COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 11/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 286pts : Helston Community College
100m14.2s =
15.6s =
14pts
6pts
 Ruth Slattery
Shannon Peel
200m33.0s =
31.3s =
5pts
9pts
 Ellie Mitchell
Megan Jones
300m49.1s =
52.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Kimberleigh Yould
Hannah Sawle
800m2m37.8s =
2m34.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Trinity Earnshaw
Freya Tatham
1500m6m14.7s =
6m12.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Charlie Preece
Jess Hannaford
Hurdles14.5s =
15.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Lowena Riley
Pepper Robertson
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
15pts
9pts
 Lowena Riley
Pepper Robertson
Long Jump4.37m =
4.15m =
17pts
15pts
 Charlie Preece
Freya Tatham
Shot6.04m =
6.79m =
8pts
12pts
 Ellie Mitchell
Shannon Peel
Discus20.95m =
13.92m =
17pts
7pts
 Kimberleigh Yould
Millie Goodwin
Javelin17.23m =
16.66m =
12pts
12pts
 Trinity Earnshaw
Hannah Sawle
2 : 283pts : Richard Lander School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Daisy Seymour
Carla Tophill
200m30.3s =
33.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Megan Beynon
Phoebe Bourne
300m49.0s =
50.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Catherine Stidwill
Amber Powell
800m2m51.3s =
2m44.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Jessica Georgelin
Megan Smith
1500m5m22.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lizzie Peverley Barber
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jo Cowley
:
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
10pts
13pts
 Catherine Stidwill
Megan Smith
Long Jump3.69m =
3.51m =
10pts
8pts
 Megan Beynon
Jessica Georgelin
Shot9.38m =
9.15m =
25pts
24pts
 Jo Cowley
Daisy Seymour
Discus16.03m =
13.44m =
10pts
7pts
 Anya Gough
Amber Powell
Javelin21.42m =
20.96m =
18pts
18pts
 Jess Oddy
Phoebe Bourne
3 : 255pts : Truro School
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Alice Bebb
Millie Macdonald
200m30.5s =
31.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Madison Griffiths
Bimini Love
800m2m45.3s =
2m57.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Emily Becconsall
Freya Hocking
1500m5m31.7s =
5m48.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Scarlett Hassan
Lily Holdsworth
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daisy Macdonald
Aerin Andrews
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Daisy Macdonald
Bimini Love
Long Jump4.23m =
3.26m =
15pts
6pts
 Emily Becconsall
Lily Holdsworth
Shot7.09m =
7.41m =
13pts
15pts
 Freya Hocking
Aerin Andrews
Discus18.47m =
17.38m =
13pts
12pts
 Alice Bebb
Molly Browne
Javelin17.50m =
18.97m =
13pts
15pts
 Madison Griffiths
Zoe Meads
4 : 252pts : Penrice Academy
100m14.3s =
15.8s =
13pts
5pts
 Freya Gregory
Claudia Beaumont-Oliver
200m28.5s =
30.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Caitlin Bidgood
Beth Pike
300m47.9s =
49.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Quinta Carlyon
Cari Jones
800m3m17.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Elsie Bennets
:
1500m5m32.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ellen Kenny
:
Hurdles16.7s =
18.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Emma Westlake
Paige Jenkin
Relay63.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Freya Gregory
Ellen Kenny
Long Jump3.74m =
3.32m =
10pts
6pts
 Beth Pike
Caitlin Bidgood
Shot8.35m =
6.06m =
20pts
8pts
 Claudia Beaumont-Oliver
Elsie Bennets
Discus16.28m =
17.85m =
11pts
13pts
 Cally Olsen
Paige Jenkin
Javelin20.72m =
21.39m =
17pts
18pts
 Eloise Rabey
Emma Westlake
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 11/05/16
Inter Girls
5 : 250pts : Newquay Tretherras
100m15.5s =
14.0s =
6pts
16pts
 Megan Gant
Yzella Barker
200m30.7s =
30.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Paula Posluzny
Ngaire Jones
300m51.4s =
50.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Katie Whitbread-Abrutat
Holly Wignall
800m2m52.5s =
2m47.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Imogen Jones
Danielle Rawson
1500m5m16.7s =
