CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cumbria : 1st Round : Whitehaven Copeland Stadium : 10/5/16
Junior Boys
1 : 280pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Chris Bragg
Joe Southwell
200m30.7s =
31.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Tobias Lomas
Daniel Nicholson
300m48.0s =
54.0s =
12pts
4pts
 Jonathon Dodd
Tyler Routledge
800m2m53.0s =
2m54.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Reed
George Johnston
1500m5m05.0s =
5m32.0s =
17pts
11pts
 James Young
Sam Keaveney
Hurdles14.9s =
17.4s =
15pts
4pts
 Ben Posthlewaite
Taylor Crisp Knight
Relay1m01.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Posthlewaite
Joe Southwell
Long Jump4.44m =
3.63m =
16pts
8pts
 Chris Bragg
James Young
Triple Jump8.03m =
8.12m =
8pts
9pts
 Tobias Lomas
Daniel Nicholson
Shot9.43m =
7.68m =
17pts
11pts
 Ryan Skinner
Ben Batty
Discus18.01m =
18.29m =
12pts
12pts
 Tyler Routledge
Taylor Crisp Knight
Javelin23.76m =
14.43m =
16pts
7pts
 Jonathon Dodd
Matthew Reed
2 : 268pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Regan Stephenson
Aidan Howarth
200m29.0s =
30.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Ethan Risman-Leech
Nicholas Hodgson
300m54.1s =
51.9s =
4pts
7pts
 Jack Hetherington
Joseph Palmer
800m2m38.0s =
2m45.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Pierce Greening
Daniel Heaton
1500m5m35.0s =
5m41.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Sam Greenbank
Joe Sunley
Hurdles16.1s =
15.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Harrison Milner
Thomas Gale
Relay1m05.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.55m =
15pts
21pts
 Daniel Heaton
Aidan Howarth
Long Jumpnr =
3.69m =
0pts
8pts
 Regan Stephenson
Sam Greenbank
Triple Jump7.65m =
8.67m =
5pts
12pts
 Ethan Risman-Leech
Pierce Greening
Shot7.69m =
7.11m =
11pts
10pts
 Harrison Milner
Matthew Blacklock
Discus9.43m =
15.03m =
2pts
9pts
 Jack Hetherington
Nicholas Hodgson
Javelin20.83m =
21.76m =
13pts
14pts
 Benjamin Thornley-Ellis
:
3 : 256pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Higginbottom
Sam Wise
200m32.5s =
32.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Jack Maughan
Lewis Todd
300m52.7s =
55.1s =
6pts
3pts
 Sam Hindson
Ben Sowerby
800m2m58.0s =
3m02.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Daniel Jenkinson
Oliver Day
1500m5m13.0s =
5m24.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Lucas Romano
Craig Parkin
Hurdles15.4s =
15.6s =
12pts
11pts
 George Edgar
Ryan McCarron
Relay1m01.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Hindson
Lewis Todd
Long Jump3.86m =
4.41m =
10pts
16pts
 Jack Maughan
Sam Wise
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Craig Parkin
Tom Burns
Shot8.59m =
7.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Lucas Romano
Oliver Day
Discus15.91m =
14.94m =
10pts
9pts
 Ryan McCarron
Daniel Jenkinson
Javelin25.35m =
18.77m =
18pts
11pts
 Todd Ingram
George Edgar
4 : 181pts : The Workington Academy
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
15pts
7pts
 :
:
200m =
27.4s =
0pts
19pts
 :
:
300m59.4s =
57.2s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m15.0s =
3m12.0s =
3pts
3pts
 :
:
1500m5m48.0s =
5m49.0s =
7pts
7pts
 :
:
Hurdles18.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay =
1m04.9s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump =
1.30m =
0pts
13pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.44m =
4.13m =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.03m =
7.64m =
8pts
5pts
 :
:
Shot6.27m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus20.98m =
22.78m =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
Javelin19.16m =
15.85m =
12pts
8pts
 :
: