DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St. Mary's College, College Road, Spinkhill : 19/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 384pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 George Clarey
Micheal Bradley
200m25.4s =
26.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Andrew Barrie
Henry De Pee
300m40.9s =
43.3s =
21pts
15pts
 Sam Johnson
Alex Kempley
800m2m17.6s =
2m25.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Luke Farrant
Jacob Winfield
1500m5m06.4s =
4m58.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Brooks
Dan Soles
Hurdles14.3s =
13.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Tolli Cottam
Ben Winship
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.56m =
01.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Tolli Cottam
Henry De Pee
Long Jump05.20m =
04.80m =
17pts
13pts
 George Clarey
Micheal Bradley
Triple Jump11.82m =
11.00m =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Johnson
Ben Winship
Shot06.92m =
08.90m =
5pts
12pts
 Luke Farrant
Matthew Thompson
Discus17.55m =
26.84m =
9pts
18pts
 Joe Brooks
Alex Kempley
Javelin39.44m =
33.00m =
20pts
16pts
 Andrew Barrie
Nathan Wood
2 : 360pts : St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Ethan Vann
Jak Smith
200m27.2s =
27.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Patrick Wales
Tino Gwavava
300m42.4s =
42.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Teddy Unwin-Marris
Luke Fishleigh
800m2m20.5s =
2m28.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Lane
Joe Morton
1500m4m39.7s =
5m07.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Kirkland
Harry Jessop
Hurdles16.0s =
13.6s =
5pts
17pts
 Oliver Moloney
Joshua Young
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.41m =
01.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Patrick Wales
Jak Smith
Long Jump05.27m =
05.23m =
17pts
17pts
 Ethan Vann
Tino Gwavava
Triple Jump10.40m =
11.36m =
14pts
18pts
 Adam Lane
Joshua Young
Shot09.66m =
10.44m =
14pts
17pts
 Keenan Reilly
Jude Shirley
Discus18.94m =
16.85m =
10pts
8pts
 Oliver Moloney
Harry Jessop
Javelin40.15m =
27.38m =
20pts
12pts
 Teddy Unwin-Marris
Luke Fishleigh
3 : 305pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Rimmington
Ethan Clark
200m27.6s =
26.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Ellingham
Charlie Barks
300m44.2s =
45.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Mason Owen
Giorgio Gillardoni
800m2m36.6s =
2m38.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Connolly
Ethan Tweddle
1500m5m11.6s =
4m46.8s =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Mycroft
Tom O'Brien
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Mark Alkins-Tooth
Joe Tweddle
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.56m =
01.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Mark Alkins-Tooth
Tom O'Brien
Long Jump04.92m =
05.00m =
14pts
15pts
 Mason Owen
Charlie Barks
Triple Jump09.70m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Rimmington
:
Shot07.85m =
08.98m =
8pts
12pts
 Sam Marsden
Joe Tweddle
Discus30.73m =
23.08m =
22pts
14pts
 Jack Ellingham
Joe Coupe
Javelin35.09m =
24.88m =
17pts
10pts
 Ethan Tweddle
Ethan Clark
Hammer16.33m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tom Mycroft
:
4 : 284pts : Tupton Hall School
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Josh Wetton
James Stewart
200m26.9s =
31.2s =
14pts
3pts
 Angelo Capello
Jonathon Tantrum
300m43.3s =
43.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Penney
Ben Murray
800m2m32.8s =
2m44.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Sabin
Kieran Hinchley
1500m5m03.6s =
5m33.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Ben Brookes
Bobby Wylie
Hurdles16.9s =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Jordan Foster
Cain Holmes
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.53m =
01.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Kieran Hinchley
James Stewart
Long Jump04.97m =
04.32m =
14pts
8pts
 Angelo Capello
Sam Penney
Triple Jump09.68m =
08.78m =
10pts
5pts
 Sam Sabin
Josh Wetton
Shot08.40m =
09.49m =
10pts
14pts
 Robbie Austin Rodriguez
Ben Murray
Discus34.19m =
16.58m =
25pts
8pts
 Aaron Jones
Ben Brookes
Javelin29.70m =
24.60m =
13pts
10pts
 Jordan Foster
Jonathon Tantrum
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St. Mary's College, College Road, Spinkhill : 19/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 214pts : Hope Valley College
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Luke Adderley
Curtis Pedler
200m28.5s =
30.1s =
10pts
6pts
 James Asquith
Ben Mappin
300m46.5s =
47.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Jimmy Kirkham
Olly James
800m2m39.5s =
2m23.1s =
10pts
15pts
 Olly Fisher
Leo Elkins
1500m4m55.6s =
5m24.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Charlie Craig
Ruben Bowns-Love
Hurdles16.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Luc Dixon
:
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
01.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Curtis Pedler
Long Jump04.34m =
04.30m =
8pts
8pts
 Charlie Craig
Jimmy Kirkham
Shot10.32m =
08.12m =
17pts
9pts
 Leo Elkins
Olly James
Discus26.94m =
18.58m =
18pts
10pts
 Miles Ralston
Ben Mappin
Javelin19.34m =
27.52m =
6pts
12pts
 :
Ruben Bowns-Love
6 : 179pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.7s =
15.6s =
3pts
0pts
 Morgan Barrowclough
Jack Rawding-Revell
200m32.2s =
28.7s =
0pts
9pts
 Aaron Cunningham
Daniel Beresford
300m48.7s =
45.1s =
6pts
12pts
 Tyler Halton
Douglas Beaumont
800m2m35.9s =
2m23.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Hodson
Matthew Stead
1500m5m44.1s =
5m05.1s =
5pts
12pts
 Morgan Kaiser
Ethan Hall
Hurdles16.1s =
16.6s =
4pts
2pts
 Jack Clegg
Michael Austin
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
01.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Morgan Barrowclough
Oliver Hodson
Long Jump =
03.72m =
0pts
2pts
 Jack Clegg
Jack Rawding-Revell
Triple Jump08.67m =
09.01m =
5pts
7pts
 Morgan Kaiser
Michael Austin
Shot09.40m =
08.28m =
14pts
10pts
 John Ilumin
Daniel Beresford
Discus19.65m =
17.91m =
11pts
9pts
 Aaron Cunningham
Douglas Beaumont
Javelin21.41m =
29.02m =
8pts
13pts
 Tyler Halton
Dylan Sanderson