CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Priory Lane, Macclesfield : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 408pts : Sandbach School
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Sam Brookes
Callum Alton
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Daniel Joy
Chris Malkin
300m39.6s =
41.8s =
24pts
19pts
 Tom Jackson
Jamie Johnson
800m2m23.0s =
2m25.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Williamson
Adam Downie
1500m4m29.0s =
5m16.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Alfie Bould
Charlie Breeze
Hurdles14.2s =
14.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Kian Nolan
Sam Anderson
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Kian Nolan
Callum Alton
Long Jump4.57m =
4.84m =
10pts
13pts
 Chris Malkin
Daniel Joy
Triple Jump10.97m =
9.31m =
16pts
8pts
 Tom Jackson
Jack Williamson
Shot11.25m =
11.69m =
20pts
21pts
 James Bebbington
Sam Brookes
Discus22.58m =
34.70m =
14pts
25pts
 Sam Anderson
Adam Downie
Javelin37.34m =
18.70m =
18pts
6pts
 Ben Hockenhull
Charlie Breeze
2 : 384pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Logan Fern
Elliot Simcock
200m27.5s =
26.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Owen Rowlinson
Nathan Whitehead
300m41.4s =
44.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Liam Clarke
Cree Jacobs
800m2m23.0s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Worsdale
Sam McLaughlin
1500m4m45.0s =
5m10.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Hanson
Kyle Phipps
Hurdles13.4s =
13.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Louis Buckley
Bailey Richardson
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Hanson
Matthew Worsdale
Long Jump5.47m =
4.81m =
19pts
13pts
 Logan Fern
Bailey Richardson
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.42m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam McLaughlin
Nathan Whitehead
Shot10.07m =
8.37m =
16pts
10pts
 Louis Buckley
Jack Griffin
Discus21.24m =
24.90m =
12pts
16pts
 Andre Edwards
Cree Jacobs
Javelin36.19m =
28.49m =
18pts
12pts
 Kyle Phipps
Owen Rowlinson
3 : 382pts : The King's School In Macclesfield
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Richard Griffiths
Toby Moule
200m26.7s =
27.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Oscar Johnson
Angus Fiennes
300m38.5s =
45.1s =
27pts
12pts
 Will Fosbrook
Jake Willshaw
800m2m24.0s =
2m25.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Charlie Toms
Oli Leatherbarrow
1500m5m07.0s =
5m04.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Harrison
Archie Phillips
Hurdles13.4s =
13.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Bray
Paul Suarez
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Oscar Johnson
Paul Suarez
Long Jump4.55m =
4.84m =
10pts
13pts
 Will Fosbrook
Toby Moule
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.82m =
8pts
6pts
 Sam Bray
Jake Willshaw
Shot9.97m =
10.52m =
15pts
17pts
 Richard Griffiths
James Warr
Discus29.40m =
27.90m =
20pts
19pts
 Harry Wheelton
Angus Fiennes
Javelin36.46m =
16.93m =
18pts
5pts
 Charlie Toms
Oli Leatherbarrow
4 : 306pts : Congleton High School
100m11.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
8pts
 Jack William
Harry Grigg
200m28.7s =
26.7s =
9pts
15pts
 George Johnson
Elliott James
300m44.5s =
47.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Matt Needham
Elliot Darmon
800m2m23.0s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Finley Jackson
Harry Pointon
1500m4m44.0s =
5m15.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Harper Whithead
:
Hurdles13.8s =
15.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Logan Clowes
Josh Brindley
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Finley Jackson
Josh Brindley
Long Jump5.13m =
4.20m =
16pts
7pts
 George Johnson
Elliot Darmon
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.08m =
12pts
7pts
 Logan Clowes
Matt Needham
Shot11.68m =
9.06m =
21pts
12pts
 Lewis Halliday
Elliott James
Discus17.56m =
18.94m =
9pts
10pts
 Harry Pointon
Harper Whithead
Javelin29.86m =
22.35m =
13pts
8pts
 Josh Robertson
Jack William
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Priory Lane, Macclesfield : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 266pts : All Hallows Catholic College
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Marshall-Clack
Ben Foden
200m27.9s =
25.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Karl Bufi
Josh Carey
300m42.4s =
42.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Edward Vitta
Sean Campbell
800m2m22.0s =
2m59.0s =
16pts
3pts
 Dan Sherratt
Jack Croker
1500m5m17.0s =
5m18.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Drew Edwards
Stephen Hughes
Hurdles13.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Kanta Sibbett
