CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Priory Lane, Macclesfield : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 363pts : The King's School In Macclesfield
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Ben Kersh
Sam Danson
200m25.8s =
29.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Sam Worthington
Niall O'Niell
300m45.8s =
41.6s =
16pts
23pts
 Joe Tabachnik
Brandan Morgan
800m2m40.0s =
2m45.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Will Davies
Oscar Robinson
1500m5m27.0s =
5m26.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Davies
Jack Bray
Hurdles16.0s =
15.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Lewis Johnson
Max Ashby
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Alex Davies
Jack Bray
Long Jump5.16m =
4.49m =
23pts
16pts
 Sam Worthington
Sam Danson
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.18m =
14pts
9pts
 Will Davies
Niall O'Niell
Shot8.82m =
8.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Will Smith
Max Ashby
Discus23.67m =
14.63m =
18pts
9pts
 Joe Tabachnik
Oscar Robinson
Javelin31.35m =
18.34m =
24pts
11pts
 Ben Kersh
Joe Ward
2 : 334pts : Sandbach School
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
28pts
16pts
 Ben Basten
Max McCarthy
200m27.3s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Harley Johnson
Ben Verbickas
300m46.1s =
46.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Isaac Chennells
Daniel Bayes
800m2m32.0s =
3m11.0s =
16pts
4pts
 Shaun Jones
Isaac Christian
1500m4m48.0s =
5m25.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Ed Pettit
Ashley Barnes
Hurdles14.8s =
15.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Jackson
David Naylor
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Verbickas
Harley Johnson
Long Jump4.04m =
3.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Daniel Bayes
Max McCarthy
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Jackson
Ben Basten
Shot7.86m =
8.38m =
12pts
14pts
 Angus Walker
Ashley Barnes
Discus18.23m =
16.05m =
12pts
10pts
 Kyle Edmondson
Isaac Chennells
Javelin11.56m =
19.49m =
4pts
12pts
 David Naylor
Isaac Christian
3 : 302pts : The Fallibroome Academy
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Morgan Frith
Joe Herbert
200m28.7s =
27.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Lachlan Cartwright Milloy
James Ketel
300m45.8s =
45.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Carl Droy
Matthew Renshaw
800m2m24.0s =
2m25.0s =
19pts
18pts
 David Butlin
Cameron Dow
1500m5m21.0s =
5m02.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Ed Lewis
Joe Brown
Hurdles17.0s =
18.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Leo Thomas
Jonah Liptrott
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
8pts
15pts
 Ed Lewis
David Butlin
Long Jump5.21m =
4.07m =
24pts
12pts
 Morgan Frith
Louis Townend
Shot7.21m =
8.49m =
10pts
14pts
 James Ketel
Matthew Renshaw
Discus19.32m =
20.31m =
13pts
14pts
 Jamie Ormesher
Carl Droy
Javelin10.06m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Lachlan Cartwright Milloy
Jonah Liptrott
4 : 285pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Dodson
Josh Nolan
200m27.8s =
30.3s =
18pts
11pts
 Aaron Hassett
Tao Jacobs
300m43.2s =
47.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Daniel Bettley
Oliver Slaney
800m2m42.0s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Robson
Josh Lambert
1500mdnf =
5m26.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Mackenzie Batey-Gray
Connor Roberts
Hurdles16.8s =
14.5s =
6pts
17pts
 Tom Broadhurst
Josh Watson
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Watson
Tom Broadhurst
Long Jump2.89m =
3.48m =
1pts
6pts
 Josh Lambert
Josh Nolan
Triple Jump8.20m =
8.52m =
9pts
11pts
 Tom Dodson
Oliver Slaney
Shot9.63m =
7.80m =
18pts
12pts
 Aaron Hassett
Tao Jacobs
Discus23.88m =
14.76m =
18pts
9pts
 Daniel Bettley
Connor Roberts
Javelin19.67m =
23.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Jonathan Clarke
Owen Thomas
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Priory Lane, Macclesfield : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 253pts : All Hallows Catholic College
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Alister Nickson
Pat Pardilo
200m31.8s =
32.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Tom Mason
Mohammad Shar
300m49.6s =
46.6s =
10pts
15pts
 Zak Box
Charles Chilufya
800m2m50.0s =
2m30.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Roan Clarke
Ben Taylor
1500m5m41.0s =
5m39.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Henry Alston
Owen Wright
Hurdles17.5s =
