad Williams
Jacob Stevenson
1500m5m37.4s =
5m08.8s =
9pts
16pts
 Oli McQuillam
Adam Leworthy
Hurdles =
17.9s =
0pts
2pts
 :
Harry Lowden
Relay =
61.9s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Liam Short
Jago Craven
Long Jump3.82m =
3.30m =
10pts
5pts
 Charlie Mugford
Sonny Butler
Triple Jump8.24m =
8.39m =
9pts
10pts
 Austen Dymond
Harry Lowden
Shot8.41m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lucas Lee
Jacob Stevenson
Discus =
16.34m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Ollie Haste
Javelin11.98m =
13.59m =
4pts
6pts
 Brad Williams
Callum Deemer
DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane Exeter : 10/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 188pts : Torquay Academy
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Henry Taylor Jones
Louis Higgins
300m44.7s =
46.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Krisjanis Rumnieks
Christian Rodriguez Palacos
800m2m50.9s =
2m14.2s =
10pts
22pts
 Scott Rowe
Ryan Wilson
1500m =
5m30.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Hayden Rowe
Will Makinson
Hurdles18.8s =
17.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Brandon Ford
Tom Brown
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Ethan Boness Lewis
Louis Higgins
Long Jump4.27m =
3.18m =
14pts
3pts
 Christian Rodriguez Palacos
Ryan Wilson
Javelin31.97m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Krisjanis Rumnieks
Tom Brown
6 : 145pts : Plymouth College
100m =
14.2s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Oli Aniyi
200m =
30.1s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Joe Taylor
300m50.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Martijn Schipper
:
800m2m20.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Oliver Smart
:
1500m =
5m15.0s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Arran Graham
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hamish Harris
:
Long Jump =
4.39m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Connor Robinson
Triple Jump8.87m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Henry Dean
:
Shot6.28m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Elliot Hamilton
:
Discus22.07m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ben Miller
:
Javelin4.59m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ben Zickert
:
7 : 95pts : Stover School
100m15.9s =
16.6s =
2pts
0pts
 Harry Catherall
Paul Griffin
200m30.9s =
31.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Harvey Bradford
Owen Sutton
800m2m46.4s =
3m13.0s =
11pts
3pts
 Oliver Willis
Tristan Good
1500m5m45.3s =
6m19.5s =
8pts
3pts
 James Griffin
Edward Hall
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
7pts
 
Long Jump3.26m =
3.16m =
4pts
3pts
 Oliver Willis
Paul Griffin
Shot6.53m =
5.74m =
8pts
5pts
 James Griffin
Tristan Good
Discus17.16m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Edward Hall
Javelin18.40m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rowan Munk
: