DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 18/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 390pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Morgan Rowland
Jake Wheeldon
200m25.1s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Tom Wheeldon
Lewis Frith
300m39.1s =
42.5s =
25pts
17pts
 Constandino Joannou
Wes Bond
800m2m26.1s =
2m19.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Morgan Hart
Jason Ainsworth
1500m4m41.2s =
4m44.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Jacob Buckley
Tom Wright
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Zawadski
Dominic Shrimpling
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.45m =
19pts
14pts
 Jason Ainsworth
Lewis Frith
Long Jump4.98m =
4.78m =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Wheeldon
William Yates
Triple Jump9.69m =
10.95m =
10pts
16pts
 Wes Bond
Dominic Shrimpling
Shot8.79m =
9.47m =
11pts
14pts
 Morgan Hart
Jake Wheeldon
Discus34.92m =
26.25m =
25pts
17pts
 Morgan Rowland
Constandino Joannou
Javelin37.64m =
33.13m =
19pts
16pts
 William Trethewey
Matthew Zawadski
2 : 348pts : Lady Manners School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Cal Spolding
Owen Turner
200m26.9s =
25.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Sebastian Baynes
Tom Harrison
300m41.5s =
41.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Rufus Brooks
Edward Finney
800m2m09.1s =
2m29.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Thomas Selby
Finn Carter
1500m5m07.6s =
4m59.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Micheal Brown
Saul Greenwood
Hurdles12.9s =
16.2s =
20pts
4pts
 Joe Fitzsimons
Jared Wild
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Owen Turner
Edward Finney
Long Jump4.68m =
4.59m =
11pts
10pts
 Cal Spolding
Jared Wild
Triple Jump11.41m =
9.79m =
19pts
10pts
 Sebastian Baynes
Sam Watson
Shot8.27m =
7.78m =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Harrison
Thomas Selby
Discus20.82m =
23.68m =
12pts
15pts
 Finn Carter
Joe Fitzsimons
Javelin31.01m =
33.40m =
14pts
16pts
 Rufus Brooks
Jake Lillis
3 : 325pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m13.7s =
12.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Adam Green
Will Town
200m28.4s =
27.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Mitchell Parker
Ben Martinsmith
300m41.4s =
43.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Charlie Spurr
Ben Fitzhugh
800m2m54.4s =
2m11.3s =
5pts
20pts
 Oliver Marval
Alex Bernard
1500m4m43.7s =
5m02.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Barr
Fergus Hernon
Hurdles15.4s =
14.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Finn Hope
William Innocent
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Adam Hopkins
Ben Fitzhugh
Long Jump4.33m =
4.84m =
8pts
13pts
 Finn Hope
Alex Bernard
Triple Jump10.34m =
10.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Mitchell Parker
Will Town
Shot12.14m =
10.13m =
23pts
16pts
 Charlie Spurr
William Innocent
Discus20.38m =
25.78m =
11pts
17pts
 Oliver Marval
George Burton
Javelin28.90m =
21.83m =
13pts
8pts
 Adam Green
Ben Martinsmith
4 : 311pts : Friesland School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Alfie Ogilvie
Jacob Dove
200m25.8s =
27.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Brendon Foster
Tyrese Lindsey
300m38.3s =
40.1s =
27pts
23pts
 Joe Dickenson
Oliver Smith
800m =
2m18.8s =
0pts
17pts
 Ben Haylett
Brandon Mannix
1500m5m06.7s =
5m47.2s =
12pts
4pts
 Finn Reilly-McQueen
James Ingram
Hurdles13.2s =
15.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Greg Wood
Ethan Smith
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Finn Reilly-McQueen
Greg Wood
Long Jump5.67m =
4.86m =
21pts
13pts
 Brendon Foster
Tyrese Lindsey
Triple Jump10.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joe Dickenson
Oliver Smith
Shot8.78m =
8.76m =
11pts
11pts
 Jacob Dove
Matt Rollison
Discus20.68m =
14.82m =
12pts
6pts
 Ben Haylett
James Ingram
Javelin37.66m =
13.82m =
19pts
3pts
 Jude Gallagher
Ethan Smith
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex, Shobnall Road, Burton-on-Trent : 18/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 292pts : West Park School
100m12.9s =
11.8s =
14pts
25pts
 Elliot Taylor
James Anderton
200m26.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Stone
Jack Griffiths
300m45.6s =
42.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Finn Kingdom
Matthew Hepke
800m2m25.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Baxter
Joshua Chambers
1500m5m17.1s =
4m43.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Luca Wagstaff
Jake Martin
Hurdles =
14.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Ryan Barlow
Samuel Chapman
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.65m =
14pts
21pts
 Ryan Barlow
Jack Griffiths
Long Jump4.82m =
4.84m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlie Stone
Matthew Hepke
Triple Jump8.01m =
10.48m =
2pts
14pts
 Ryan Baxter
Samuel Chapman
Shot9.97m =
8.46m =
15pts
10pts
 Lewis Diedrick
Luca Wagstaff
Discus19.58m =
20.66m =
11pts
12pts
 Finn Kingdom
Joshua Chambers
Javelin27.25m =
15.14m =
12pts
4pts
 Jacob Shipley
Jake Martin
6 : 192pts : Lees Brook Community School
100m =
13.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Tyler McKay
Jake Kornienko
300m42.8s =
48.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Matt Furtardo
George Saysell
800m2m17.4s =
2m31.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Sean Nightingale
Nathan Smith
1500m5m34.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Declan Bate
Joshua Beck
Hurdles13.6s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Harries-Stevenson
:
High Jump1.30m =
1.40m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Harries-Stevenson
Sean Nightingale
Long Jump3.77m =
4.64m =
2pts
11pts
 George Saysell
Tyler McKay
Triple Jump10.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Nathan Smith
Matt Furtardo
Shot9.96m =
9.15m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Glenn
Ben Siddals
Discus =
15.82m =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Carrington
Jake Kornienko
Javelin =
26.80m =
0pts
11pts
 Joshua Riley
Joshua Beck