15.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Adam Hurst
Marshall Stuart
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Adam Hurst
Ben Taylor
Long Jump4.56m =
3.55m =
17pts
7pts
 Alister Nickson
Pat Pardilo
Triple Jump9.37m =
10.10m =
15pts
19pts
 Zak Box
Charles Chilufya
Shot6.73m =
5.86m =
8pts
5pts
 Aaron Stockton
Mohammad Shar
Discus =
13.78m =
0pts
8pts
 Roan Clarke
Tom Mason
Javelin19.14m =
6.24m =
12pts
0pts
 Zak Smith
Marshall Stuart
6 : 244pts : Congleton High School
100m13.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Adam Perry
Will Parrish
200m29.5s =
29.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Joel Whitehurst
Fin Stratford
300m49.9s =
56.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Matt Owen
Tom Valentine
800m2m37.0s =
3m06.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Mikey Lennon
Owen Rowley
1500m5m04.0s =
5m24.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Farrall
Harry Wright
Hurdles16.0s =
16.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Luke Pointon
Ru Morgan
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Will Parrish
Luke Pointon
Long Jump3.83m =
3.45m =
10pts
6pts
 Mikey Lennon
Tom Valentine
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.82m =
11pts
13pts
 Matt Owen
Tom Kennedy
Shot9.37m =
10.54m =
17pts
21pts
 Joel Whitehurst
Ru Morgan
Discus13.00m =
12.80m =
7pts
6pts
 Jacob Herd
Owen Rowley
Javelin11.70m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Adam Perry
Harry Wright
7 : 242pts : Hartford Church of England High School
100m16.8s =
14.4s =
0pts
10pts
 William Bentley
Luca Kouris
200m31.4s =
30.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Dylan Hodgkinson
Thomas Richardson
300m48.5s =
49.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob Kirwan
Harvey Murray
800m3m20.0s =
2m23.0s =
1pts
19pts
 Cameron Senior
Ben Brown
1500m5m31.0s =
5m12.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Alfie Dexter
Sam Glover
Hurdles17.2s =
17.9s =
5pts
2pts
 Daniel Thomas
Idris Christian
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Dylan Hodgkinson
Idris Christian
Long Jump2.82m =
4.00m =
0pts
12pts
 Alfie Dexter
Thomas Richardson
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Glover
Ben Brown
Shot10.00m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Javier Lang Gomez
:
Discus15.97m =
14.72m =
10pts
9pts
 Jacob Kirwan
Ethan Newton
Javelin22.85m =
30.06m =
15pts
23pts
 Cameron Senior
Harvey Murray
8 : 186pts : Wilmslow High School
100m15.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Adam Jenkinson
Oliver Thompson
200m29.2s =
34.6s =
14pts
1pts
 Jack Glover
Joseph Cathery
300m =
49.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Lilyan Samba
Jed Bailey
800m2m28.0s =
2m52.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Harry Bachofner
James Doorbar
1500m5m06.0s =
5m15.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Griffith
Finley Greenwood
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Jack Glover
Jed Bailey
Long Jump =
3.83m =
0pts
10pts
 Kyle Campbell
Jack Griffith
Triple Jump9.08m =
7.94m =
14pts
7pts
 Harry Bachofner
Joseph Cathery
Shot6.37m =
=
7pts
0pts
 James Mackey
Oliver Thompson
Discus14.80m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Daniel Wharton
:
Javelin =
24.03m =
0pts
17pts
 Lilyan Samba
Finley Greenwood
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Priory Lane, Macclesfield : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 147pts : Tytherington School
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Ryan Newbigging
:
200m36.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Gaskell
:
800m3m04.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Thomas Roberts
:
1500m4m45.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Finlay Proffitt
:
Hurdles12.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jacob Tompson
:
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jacob Tompson
:
Long Jump3.14m =
3.25m =
3pts
4pts
 Thomas Langley
Thomas Roberts
Triple Jump9.19m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Finlay Proffitt
:
Shot7.04m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harvey Scott
:
Javelin21.93m =
=
14pts
0pts
 William Culmer
:
10 : 90pts : Knutsford Academy
100m12.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Dimarco Bowes
:
800m2m22.0s =
2m57.0s =
19pts
8pts
 Louis Yarnell
Luke Gabb
1500m5m13.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Jackson
:
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.12m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Dimarco Bowes
:
Shot4.89m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Ali Salkini
: