CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Warrington Victoria Park : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 303pts : Lymm High School
100m12.9s =
12.0s =
21pts
30pts
 Muhammad Ali
Joe Taylor
200m29.6s =
30.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Andrew Williams
Finlay Murphy
300m46.8s =
46.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Wadsworth
Ben Copeland
800m2m51.0s =
2m42.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Ben Carty
Sam Boyer
1500m5m04.0s =
5m38.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Joe Scutt
Matt Quayle
Hurdles15.1s =
17.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Fenton Green
Tom Hudson
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Andrew Williams
Dan Smith
Long Jump3.61m =
4.11m =
8pts
13pts
 Sam Boyer
Ben Copeland
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.39m =
11pts
10pts
 Ben Carty
Tom Hudson
Shot8.24m =
4.64m =
13pts
2pts
 Finlay Murphy
Matt Quayle
Discus12.62m =
13.21m =
6pts
7pts
 Fenton Green
Will Fletcher
Javelin25.97m =
12.71m =
18pts
5pts
 Sam Wadsworth
Joe Scutt
2 : 296pts : Weaverham High School
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Matthew Taylor
Joshua Raeburn
200m29.6s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Davies
Charlie Hyde
300m42.5s =
45.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Joshua Payntor
Adam Conboy
800m2m43.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Ball
Jude Lightfoot
1500m5m27.0s =
5m28.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Ethan Wright
Ben Dunne
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Cameron Brazendale
Paul Helm
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Joshua Payntor
Adam Conboy
Long Jump3.69m =
3.70m =
8pts
9pts
 Oliver Davies
Paul Helm
Triple Jump7.97m =
9.66m =
8pts
17pts
 Cameron Brazendale
Matthew Taylor
Shot8.27m =
7.49m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Edgeley
Joshua Raeburn
Discus15.55m =
12.79m =
10pts
6pts
 Nathan Athorn
Jack Ball
Javelin17.24m =
14.46m =
10pts
7pts
 Charlie Hyde
Jude Lightfoot
3 : 285pts : The King's School
100m15.0s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Joe Hunter
Joseph Harnett
200m27.3s =
26.2s =
19pts
22pts
 Joseph Flory
Thomas Hughes
300m49.3s =
48.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Peter Williamson
Owen Reynolds
800m2m38.0s =
2m36.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Henry Goodfellow
Henry Bell
1500m5m31.0s =
5m27.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Eden Hambleton-Davies
Fergus Rathbone
Hurdles16.0s =
13.6s =
9pts
21pts
 George Arnold
Sol Meredith
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Eden Hambleton-Davies
Fergus Rathbone
Long Jump3.51m =
3.87m =
7pts
10pts
 Joe Hunter
Joseph Harnett
Triple Jump8.17m =
9.43m =
9pts
16pts
 Sol Meredith
Thomas Hughes
Shot7.82m =
7.33m =
12pts
10pts
 George Arnold
Henry Bell
Discus12.88m =
14.44m =
6pts
8pts
 Henry Goodfellow
Tom Jackson
Javelin13.96m =
11.15m =
6pts
4pts
 Will Saunders
Owen Reynolds
4 : 274pts : Helsby High School
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Ben Hough
Matthew Sumner
200m30.4s =
31.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Tudor
Max Griffiths
300m46.0s =
42.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Jack Rogers
Sam Cryer
800m2m32.0s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Fin Stanier
Connor Ross
1500m5m15.0s =
5m20.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Potts
Callum Bushell
Hurdles15.2s =
15.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Jordan Brady-Williams
Sean Clark
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Jordan Brady-Williams
Sean Clark
Long Jump2.84m =
3.41m =
0pts
6pts
 Ben Hough
Connor Ross
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.37m =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Potts
Matthew Sumner
Shot5.10m =
6.21m =
3pts
7pts
 Jack Rogers
Harry Wynn
Discus18.66m =
12.39m =
13pts
6pts
 Fin Stanier
Max Griffiths
Javelin19.93m =
20.15m =
12pts
13pts
 Chris Hill
Sam Cryer
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Warrington Victoria Park : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 263pts : Bridgewater High School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 James Wright
Joseph McGlynn
200m33.6s =
30.1s =
3pts
12pts
 Louis McKie
Rorio Zheng
300m47.5s =
47.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Will Sutton
Jake Hulse
800m2m23.0s =
2m43.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Issaq Atullah
Harvey Roberts
1500m4m58.0s =
5m30.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Lucas Hayes
Nathan Bass
Hurdles15.6s =
18.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Archie Kellett
Joe Roberts
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Louis McKie
Harvey Roberts
Long Jump4.59m =
=
17pts
0pts
 James Wright
Archie Kellett
Triple Jump8.72m =
7.76m =
12pts
6pts
 Lucas Hayes
Joe Roberts
Shot7.44m =
7.73m =
11pts
12pts
 Louis Freeman
Joseph McGlynn
Discus10.92m =
19.32m =
4pts
13pts
 Nathan Bass
Jake Hulse
Javelin18.83m =
16.21m =
11pts
9pts
 Will Sutton
Rorio Zheng
6 : 258pts : The Whitby High School
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Pj Jones
Joel Holmes
200m31.2s =
27.3s =
9pts
19pts
 Alex Dodds
Ethan Jones
300m45.9s =
48.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Carson
Jack Grierson
800m2m49.0s =
2m53.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Ryan Quayle
George Livingstone
1500m5m44.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ryan Smith
Adam Chesworth
Hurdles16.3s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Zack Baines
Thomas Gow
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Matthew Carson
Ethan Jones
Long Jump4.10m =
3.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Alex Dodds
Tyrese Providence
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.53m =
11pts
11pts
 Ryan Quayle
Zack Baines
Shot6.96m =
7.53m =
9pts
11pts
 Pj Jones
David Walker
Discus14.03m =
21.67m =
8pts
16pts
 Ethan Gilmour
Jack Grierson
Javelin17.71m =
18.14m =
10pts
11pts
 George Livingstone
Thomas Gow
7 : 189pts : Upton-by-Chester High School
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Peter Greenwood
Isaac Musker
200m27.0s =
29.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Nathaneal Ball
Eric Diep
300m42.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Matthew Webb
Finnen Hickey
800m2m47.0s =
3m00.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Jack Hollins
Ethan Dawson
1500m5m12.0s =
5m10.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Williams
Matthew Douglas
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nathaneal Ball
Nathan Farrington
Long Jump3.23m =
3.20m =
4pts
4pts
 Isaac Musker
Peter Greenwood
Triple Jump8.18m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Scott
James Cooper
Shot8.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Griffiths
Matthew Douglas
Discus =
11.44m =
0pts
5pts
 Finnen Hickey
Jack Hollins
8 : 165pts : Christleton High School
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Keiye Williams
Henry Wagner
200m28.7s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Reid
Samuel Turner
800m2m52.0s =
2m51.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Adam Riddick
Owen Humber
1500m5m32.0s =
5m04.0s =
11pts
18pts
 Liam Lewis-Jones
Isaac Tait
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Liam Lewis-Jones
Owen Humber
Long Jump3.71m =
3.32m =
9pts
5pts
 Samuel Turner
Samuel Nutt
Shot8.17m =
6.40m =
13pts
7pts
 Keiye Williams
Max Grace
Discus9.20m =
13.05m =
2pts
7pts
 Isaac Tait
Louis Mullineux
Javelin12.82m =
10.99m =
5pts
3pts
 Daniel Reid
Adam Riddick
CHE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cheshire : 1st Round : Warrington Victoria Park : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 65pts : The Winsford Academy
100m15.4s =
17.5s =
5pts
0pts
 :
Alex Murrell
200m29.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Marcus Robinson
:
1500m =
5m32.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay =
62.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
3.03m =
0pts
2pts
 Ellis Seddon
Lewis Smith
Shot =
5.46m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Zack Rawlinson
Discus =
11.88m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Alex Murrell