5m23.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Elowen Penfold
Erin Burt
Hurdles18.4s =
18.7s =
3pts
2pts
 Jamie-Lee Parkyn
Ellie Harrison
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
11pts
12pts
 Imogen Jones
Katie Whitbread-Abrutat
Long Jump4.15m =
3.01m =
15pts
3pts
 Ngaire Jones
Ellie Harrison
Shot5.68m =
5.00m =
6pts
4pts
 :
:
Discus15.97m =
17.29m =
10pts
12pts
 Morgan Sale
Holly Wignall
Javelin29.07m =
9.56m =
26pts
1pts
 Danielle Rawson
Erin Burt
6 : 239pts : Penryn College
100m15.2s =
16.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Rebecca Hamilton
Sasha Bailey
200m28.3s =
30.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Isabel Cooper
Izzy Hopkins
300m47.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Amy Walker
:
800m2m51.2s =
2m55.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Emma Crisp
Bella Osman
1500m =
5m58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Liberty Hartley
Hurdles15.2s =
17.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Harly Beale
Lara Hennings
Relay65.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Harly Beale
Amy Walker
Long Jump3.77m =
3.79m =
11pts
11pts
 Izzy Hopkins
Isabel Cooper
Shot8.43m =
7.56m =
20pts
16pts
 Chelsi Mitchell
Rebecca Hamilton
Discus =
13.57m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Sally Lago-Salter
Javelin18.51m =
13.44m =
14pts
7pts
 Bella Osman
Liberty Hartley
7 : 229pts : Penair School
100m13.6s =
15.9s =
20pts
4pts
 Shannon Rowland
Isabella Clarke
200m32.2s =
32.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Imogene Tyler
Niamh Westgarth
300m54.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlotte Pearn
:
800m2m41.0s =
2m53.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Lily Tawse
Amelia Robson
1500m5m32.7s =
6m05.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Louise Mitchell
Claire Spouse
Hurdles16.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Georgina Hutchins
:
Relay66.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tallulah Rothwell
Imogene Tyler
Long Jump4.08m =
3.26m =
14pts
6pts
 Shannon Rowland
Georgina Hutchins
Shot8.99m =
7.84m =
23pts
17pts
 Charlotte Pearn
Paris Simpson
Discus15.22m =
13.10m =
9pts
6pts
 Isabella Clarke
Claire Spouse
Javelin21.22m =
16.04m =
18pts
11pts
 Niamh Westgarth
Louise Mitchell
8 : 225pts : Bodmin College
100m13.2s =
16.2s =
24pts
3pts
 Jasmine Basford
Georgia Seels
200m30.2s =
32.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Zoe Bannister
Bruna Jorge
300m49.2s =
51.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Rebecca Couchman
Jess Reed
800m2m38.5s =
2m53.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Olivia Carthew
Chloe Booth
1500m5m39.9s =
6m06.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Clare Tapsell
Lili-Keau Juntakereket
Hurdles =
18.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Casey Pipet
Lavender Wilcox-Buck
Relay60.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.05m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Clare Tapsell
:
Triple Jump8.70m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Zoe Bannister
:
Shot7.80m =
6.04m =
17pts
8pts
 Casey Pipet
Jess Reed
Discus20.15m =
11.06m =
16pts
4pts
 Rebecca Couchman
Chloe Booth
Javelin18.70m =
9.26m =
15pts
1pts
 Lavender Wilcox-Buck
Georgia Seels
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 11/05/16
Inter Girls
9 : 211pts : Mounts Bay Academy
100m14.7s =
13.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Tyler Otto
Esme Adams
200m30.4s =
32.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Megan Byrne
Chanice Stones
800m2m49.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Phoebe Lagor
Megan Sawbridge
1500m =
5m13.7s =
0pts
20pts
 Imogen Wood
Ellie Chard
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
17pts
10pts
 Tyler Otto
Esme Adams
Long Jump3.90m =
3.40m =
12pts
7pts
 Megan Byrne
Chanice Stones
Triple Jump6.84m =
8.36m =
0pts
11pts
 Imogen Wood
Renae Caddy
Shot7.62m =
6.51m =
16pts
11pts
 Phoebe Lagor
Louisa Matthews
Discus16.39m =
16.41m =
11pts
11pts
 Mollie Keogh
Ellie Chard
Javelin14.80m =
12.00m =
9pts
5pts
 Megan Pengelly
Megan Sawbridge
10 : 198pts : Truro High School
