CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cleveland : 1st Round : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 13/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 380pts : Macmillan Academy
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Keane Grantham
Nathan Thomas
200m24.1s =
27.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Alex Nixon
Tom Donald
300m41.1s =
44.8s =
20pts
13pts
 James Peebles
Joe McNeil
800m2m14.0s =
2m24.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Oscar Brown
Patrick Haycock
1500m4m54.0s =
5m14.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Elias Ben-Tiba
George Crawford
Hurdles12.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Stephen Walker
Sol Brynn
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Sol Brynn
Oscar Brown
Long Jump5.21m =
4.64m =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Nixon
Elias Ben-Tiba
Triple Jump10.47m =
10.36m =
14pts
13pts
 Xhek Kuka
Nathan Thomas
Shot10.22m =
9.63m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Donald
James Peebles
Discus23.97m =
20.82m =
15pts
12pts
 Stephen Walker
George Crawford
Javelin28.32m =
21.49m =
12pts
8pts
 Joe McNeil
Aiden Seargeant
2 : 312pts : The English Martyrs School and Sixth Form College
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Gabriel Smyth
Jack Penfold
200m25.3s =
27.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Owen Westhorpe
Godfrey Kazomba
300m40.4s =
40.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Ben Weighill
Oliver Mossop
800m2m31.0s =
2m29.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Matty Young
Nic Bennions
1500m4m37.0s =
4m59.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Tyers
Nathan Cross
Hurdles13.7s =
14.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Nathan Hall
Cole Kiernan
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Tyers
Jack Penfold
Long Jump4.56m =
4.93m =
10pts
14pts
 Gabriel Smyth
Oliver Mossop
Triple Jump =
9.40m =
0pts
9pts
 Matty Young
Clayton Jewson
Shot7.61m =
9.18m =
8pts
13pts
 Ben Weighill
Nic Bennions
Discus19.94m =
21.92m =
11pts
13pts
 Nathan Hall
Godfrey Kazomba
Javelin15.84m =
29.98m =
4pts
13pts
 Darren Coombs
Cole Kiernan
3 : 283pts : The King's Academy
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Jacob Swan
Lewis Heeley
200m24.2s =
28.6s =
23pts
9pts
 Stephen Wheater
Daniel Reilly
300m41.7s =
43.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Robert Bishop
Layton Corfield
800m2m30.0s =
2m30.0s =
13pts
13pts
 James Frazer
Ben Smith
1500m5m22.0s =
5m41.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Christian Peacock
Ben Ford
Hurdles15.8s =
15.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Izaak Clarke
Christopher Willard
Relay =
51.0s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Stephen Wheater
Izaak Clarke
Long Jump4.75m =
4.08m =
12pts
5pts
 Jacob Swan
Ben Ford
Triple Jump9.79m =
10.25m =
10pts
13pts
 James Frazer
Layton Corfield
Shot7.21m =
7.54m =
6pts
7pts
 Daniel Reilly
Lewis Heeley
Discus19.35m =
16.43m =
10pts
7pts
 Max Bashir
Christian Peacock
Javelin36.15m =
20.02m =
18pts
7pts
 Samuel Byrne
Ben Smith
4 : 274pts : High Tunstall College of Science
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Sanger
Jared Rigby
200m27.1s =
26.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Reece Travis
Hassan Berba
300m43.3s =
48.7s =
15pts
6pts
 Jay Pattinson
Dom Barlow
800m2m40.0s =
2m52.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Jack Bond
Issac Wales
1500m5m24.0s =
5m24.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Jordan Brough
Harry Mayes
Hurdles16.0s =
14.8s =
5pts
11pts
 Connor Byrne
Jonny Hyde
Relay =
57.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
11pts
9pts
 Reece Travis
Jack Bond
Long Jump4.88m =
4.94m =
13pts
14pts
 Jared Rigby
Sam Sanger
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.70m =
12pts
10pts
 Jonny Hyde
Connor Byrne
Shot7.13m =
9.42m =
6pts
14pts
 Hassan Berba
:
Discus23.67m =
19.96m =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Mayes
Josh Simpson
Javelin23.03m =
20.66m =
9pts
7pts
 Dom Barlow
Issac Wales
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cleveland : 1st Round : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 13/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 253pts : Dyke House Sports and Technology College
100m12.6s =
13.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Euan Devonshire
Ryan Bartram
200m28.8s =
26.2s =
9pts
16pts
 Thomas Oliver
Vinnie Steels
300m44.0s =
46.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Elton Gray
Harvey Kerridge
800m2m33.0s =
2m33.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Joe O Neil
Will Skipp
1500m5m12.0s =
5m35.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Cole Baldam
Alex Crosby
Hurdles13.2s =
15.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Leon Burn
Ajay Lane
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
11pts
9pts
 Joe O Neil
Elton Gray
Long Jump4.97m =
4.42m =
14pts
9pts
 Euan Devonshire
Ryan Bartram
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.13m =
6pts
2pts
 Harvey Kerridge
Vinnie Steels
Shot9.22m =
8.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Nicholas Bridgman
Alex Crosby
Discus18.92m =
13.65m =
10pts
5pts
 Leon Burn
Cole Baldam
Javelin19.44m =
16.28m =
6pts
4pts
 Callum Dougherty
Thomas Oliver
6 : 206pts : Huntcliff School
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Sean Armstrong
Josh Bennett
200m28.2s =
27.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Jake Hogan
Dawid Waitz
300m44.0s =
45.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Chisholm
Jack Oxendale
800m2m41.0s =
2m27.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Chris Payne
Cameron Powell
1500m5m56.0s =
5m24.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Archie Brewer
Aaron Wileman
Hurdles16.7s =
16.6s =
1pts
2pts
 Sam Crow
Harry Deluce
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
11pts
15pts
 Josh Bennett
Jack Oxendale
Long Jump5.32m =
4.97m =
18pts
14pts
 Archie Brewer
Chris Payne
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.20m =
7pts
8pts
 Luke Baines
Josh Chisholm
Discus16.31m =
23.72m =
7pts
15pts
 Jake Blair
Sam Crow
7 : 202pts : Conyers School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 :
:
200m25.8s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
300m40.3s =
51.8s =
22pts
2pts
 :
:
800m2m13.0s =
3m02.0s =
20pts
2pts
 :
:
1500m4m41.0s =
5m16.0s =
18pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
4.53m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.56m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.06m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus18.86m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 178pts : Northfield School and Sports College
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
200m28.7s =
27.1s =
9pts
13pts
 :
:
300m46.1s =
47.2s =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
800m3m05.0s =
2m31.0s =
1pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m5m33.0s =
5m22.0s =
7pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles17.7s =
14.7s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
Long Jump3.63m =
4.49m =
1pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.30m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus19.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin34.99m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
CLE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cleveland : 1st Round : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 13/05/16
Inter Boys
9 : 173pts : Acklam Grange School A Specialist Technology College for Maths and Computing
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Jacob Robinson
Nathan Harrison
200m27.9s =
28.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Macauley Bedford
Nabeel Ahmed
300m49.0s =
43.8s =
6pts
14pts
 Adam Hobson
Callum Gray
800m2m34.0s =
2m28.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Rivers
Samuel Saha
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Nabeel Ahmed
Joshua Copperwaite
Long Jump =
4.02m =
0pts
5pts
 Jacob Robinson
Samuel Saha
Triple Jump9.50m =
8.62m =
9pts
5pts
 Ben Cairnes
Adam Cowperthwaite
Shot9.32m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Macauley Bedford
Adam Hobson
Discus17.20m =
19.08m =
8pts
10pts
 Nathan Harrison
Jack Rivers
Javelin25.66m =
15.60m =
11pts
4pts
 Joseph Bains
Josh Lofthouse
10 : 161pts : Nunthorpe Academy
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Lewis Fish
Harry Ord
200m28.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Luke Drummond
Jacob Barnes
300m =
47.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Oliver Jimson
Leon Tosh
800m2m31.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Max McKeown
William Mitchinson
1500m5m04.0s =
5m30.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Daniel Boyle
Ahmed Elnoor
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Wildmore
Sam Bilton
Long Jump =
3.99m =
0pts
4pts
 Lewis Fish
Harry Ord
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.25m =
8pts
8pts
 Klayton Pickering
Luke Drummond
Shot8.10m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Max McKeown
Matthew Pollack
Discus19.96m =
19.46m =
11pts
10pts
 Oliver Jimson
Leon Tosh
Javelin =
22.07m =
0pts
8pts
 Jacob Barnes
William Mitchinson
11 : 155pts : Freebrough Academy
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Everington
Kieren Wren
200m =
32.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Bailey Oldes
Josh Goupillot
300m46.7s =
48.6s =
9pts
6pts
 Callum Horne
James Craven
800m3m01.0s =
2m53.0s =
3pts
5pts
 Jack Ward
Luke Dundon
1500m5m58.0s =
5m52.0s =
2pts
3pts
 Kian Wildmore
Alex Howland
Hurdles13.8s =
17.9s =
16pts
0pts
 Jamie Stelling
Ben Fitzhugh
Relay62.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Everington
Alex Howland
Long Jump =
4.60m =
0pts
11pts
 Bailey Oldes
Kieren Wren
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.54m =
6pts
4pts
 Callum Horne
Jamie Stelling
Shot7.65m =
6.77m =
8pts
5pts
 Taylor Burton
Luke Dundon
Discus18.50m =
18.78m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Ward
Ben Fitzhugh
Javelin23.84m =
16.19m =
9pts
4pts
 Kyle Nelson
Josh Goupillot