DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane Exeter : 10/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 376pts : Pilton Community College
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Dylan Gosling
Jack Wilkinson
200m25.7s =
27.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Martin Challacombe
Joseph Grigg
300m43.0s =
44.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Isaac Price
Cameron Smelt
800m2m28.3s =
2m25.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Connor Swann
Jon Tossell
1500m4m45.2s =
5m03.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Robert Whittaker
Harvey Rostock
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Declan Jago
Charlie Honey
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Declan Jago
Jack Wilkinson
Long Jump4.82m =
4.72m =
13pts
12pts
 George Richardson
Joseph Grigg
Triple Jump10.45m =
10.99m =
14pts
16pts
 Cameron Smelt
Connor Swann
Shot10.20m =
10.29m =
16pts
16pts
 Martin Challacombe
Jake Kingdon
Discus25.28m =
21.53m =
16pts
13pts
 Charlie Honey
Isaac Price
Javelin42.09m =
34.80m =
22pts
17pts
 Jon Tossell
Dylan Gosling
2 : 355pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Bennett
Dane Williams
200m27.7s =
27.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Gresham
Brandon Whyte
300m42.4s =
41.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Rhys Mullin
Calun Wilkes
800m2m25.2s =
2m19.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Jaden Webb
Isaac Lazenby
1500m5m28.7s =
4m23.9s =
8pts
22pts
 Ben Visan
Olly Cox
Hurdles13.5s =
14.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Scillitoe
Matt Turner
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Finley Slack
Dane Williams
Long Jump4.50m =
4.93m =
10pts
14pts
 Rhys Mullin
Matt Turner
Triple Jump10.42m =
9.32m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Scillitoe
Brandon Whyte
Shot10.99m =
10.47m =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Bennett
Jaden Webb
Discus17.92m =
21.71m =
9pts
13pts
 Josh Gresham
Isaac Lazenby
Javelin19.72m =
31.72m =
7pts
15pts
 Oscar Palmer
Calun Wilkes
3 : 339pts : Okehampton College
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Joshua Tickner
Tom Stevens
200m25.3s =
27.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Greg Haste
Oliver Northcott
300m39.1s =
43.8s =
25pts
14pts
 Noah Cracknell
Ryan Balman
800m2m30.3s =
disq =
13pts
0pts
 Mo Taylor
Daniel Sanders
1500m5m47.3s =
4m56.9s =
4pts
14pts
 Jack Skilton
Yannick Ebner
Hurdles12.8s =
16.3s =
21pts
3pts
 George Dickinson
Archie Brown
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Christian Davies
Yannick Ebner
Long Jump4.97m =
5.38m =
14pts
18pts
 Joshua Tickner
Daniel Sanders
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.79m =
14pts
15pts
 Greg Haste
Noah Cracknell
Shot9.62m =
12.10m =
14pts
23pts
 Harry Gilbert
Tom Stevens
Discus21.44m =
22.45m =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Skilton
Ryan Balman
Javelin16.81m =
22.22m =
5pts
8pts
 Mo Taylor
Oliver Northcott
4 : 224pts : Bideford College
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Isaac Jones
Freddie Brimfield
200m26.2s =
27.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Charlie Colwill
Reece Johnston
300m =
41.7s =
0pts
19pts
 Ollie Andrews
Harry Carr
800m2m40.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jay Thorpe
:
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Charlie Colwill
Aaron Hastie
Long Jump4.08m =
5.04m =
5pts
15pts
 Isaac Jones
Harry Carr
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.60m =
12pts
10pts
 Rafi Rands-Silva
Reece Johnston
Shot8.42m =
10.67m =
10pts
18pts
 Ollie Andrews
Ryan Sutton
Discus15.07m =
21.51m =
6pts
13pts
 Jay Morrad
Freddie Brimfield
Javelin29.61m =
22.25m =
13pts
8pts
 Jay Thorpe
Connor March
DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane Exeter : 10/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 163pts : Plymouth College
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Harry Knape
200m27.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Clem Edwards
:
300m42.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Robertson
:
800m2m17.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Finlay Beaton
:
1500m4m51.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Edward Smart
:
Hurdles =
15.6s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Aiden McCarthy
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Jack Robertson
Long Jump =
4.84m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Harry Smith
Triple Jump9.00m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Thomas Gilmour
:
Shot10.72m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Henry Burrows
:
Discus =
19.00m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sam Sair
Javelin25.75m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben Wright
:
6 : 132pts : Stover School
100m14.5s =
13.0s =
4pts
13pts
 Oscar Moyle
Esewi Omoregbee
200m29.1s =
28.7s =
8pts
9pts
 Harry Langabeer
Joseph Camilleri
800m2m13.1s =
2m50.8s =
19pts
6pts
 Elijah Welsh
Benjamin Hooper
1500m5m43.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Guy Wakefield
:
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oscar Moyle
:
Long Jump4.78m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Christopher Greenbury
:
Shot7.54m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joseph Camilleri
:
Discus20.62m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Guy Wakefield
:
Javelin31.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Benjamin Hooper
Tom Manley
7 : 46pts : Torquay Academy
100m13.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Liam Gumbley
Jake Brady
300m44.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 James McDowell
Kieran Bailey
800m2m57.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Taz Turner
Alfie Edwards
1500m =
5m51.1s =
0pts
3pts
 Bradley Mellish
Olaf Koszela
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.35m =
3.77m =
0pts
2pts
 Josh Hurrell
Taz Turner