CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cumbria : 1st Round : Wentworth Park Hexham : 11/5/16
Junior Boys
1 : 365pts : Trinity School
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Roan Steele
Harrison Andrews
200m26.9s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Charlie Johnston
Daniel Howes
300m43.5s =
42.4s =
20pts
22pts
 Matthew Murray
Adam Walton
800m2m41.5s =
2m42.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Moxon
Aidan Story
1500m5m15.5s =
5m19.5s =
15pts
14pts
 James Hale
Marcus Dodd
Hurdles14.4s =
16.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Ryan Swailes
Jack Atkinson
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Murray
Harrison Andrews
Long Jump4.57m =
3.92m =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Johnston
Jack Atkinson
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.06m =
14pts
8pts
 Ryan Swailes
Daniel Howes
Shot7.58m =
7.97m =
11pts
12pts
 Harry Atkinson
Aidan Story
Discus20.78m =
26.50m =
15pts
21pts
 Elliot Walton
Adam Walton
Javelin0.00m =
26.06m =
0pts
19pts
 Roan Steele
Louis Graham
2 : 326pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Penrith
100m15.1s =
14.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Barney Pannone
James McLoud
200m30.0s =
29.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Chambers
Archie Rattray
300m44.0s =
49.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Elliott Judge
Adam Wilson
800m2m22.3s =
2m17.5s =
19pts
21pts
 Tom Knowles
Louie Johnson
1500m5m00.1s =
4m32.7s =
18pts
25pts
 Charlie Harding
Sam Almond
Hurdles16.6s =
14.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Peter Gower
Will Hurst
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Charlie Harding
Will Hurst
Long Jump3.52m =
4.18m =
7pts
13pts
 Barney Pannone
Archie Rattray
Triple Jump8.90m =
7.60m =
13pts
5pts
 Elliott Judge
Sam Almond
Shot7.95m =
7.52m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Miles
Sam Potter
Discus14.43m =
18.94m =
8pts
13pts
 Peter Gower
Adam Wilson
Javelin18.61m =
20.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Knowles
James McLoud
3 : 308pts : William Howard School
100m13.5s =
15.1s =
15pts
6pts
 George Smith
Daniel Davis
200m30.1s =
26.7s =
12pts
20pts
 Matthew Potts
Richard Danson
300m45.1s =
48.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Will Swan
Scott Smith
800m2m37.0s =
2m38.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Lewis Bell
Colin Bell
1500m5m18.5s =
5m29.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Adam Bent
Dj Taylor
Hurdles17.3s =
14.5s =
4pts
17pts
 Rueben Williams
Daniel Harper
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Matthew Potts
Daniel Davis
Long Jump4.42m =
3.70m =
16pts
9pts
 Adam Bent
Scott Smith
Triple Jump8.98m =
8.57m =
13pts
11pts
 Lewis Bell
Daniel Harper
Shot9.73m =
6.14m =
18pts
6pts
 Luke Tuddenham
Richard Danson
Discus15.08m =
21.37m =
9pts
15pts
 Rueben Williams
Rogan Marshall
Javelin26.16m =
16.17m =
19pts
9pts
 George Smith
Colin Bell
4 : 267pts : Ullswater Community College
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Turner
Wiktor Kaputa
200m30.5s =
30.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Danny Gould
Llewellyn Gibbs
300m55.1s =
49.8s =
3pts
10pts
 Andrew Walsh
Connor Robinson
800m2m42.0s =
2m26.6s =
13pts
18pts
 Jack Sanderson
Dan Carcu
1500m5m24.6s =
5m17.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Matti Egglestone
Edward Salt
Hurdles16.1s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Nathan Lee
Ben Vickers
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Wiktor Kaputa
Ben Vickers
Long Jump4.04m =
3.68m =
12pts
8pts
 Nathan Lee
Danny Gould
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.41m =
0pts
3pts
 Liam Scott
Edward Salt
Shot6.38m =
8.61m =
7pts
15pts
 Tom Turner
James Lowdon
Discus20.60m =
15.90m =
15pts
10pts
 Matti Egglestone
Llewellyn Gibbs
Javelin20.57m =
27.34m =
13pts
20pts
 Andrew Walsh
Dan Carcu
CUM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cumbria : 1st Round : Wentworth Park Hexham : 11/5/16
Junior Boys
5 : 221pts : Caldew School
100m16.2s =
14.6s =
1pts
9pts
 Ethan Prescott
George Nixon
200m31.0s =
31.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Liam Brown
Lewis Heaton
300m57.2s =
51.1s =
0pts
8pts
 Lewis Cartwright
Sam Gill
800m2m40.9s =
2m51.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Thompson
Liam Short
1500m5m25.1s =
5m40.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Smith
Brady Barker
Hurdles16.9s =
16.4s =
6pts
7pts
 Gabriel Gilpin
Lewis Stothers - Race
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Alex Thompson
Liam Brown
Long Jump4.16m =
4.05m =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Gill
Lewis Heaton
Triple Jump7.03m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ethan Prescott
Brady Barker
Shot6.30m =
6.84m =
7pts
9pts
 Ryan Armstrong
Lewis Cartwright
Discus28.60m =
14.16m =
23pts
8pts
 George Nixon
Jack Smith
Javelin28.75m =
14.70m =
21pts
7pts
 Kian Martin
Lewis Stothers - Race
6 : 202pts : Austin Friars
100m13.4s =
15.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Oscar Roberts
Tom Wood
200m32.7s =
26.6s =
5pts
21pts
 Archie Wood
Marcus Tiffen
300m46.9s =
55.9s =
14pts
2pts
 Henry Low
Adam Scott
800m3m18.9s =
2m57.3s =
2pts
8pts
 George Chambers
Ben Tiffen
1500m5m44.7s =
5m43.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Toby Liddle
Rory Ward
Hurdles18.5s =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Alex Burgess
Mackenzie Little
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Adam Scott
Oscar Roberts
Long Jump3.80m =
3.75m =
10pts
9pts
 John Meakin
Henry Low
Triple Jump7.20m =
7.14m =
1pts
0pts
 George Chambers
Rory Ward
Shot9.30m =
6.30m =
17pts
7pts
 Marcus Tiffen
Henry Wilson
Discus15.11m =
12.50m =
9pts
6pts
 Alex Burgess
Ben Tiffen
Javelin19.71m =
18.30m =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Wood
Toby Liddle