CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cumbria : 1st Round : Whitehaven Copeland Stadium : 10/5/16
Inter Boys
1 : 353pts : Cockermouth School
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Chris Potter
Morgan Roberts
200m25.3s =
25.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Harry Bibby
Seamus Hutton
300m43.3s =
44.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Joseph Humpage
Christian Hogan
800m2m22.0s =
2m27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Grant Seward
Adam Bailiff
1500m4m47.0s =
5m10.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Billy Robinson
Sam Marcano
Hurdles14.0s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Adam Ben Hameda
Tom Roberts
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Adam Bailiff
Tom Roberts
Long Jump5.32m =
4.72m =
18pts
12pts
 Seamus Hutton
Morgan Roberts
Triple Jump9.51m =
9.33m =
9pts
8pts
 Shane Paden Gale
Joseph Humpage
Shot10.12m =
7.20m =
16pts
6pts
 Grant Seward
Christian Hogan
Discus21.90m =
20.61m =
13pts
12pts
 Chris Potter
Billy Robinson
Javelin39.36m =
28.54m =
20pts
13pts
 Harry Bibby
Devon Bourne
2 : 350pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Dylan Osborne
Joe Tweddle
200m26.4s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Oliver Lomas
Tom Nicholson
300m41.8s =
41.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Matthew Sleightholme
Tom Russell
800m2m32.0s =
2m30.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Gordon
Sam Evans
1500m5m34.0s =
4m51.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Sam Watson
Liam Cairns
Hurdles12.6s =
14.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Josh Myers
Leo Barnard
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Clark
Leo Barnard
Long Jump4.83m =
5.29m =
13pts
17pts
 Dylan Osborne
Sam Evans
Triple Jump8.94m =
9.41m =
6pts
9pts
 Adam Gordon
Liam Cairns
Shot9.35m =
7.23m =
13pts
6pts
 Sol Valister
Matthew Sleightholme
Discus19.95m =
20.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Lomas
Tom Nicholson
Javelin32.53m =
32.16m =
15pts
15pts
 Josh Myers
Tom Russell
3 : 247pts : The Workington Academy
100m12.8s =
14.7s =
15pts
3pts
 :
:
200m25.1s =
27.8s =
20pts
11pts
 :
:
300m44.3s =
43.7s =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m32.0s =
3m06.0s =
12pts
1pts
 :
:
1500m5m26.0s =
5m32.0s =
8pts
7pts
 :
:
Hurdles19.2s =
16.2s =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.60m =
16pts
19pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.57m =
3.67m =
10pts
2pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.83m =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot11.27m =
9.55m =
20pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus17.65m =
20.24m =
9pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin17.96m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 :
:
4 : 187pts : Appleby Grammar School
100mdisq =
13.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Will Porter
Khan Stout
200m33.1s =
30.9s =
0pts
4pts
 Jack Whitehead
Lexi Wills
300m46.9s =
48.8s =
9pts
6pts
 Jack Saggers
Stepen Hoy
800m3m28.0s =
2m51.0s =
0pts
6pts
 James Winkley-Balmer
Lewis Rogers
1500m5m50.0s =
5m49.0s =
4pts
4pts
 Dylan Nattrass
Geoffrey Warburton
Hurdles14.8s =
14.5s =
11pts
12pts
 James Pigney
Connor Parkin
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.35m =
19pts
11pts
 James Pigney
Khan Stout
Long Jumpnr =
4.28m =
0pts
7pts
 Will Porter
Lewis Rogers
Triple Jump =
10.34m =
0pts
13pts
 Lexi Wills
Connor Parkin
Shot9.77m =
7.56m =
15pts
7pts
 Adam Turnbull
Stepen Hoy
Discus20.55m =
22.59m =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Whitehead
Rurai Silverwood-Simpson
Javelin22.66m =
15.63m =
9pts
4pts
 Geoffrey Warburton
James Winkley-Balmer