Liam Bennett
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kanta Sibbett
Edward Vitta
Long Jump3.80m =
4.48m =
3pts
9pts
 Josh Mock
Ben Foden
Triple Jump11.32m =
9.34m =
18pts
8pts
 Josh Carey
Liam Bennett
Shot8.22m =
9.41m =
10pts
14pts
 Sean Campbell
Dan Sherratt
Discus21.43m =
16.88m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Marshall-Clack
Max Linton
Javelin19.79m =
11.76m =
7pts
1pts
 Jack Croker
Stephen Hughes
6 : 253pts : The Fallibroome Academy
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 David Cook
Sam Leonard
200m28.6s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Joseph Flynn
Callum Prendergast
300m44.9s =
42.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Jonathon Potts
Benjamin Sleath
800m2m48.0s =
2m17.0s =
7pts
18pts
 Sam Panton
Matthew Browne
1500m4m54.0s =
5m20.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Joel Barlow
Nathanael Horton
Hurdles13.9s =
15.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Max Blackburn
James Meredith
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 David Cook
:
Long Jump5.02m =
4.52m =
15pts
10pts
 Nathanael Horton
Max Blackburn
Triple Jump8.79m =
10.46m =
5pts
14pts
 Joel Barlow
Benjamin Sleath
Shot6.66m =
8.53m =
4pts
11pts
 Joseph Flynn
Sam Panton
Discus25.43m =
25.56m =
16pts
17pts
 James Meredith
Rhys Mallard
Javelin15.40m =
20.42m =
4pts
7pts
 Jonathon Potts
James Wilson
7 : 218pts : Wilmslow High School
100m21.2s =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Matthew Williams
Louis Schofield
200m25.0s =
27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Finn McKewan Paterson
Thomas Roberts
300m41.9s =
48.2s =
18pts
7pts
 Taylor Bruce
Ben Fazalynia
800m2m27.0s =
2m31.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Morgan
Oscar Stone
1500m5m13.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Aidan Martin
Connor McGuire
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Tadiwan Dzvoti
:
Long Jump4.07m =
4.42m =
5pts
9pts
 Taylor Bruce
Ben Fazalynia
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.98m =
6pts
11pts
 Callum Lovatt
Oscar Stone
Shot8.75m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Morgan
:
Discus =
18.69m =
0pts
10pts
 Reeve Davies
Cameron Lack
Javelin18.14m =
33.43m =
6pts
16pts
 Aidan Martin
Connor McGuire
8 : 213pts : Hartford Church of England High School
100m12.3s =
13.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Harry Edgar
Jack Bazley
200m26.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Dylan Humpreys
Harry Gibson
300m47.6s =
49.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Hassan Qureshi
Matthew Sharp
800m2m34.0s =
2m37.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Lewis Heald
:
1500m =
5m49.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Charlie Dexter
Jack Bradley
Hurdles14.6s =
16.5s =
12pts
2pts
 Kian Stephens
Luke Thompson
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
8pts
7pts
 Lewis Heald
Luke Thompson
Long Jump4.21m =
4.15m =
7pts
6pts
 Harry Edgar
:
Triple Jump10.48m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dylan Humpreys
Matthew Sharp
Shot10.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alfie Bellis
Harry Gibson
Discus23.48m =
20.86m =
14pts
12pts
 Kian Stephens
:
Javelin33.72m =
17.40m =
16pts
5pts
 Hassan Qureshi
Jack Bradley
CHE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Athletics Track, Priory Lane, Macclesfield : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
9 : 141pts : Tytherington School
100m12.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Scott Steedman
:
200m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matt Clowes
:
800m2m28.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harry Mattocks
:
1500m5m02.0s =
5m19.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Reed
:
Hurdles13.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Harry Boyd
:
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Hill
:
Long Jump3.90m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Daniel Norbury
:
Triple Jump10.12m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cameron Tebay
:
Shot10.28m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lucas Clapham
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Scott Steedman
:
10 : 139pts : Knutsford Academy
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Riku Gega
:
200m24.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ben Healey
:
800m2m20.0s =
2m19.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Nathan Chesworth
Matthew Williams
1500m4m55.0s =
5m52.0s =
15pts
3pts
 Daniel Hulme
Archie Macmillan
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.42m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Healey
:
Shot9.65m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Riku Gega
: