CAM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ives Outdoor Centre : 25/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 354pts : The King's (the Cathedral) School
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Kelvin Benjamin
Ted Coles
200m28.0s =
27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Enoch Opayinka
Edward Lowe
300m44.5s =
47.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Stephen Alcock
Mikell Okechkewu
800m2m38.9s =
2m38.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Jasper Kidd
Sam Jarrett
1500m5m16.9s =
5m25.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Owen Wilkinson
Daniel Laxton
Hurdles14.4s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Gardiner
Austin Brennan
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Stephen Alcock
Ted Coles
Long Jump4.22m =
4.19m =
14pts
13pts
 Enoch Opayinka
Kelvin Benjamin
Triple Jump9.22m =
8.81m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Gardiner
Daniel Laxton
Shot9.24m =
8.37m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Tyers
Austin Brennan
Discus15.55m =
17.73m =
10pts
12pts
 Owen Wilkinson
Edward Lowe
Javelin27.05m =
15.73m =
20pts
8pts
 Jasper Kidd
Oliver Jones
2 : 301pts : The Perse School
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Kimi Willson-Brandtner
Frederick Brierley
200m30.2s =
28.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Charlie Underwood
Henry Porter-Clarke
300m48.1s =
46.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Jani Santarius
Paolo Cicuta
800m2m44.0s =
2m44.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Edward Gaskarth
Oliver Rogers
1500m5m08.0s =
5m42.9s =
17pts
8pts
 Ethan Seal
Thomas Davies
Hurdles17.2s =
13.6s =
5pts
21pts
 Adam Albright
Charles Bell
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.00m =
8pts
3pts
 Oliver Rogers
Thomas Davies
Long Jump3.99m =
4.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Edward Gaskarth
Frederick Brierley
Triple Jump10.02m =
8.82m =
19pts
13pts
 Kimi Willson-Brandtner
Charles Bell
Shot8.90m =
6.93m =
16pts
9pts
 Hugh Tomkys
Samuel Arbon
Discus10.82m =
14.21m =
4pts
8pts
 Ethan Seal
Paolo Cicuta
Javelin24.96m =
6.15m =
17pts
0pts
 Charlie Underwood
Jani Santarius
3 : 271pts : St Ivo School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Zach Hope
Jo Purbrick
200m31.1s =
30.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Remy Edwards
Kellan Hickinson
300m43.1s =
47.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Harrison Radwell
Ben Turnbull
800m2m58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Junior Perreira
Braydon Cobb
1500m5m22.6s =
5m58.9s =
13pts
5pts
 Keelan Duffy
Connor Lyden
Hurdles15.7s =
14.0s =
11pts
19pts
 Joelyn Cobb
Stanley Clark
Relay1m01.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Zach Hope
Connor Lyden
Long Jump3.89m =
4.38m =
10pts
15pts
 Kellan Hickinson
Jo Purbrick
Triple Jump6.58m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Remy Edwards
Braydon Cobb
Shot7.28m =
8.16m =
10pts
13pts
 Junior Perreira
Finley Matthews
Discus22.37m =
16.60m =
16pts
11pts
 George Hamilton-Smith
Ben Turnbull
Javelin19.04m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Harrison Radwell
Stanley Clark