COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 10/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 329pts : Penair School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Oliver Lewis
Aaron Webb
200m28.3s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Oscar Massey
Connor Triggs
300m45.1s =
47.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Bawden
Max Mulcahy
800m2m36.9s =
2m48.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Lewis Bostock
Cameron Stoddern
1500m5m03.8s =
5m07.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver Hutchinson
Joshua Hutchinson
Hurdles14.9s =
16.9s =
15pts
6pts
 Barnaby Vickers
Charlie Rogers
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Barnaby Vickers
Oliver Hutchinson
Long Jump4.41m =
3.51m =
16pts
7pts
 Oscar Massey
Charlie Rogers
Triple Jump8.71m =
9.94m =
12pts
18pts
 Nathan Keevil
Oliver Lewis
Shot9.04m =
8.23m =
16pts
13pts
 Aaron Webb
Connor Triggs
Discus15.30m =
17.64m =
9pts
12pts
 Lewis Bostock
Max Mulcahy
Javelin14.38m =
18.46m =
7pts
11pts
 Cameron Stoddern
Alex Lean
2 : 291pts : Richard Lander School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Josh Fairhurst
Nat Dart
200m29.3s =
32.9s =
14pts
5pts
 Johnie Harrold
Nathan Springall
300m48.7s =
50.0s =
11pts
9pts
 George Leigh
Orlando Davies
800m2m49.4s =
2m37.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Dolan
Ellis Baldry
1500m5m12.1s =
5m32.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Zak Roberts
Teo Palfreyman-Gaze
Hurdles16.1s =
17.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Isaac Neal
Reece Thomas
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Reece Thomas
Teo Palfreyman-Gaze
Long Jump3.20m =
3.86m =
4pts
10pts
 Tom Dolan
Nat Dart
Triple Jump9.59m =
8.28m =
16pts
10pts
 Josh Fairhurst
Orlando Davies
Shot8.57m =
8.05m =
14pts
13pts
 Johnie Harrold
Oliver Hay
Discus38.47m =
23.50m =
32pts
18pts
 Aaron Worgan
Ellis Baldry
Javelin23.18m =
18.06m =
16pts
11pts
 George Leigh
Nathan Springall
3 : 270pts : Penrice Academy
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Monty Jones
John Sherard
200m =
27.6s =
0pts
18pts
 Aiden Dingle
Jack Reynolds
300m45.2s =
48.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Pomeroy
Joe Maunder
800m2m35.5s =
2m47.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Hocking
Archie Bees
1500m5m45.6s =
5m22.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Max Jackson
Oscar Acraman
Hurdles16.1s =
16.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Loui Hill
Jake Edmondson
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
16pts
7pts
 Loui Hill
Tom Hocking
Long Jump3.83m =
4.29m =
10pts
14pts
 Joe Maunder
Jake Edmondson
Triple Jump7.20m =
8.62m =
1pts
12pts
 Max Jackson
Jack Pomeroy
Shot8.55m =
8.08m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Reynolds
Monty Jones
Discus20.80m =
17.36m =
15pts
11pts
 Logan Eade
Jowan Conibear-Tretham
Javelin14.31m =
7.58m =
7pts
0pts
 Archie Bees
Oscar Acraman
3 : 270pts : Truro School
100m15.3s =
14.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Milo Hallam
Ben Stone
200m28.9s =
30.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Cam Hirst
Joseph Moran
300m48.0s =
48.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Norton
William Becconsall
800m2m27.6s =
2m40.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Lamboll
Isaac Murray
1500m4m59.6s =
5m54.5s =
19pts
6pts
 Benjy McCartney
Milo Charles
Hurdles16.1s =
16.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Ben French
George Purchas
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Edwards
George Purchas
Long Jump3.96m =
3.82m =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob Lamboll
Joseph Moran
Triple Jump6.04m =
7.22m =
0pts
1pts
 Sam Norton
Ben French
Shot8.81m =
6.50m =
15pts
8pts
 Milo Hallam
Milo Charles
Discus16.28m =
20.00m =
10pts
14pts
 Cam Hirst
Matthew Pritchard
Javelin20.49m =
23.35m =
13pts
16pts
 William Becconsall
Isaac Murray
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 10/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 267pts : Mounts Bay Academy
100m13.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Levi Barker
Rhys Picot
200m29.7s =
28.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Joey Norways
Jaidan Prowse
300m45.5s =
55.5s =
16pts
2pts
 Jos Wearne
Murray Stevenson
800m2m39.4s =
2m38.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Perkin
Harvey Beckerleg
1500m5m54.6s =
5m19.6s =
6pts
14pts
 Noah Goros
Angus McLeod
Hurdles15.9s =
15.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Ben Jefferies
Isaac Brunsdon
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Levi Barker
Noah Goros
Long Jump3.97m =
3.84m =
11pts
10pts
 Frankie Nowell
Harvey Beckerleg
Triple Jump8.55m =
7.74m =
11pts
6pts
 Ben Jefferies
Joey Norways
Shot6.73m =
6.40m =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Perkin
Murray Stevenson
Discus13.42m =
15.84m =
7pts
10pts
 Isaac Brunsdon
Jos Wearne
Javelin30.64m =
16.16m =
23pts
9pts
 Thomas Thompson
Jaidan Prowse
6 : 247pts : Penryn College
100m13.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Lucas Jones
Alfie Hammersley
200m28.9s =
30.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Matt McDonnell
Morgan Taylor
300m46.3s =
46.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Downing
Josh Armytage
800m2m46.0s =
2m40.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Walker
Joe Railton
1500m6m01.6s =
5m19.2s =
5pts
14pts
 Devin Wood
Louis Ratcliffe
Hurdles14.9s =
16.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Sol Merritt
James McKnight
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Luke Downing
Sol Merritt
Long Jump3.64m =
3.36m =
8pts
5pts
 Lucas Jones
Devin Wood
Triple Jump8.02m =
6.86m =
8pts
0pts
 James McKnight
Sam Walker
Shot8.36m =
6.91m =
14pts
9pts
 Jayden Crockford
Finn Lister
Discus14.32m =
10.46m =
8pts
3pts
 Alfie Hammersley
Joe Railton
Javelin15.11m =
19.85m =
8pts
12pts
 Josh Armytage
Morgan Taylor
7 : 239pts : Helston Community College
100m15.7s =
14.3s =
3pts
10pts
 William Fairey
Darcy Treloar
200m33.6s =
32.6s =
3pts
6pts
 Jacob Cross
Luke Hale
300m41.9s =
50.5s =
22pts
9pts
 Harvey Faulkner
Finn Hocking
800m2m38.1s =
2m47.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Max Forster
Alfie Beard
1500m5m32.1s =
5m29.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Joel Green
Leon Smith
Hurdles16.4s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Joshua Perry
Sam Poole
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Harvey Faulkner
Aiden Jolliffe
Long Jump3.59m =
3.32m =
7pts
5pts
 William Fairey
Jacob Cross
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.36m =
9pts
10pts
 Morely Penaluna
Alfie Beard
Shot6.61m =
7.63m =
8pts
11pts
 Luke Hale
Sam Poole
Discus14.25m =
18.18m =
8pts
12pts
 Finn Hocking
Max Forster
Javelin22.29m =
10.12m =
15pts
3pts
 Leon Smith
Joel Green
8 : 227pts : Bodmin College
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Ethan Sanders
Owen Williams
200m29.7s =
31.8s =
13pts
8pts
 George Lewis
Finn Walton
300m57.1s =
60.9s =
0pts
0pts
 James Hurst
Kacper Rzezniczak
800m2m31.3s =
2m56.4s =
16pts
8pts
 Si-Am Juntakereket
Leon Stidwell
1500m5m15.0s =
5m06.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Harvey Orchard
Rees Stewart
Hurdles17.5s =
17.1s =
4pts
5pts
 Toby Phillips
James Johnston
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.05m =
13pts
5pts
 Rees Stewart
Leon Stidwell
Long Jump3.55m =
3.89m =
7pts
10pts
 Toby Phillips
Harvey Orchard
Triple Jump9.46m =
6.76m =
16pts
0pts
 Si-Am Juntakereket
Kacper Rzezniczak
Shot =
7.90m =
0pts
12pts
 George Lewis
:
Discus16.60m =
13.65m =
11pts
7pts
 Max Cowling
James Hurst
Javelin24.07m =
19.47m =
17pts
12pts
 Jowan Rawson
James Johnston
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 10/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 220pts : Redruth School
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Logan Ford
Taren Atherton
200m30.5s =
30.7s =
11pts
10pts
 William Burgess
Maliq Crook
300m50.7s =
51.3s =
8pts
8pts
 James Richards
Morgan Larkins
800m2m36.8s =
2m49.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Logan Bailey
Dylan Lawrence
1500m5m16.8s =
6m09.0s =
14pts
4pts
 Piran Phillips
Harry Larkins
Hurdles18.0s =
16.6s =
2pts
7pts
 Matthew Blewitt
William Moyle
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Matthew Blewitt
Maliq Crook
Long Jump3.43m =
3.98m =
6pts
11pts
 Piran Phillips
William Moyle
Shot7.65m =
7.84m =
11pts
12pts
 Morgan Larkins
Logan Bailey
Discus15.13m =
13.99m =
9pts
8pts
 William Burgess
James Richards
Javelin18.54m =
14.74m =
11pts
7pts
 Harry Andrewartha
Dylan Lawrence
10 : 216pts : Wadebridge School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Josh Sims
Tommie Drennan
200m27.2s =
34.4s =
19pts
1pts
 Ben Grubb
Benjamin Lamb
300m54.7s =
46.1s =
3pts
15pts
 Sam Gough
Ben Henwood
800m2m47.1s =
3m02.9s =
11pts
6pts
 Jack Counter
Lewis Dix
1500m6m10.7s =
6m08.7s =
4pts
4pts
 Arthur Rushhore
Ross Hollett
Hurdles13.2s =
18.1s =
23pts
2pts
 Sam Brereton
Owen Cooksley
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.14m =
3pts
8pts
 Sam Brereton
Arthur Rushhore
Long Jump4.85m =
3.62m =
20pts
8pts
 Ben Grubb
Jack Counter
Triple Jump7.66m =
6.84m =
5pts
0pts
 Sam Gough
Lewis Dix
Shot7.02m =
5.82m =
9pts
5pts
 Daniel Prideaux
Owen Cooksley
Discus13.48m =
12.94m =
7pts
7pts
 Benjamin Lamb
Thomas Durrant
Javelin11.11m =
17.18m =
4pts
10pts
 Ross Hollett
Tommie Drennan
11 : 213pts : Callington Community College
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Jack Hicks
Rhys Shirley
200m29.6s =
30.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Harvey
Hayden Hoskin
300m48.9s =
53.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Finn Hilsdon
Isaac Fentiman
800m3m10.5s =
2m37.3s =
4pts
14pts
 Ryan Bain
Alex Maciver-Redwood
1500m5m10.6s =
5m44.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Cunningham
Leighton Howe
Hurdles17.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Harry Gravener
:
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.32m =
5pts
14pts
 Leighton Howe
Jack Hicks
Long Jump4.35m =
2.90m =
15pts
1pts
 Rhys Shirley
Ryan Bain
Triple Jump =
8.60m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Sam Cunningham
Shot5.92m =
8.39m =
6pts
14pts
 Jack Swain
Finn Hilsdon
Discus16.42m =
12.22m =
10pts
6pts
 Isaac Fentiman
Harry Gravener
Javelin14.16m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Alex Maciver-Redwood
James Garwood
12 : 208pts : Treviglas Community College
100m14.3s =
14.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Lachlan Surridge
Ben Jones
200m32.4s =
31.5s =
6pts
8pts
 Keaton Hicks-Willson
Jack Clarke
300m47.6s =
53.5s =
13pts
5pts
 Wesley Buscombe
Declan Simmonds
800m2m51.0s =
3m02.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Ben Harradine
Matty Pollard
1500m5m27.4s =
5m54.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Jack Jenkinson
Eli Evans
Hurdles16.3s =
15.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Williams
Harvey Henwood
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Oliver Williams
Harvey Henwood
Long Jump3.30m =
0.00m =
5pts
0pts
 Declan Simmonds
Eli Evans
Triple Jump8.20m =
6.65m =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Clarke
Ben Harradine
Shot6.57m =
6.11m =
8pts
6pts
 Ben Jones
Hayden Bunt
Discus17.81m =
12.49m =
12pts
6pts
 Lachlan Surridge
Matty Pollard
Javelin25.31m =
15.02m =
18pts
8pts
 Wesley Buscombe
Sam Tooth
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 10/05/16
Junior Boys
13 : 203pts : St Ives School
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam O'Bryan
Baylee Rogers
200m28.4s =
31.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Ben Friggins
Marsden James
300m52.2s =
48.3s =
7pts
12pts
 Jordan Lewis
Joe Rayson
800m2m35.4s =
2m51.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Asa Donaldson
Sebastian Sauthier
1500m5m08.6s =
5m23.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Nad Burton
Dylan Nell
Hurdles =
17.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Barker Felix
:
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Jordan Lewis
Dylan Nell
Long Jump3.21m =
3.50m =
4pts
7pts
 Joe Rayson
Marsden James
Triple Jump =
7.50m =
0pts
4pts
 Nad Burton
:
Shot6.29m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Oliver Sanders
:
Discus21.33m =
16.40m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Friggins
Archie McTeare
Javelin0.00m =
14.89m =
0pts
7pts
 Barker Felix
Sam O'Bryan
14 : 202pts : Liskeard School and Community College
100m15.3s =
14.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Red Kennedy
Finn Bartlett
200m27.2s =
31.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Louie Webb
Guy Schooling
300m49.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
Ricardo Correia
800m2m56.0s =
2m51.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Blaine Walton
Joe Moynan
1500m5m22.8s =
6m07.3s =
13pts
4pts
 Will Trevarthen
Reece Stoneman
Hurdles16.6s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Owen Unsworth
Ollie Trevarthen
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
7pts
6pts
 Blaine Walton
Joe Moynan
Long Jump3.56m =
3.84m =
7pts
10pts
 Ricardo Correia
Ollie Trevarthen
Triple Jump8.28m =
7.98m =
10pts
8pts
 Will Trevarthen
Reece Stoneman
Shot =
7.18m =
0pts
10pts
 Ethan Brentan Crabb
Eli Horsfield
Discus14.90m =
14.35m =
9pts
8pts
 Finn Bartlett
Red Kennedy
Javelin20.97m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Josh Bevan
Kento Murphy
15 : 200pts : Pool Academy
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Kieran Curnow
Josh Whitburn
200m28.2s =
31.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Charlie Sharp
Tyler Williams
300m49.4s =
48.3s =
10pts
12pts
 Jack Nation
Tyler Wale
800m2m52.3s =
2m52.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Nathan Ashwin
Sam McGovan
1500m5m53.5s =
6m03.7s =
6pts
5pts
 Luke Fairful
Jack Barrett
Hurdles =
17.2s =
0pts
5pts
 Rhys Rosser
Lewis Pellow
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Barrett
Tyler Williams
Long Jump3.90m =
4.14m =
11pts
13pts
 Charlie Sharp
Kieran Curnow
Triple Jump7.19m =
6.60m =
0pts
0pts
 George Cantellow
Nathan Ashwin
Shot5.92m =
6.42m =
6pts
7pts
 Josh Whitburn
Rhys Rosser
Discus16.60m =
14.22m =
11pts
8pts
 Tyler Wale
Joel Heard
Javelin13.25m =
10.96m =
6pts
3pts
 :
Lewis Pellow
16 : 195pts : Newquay Tretherras
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Nick Linne
Kai Bishop
200m31.7s =
32.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Tom Rees
Will Blount
300m50.6s =
49.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Harvey Peck
Joe Knight
800m3m03.1s =
2m53.4s =
6pts
9pts
 Cade Miller
Aaron Martyn
1500m5m22.8s =
5m21.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Ellison Victory
Max Percy
Hurdles21.1s =
17.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Josh Evans
Louis Harris
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.05m =
11pts
5pts
 Max Percy
Louis Harris
Long Jump0.00m =
3.22m =
0pts
4pts
 Kai Bishop
Cade Miller
Triple Jump7.34m =
7.75m =
2pts
6pts
 Joel Morison
Harvey Peck
Shot6.64m =
5.65m =
8pts
5pts
 Josh Evans
Tom Rees
Discus13.75m =
13.29m =
8pts
7pts
 Joe Knight
Will Blount
Javelin23.87m =
14.79m =
16pts
7pts
 Oscar Old
Ellison Victory
COR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cornwall : 1st Round : Carn Brea, Station Road, Pool, Redruth : 10/05/16
Junior Boys
17 : 153pts : Cape Cornwall School
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Sam Phillips
Tristan Gorvin
200m31.8s =
33.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Piran Tayler
Josh Williams
300m50.1s =
56.1s =
9pts
2pts
 Dylan Arthur
Finn Stanton-Nadin
800m3m10.5s =
3m09.7s =
4pts
4pts
 :
Kian Hocking
1500m5m43.3s =
5m56.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Rufus Slade
Harry Puddiphat
Hurdles17.3s =
19.2s =
4pts
0pts
 Jacob Savage
Dylan Cole
Relay65.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Phillips
Tristan Gorvin
Long Jump3.50m =
3.54m =
7pts
7pts
 Piran Tayler
Ethan Jones
Triple Jump0.00m =
8.20m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Finn Stanton-Nadin
Shot9.24m =
5.33m =
17pts
4pts
 Dylan Arthur
Dominic Gear
Discus12.50m =
14.73m =
6pts
9pts
 Harry Puddiphat
Morgan Denley
Javelin0.00m =
14.82m =
0pts
7pts
 Kian Hocking
Jacob Savage
18 : 143pts : Camborne Science and International Academy
100m14.4s =
15.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Ciran Budge
Cian Oates
200m33.3s =
33.1s =
4pts
4pts
 Aaron Ibbetson
Chris Weedon
300m46.4s =
47.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Caden Lawry
Ben Whitehead
800m2m49.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Michael Bawden
Matt Huggan
1500m5m36.3s =
6m21.1s =
9pts
2pts
 Lewis Dowling
Ewan Davies
Hurdles18.8s =
17.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Stanley Tullett
Solly Lawrence-Brown
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.35m =
6pts
15pts
 Solly Lawrence-Brown
Lewis Verran
Long Jump0.00m =
4.09m =
0pts
12pts
 Ewan Davies
Matt Huggan
Shot7.47m =
5.88m =
11pts
5pts
 Ben Whitehead
Stanley Tullett
Discus12.97m =
11.48m =
7pts
5pts
 Michael Bawden
Lewis Dowling
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Caden Lawry
Sam Nankivell