100m15.9s =
16.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Maya Cowans
India Pascoe-Buchanan
200m28.5s =
31.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Emily Williams
Coco Sham
300m52.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dotty Squibb
:
800m3m15.7s =
2m56.4s =
4pts
11pts
 Giselle Martinez
Holly Owers
Hurdles16.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Grace Lott
Amy Shaw
Relay68.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.08m =
19pts
7pts
 Emily Williams
Giselle Martinez
Long Jump4.03m =
3.84m =
13pts
11pts
 Coco Sham
Maya Cowans
Shot8.53m =
8.89m =
21pts
22pts
 Thea Watkins
Dotty Squibb
Discus18.45m =
17.24m =
13pts
12pts
 Katie Rapo
Perryn Halse
Javelin =
14.19m =
0pts
8pts
 Amy Shaw
India Pascoe-Buchanan
11 : 188pts : St Ives School
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Bridget Wells
Alina Von Olnhausen
200m29.3s =
36.2s =
16pts
0pts
 Amelia Goodwin
Millie Millard
300m51.9s =
53.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Giselle Payne
Chenaelle Aberos
800m =
3m07.2s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Zara Elliott
Hurdles =
16.8s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Mille Holland
Relay64.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Alina Von Olnhausen
:
Long Jumpnr =
3.63m =
0pts
9pts
 Bridget Wells
Amelia Goodwin
Triple Jump =
6.81m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Chenaelle Aberos
Shot =
6.97m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Mille Holland
Discus21.87m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jenna Rogers
:
Javelin18.32m =
16.49m =
14pts
11pts
 Millie Millard
Madison Barrett
12 : 177pts : Wadebridge School
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Jessica Bray
Ione Rosevear
200m35.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Thallia Turner
:
300m50.9s =
50.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Lucy Weedon
Poppy Brown
800m2m54.8s =
2m45.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Lucy Tiplady
Evie Sander
1500m5m39.7s =
6m11.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Raven Weir
Emily Clemens
Hurdles18.8s =
18.0s =
2pts
5pts
 Bea Hodge
Lowenna Tiplady
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
12pts
10pts
 Lucy Tiplady
Lowenna Tiplady
Long Jump4.07m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Evie Sander
:
Triple Jump7.75m =
7.11m =
6pts
0pts
 Jessica Bray
Thallia Turner
Shot5.52m =
4.02m =
6pts
1pts
 Shannon Clift
Lucy Weedon
Discus11.21m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Bea Hodge
:
Javelin =
17.65m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Emily Clemens
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 11/05/16
Inter Girls
13 : 175pts : Callington Community College
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
17pts
21pts
 Courtney Stephens
Natasha Brazil
200m32.5s =
32.3s =
6pts
7pts
 Nyah Rendle
Hannah Pritchett
300m42.5s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Holly Kinsey
:
1500m5m26.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Issey Aspen
:
Hurdles17.5s =
15.7s =
6pts
12pts
 Lizzie Langton
Annabel Colwill
Relay56.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.09m =
3.57m =
4pts
9pts
 Devi Young
Issey Aspen
Shot4.52m =
7.10m =
3pts
14pts
 Hannah Pritchett
Beth Alford
Javelin16.89m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Elysia Hartigan
:
14 : 170pts : Redruth School
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Vicky Kearney
Megan Richardson
200m33.8s =
30.6s =
3pts
12pts
 Bethany Prouse
Megan Harris
300m49.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sophie Dodd
Lauren Pascoe
800m2m56.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Beth Roberts
Shannon Kaur
1500m6m15.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Samantha Sharpe
Libby Gumma
Hurdles18.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lilly Kneebone
:
Relay61.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
10pts
7pts
 Samantha Sharpe
Charlotte Peachy
Long Jump3.55m =
3.57m =
9pts
9pts
 Beth Roberts
Megan Richardson
Triple Jump6.92m =
5.70m =
0pts
0pts
 Ocea Cohen
:
Shot7.89m =
4.15m =
17pts
1pts
 :
Lilly Kneebone
Discus19.65m =
13.19m =
15pts
6pts
 Megan Harris
Libby Gumma
Javelin14.77m =
10.19m =
9pts
2pts
 Bethany Prouse
Lauren Pascoe
15 : 140pts : Pool Academy
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Stella Woodard
Paige Denning
200m34.1s =
34.1s =
2pts
2pts
 Becca Webber
Olivia O'Donnell
300m55.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Abi Nation
:
800m3m05.4s =
3m02.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Emilie Payne
Tammy Kearney
1500m6m58.7s =
6m19.5s =
2pts
8pts
 Danny Wilkes
Stephanie Perry
Hurdles18.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Nikita Lang
Leanne Brown
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Abi Nation
Emily Richards
Long Jump4.00m =
2.75m =
13pts
1pts
 Stella Woodard
Olivia O'Donnell
Triple Jump8.31m =
7.40m =
11pts
3pts
 Tammy Kearney
Emilie Payne
Shot5.87m =
3.15m =
7pts
0pts
 Georgia Butler
Paige Denning
Discus =
19.17m =
0pts
14pts
 Stephanie Perry
Danny Wilkes
Javelin =
13.88m =
0pts
7pts
 Leanne Brown
Becca Webber
16 : 132pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m14.1s =
15.6s =
15pts
6pts
 Merryn Doidge
Asha Van Meurs
200m30.9s =
35.8s =
11pts
0pts
 Katie Cogan
Marnie Eastmond
300m48.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Abi Bartlett
:
800m3m02.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sally Nash
:
1500m6m21.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Molly O'Dwyer
:
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jamelia Alexander
:
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jamelia Alexander
:
Long Jump2.81m =
3.26m =
1pts
6pts
 Sally Nash
Marnie Eastmond
Triple Jump5.99m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Molly O'Dwyer
:
Shot6.22m =
5.02m =
9pts
4pts
 Ellye Ball
Lauren Wills
Discus11.30m =
13.47m =
4pts
7pts
 Asha Van Meurs
Kerryn Walsh
Javelin9.75m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Saffron Mallinson
:
COR-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 11/05/16
Inter Girls
16 : 132pts : Treviglas Community College
100m14.7s =
17.4s =
10pts
0pts
 Lakisha Elder
Ellea Robinson
200m29.7s =
30.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Madeline Priest
Hannah Brock
300m49.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Phoebe Priest
Lily Evans
800m3m03.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Grace Hudson
Yasmin Orchard
Relay65.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
11pts
9pts
 Hannah Brock
Phoebe Priest
Long Jump3.93m =
3.74m =
12pts
10pts
 Madeline Priest
Jasmine Bennett
Shot6.51m =
4.06m =
11pts
1pts
 Lakisha Elder
Yasmin Orchard
Javelin14.31m =
9.72m =
8pts
2pts
 Jayda Dawes
Ellea Robinson
18 : 74pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m14.4s =
16.4s =
12pts
2pts
 Rose Lewin
Jess Godden
200m32.5s =
33.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Mo Carter
Leah Kaute
Hurdles17.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Isabella Puddiphatt
:
High Jump1.20m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Libby Rudge
:
Long Jump3.20m =
3.50m =
5pts
8pts
 Mo Carter
Rose Lewin
Shot =
4.62m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Megan Griffiths
Discus14.05m =
12.62m =
8pts
6pts
 Isabella Puddiphatt
Leah Kaute
19 : 65pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m15.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tanni Smitham
Molly Curnow
200m33.1s =
35.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Amber Medlin
Jasmine Rowe
300m58.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Lucy Bills
Hope Mather
800m3m00.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Katie Brown
Lucy Pascoe
1500m6m05.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Beth Fenn
:
Hurdles18.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Chloe Stodden
Paige Watts
Relay71.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Amber Medlin
Hope Mather
Long Jump3.52m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tanni Smitham
:
Shot =
6.22m =
0pts
9pts
 Molly Curnow
Paige Watts
Javelin9.00m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Katie Brown
: