BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 344pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Kishan Guruparan
Theo Weatherall
200m29.4s =
36.2s =
14pts
0pts
 James Spicer
Sebastian Read
300m42.7s =
44.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Alex Aldred
Ben Harper
800m2m19.0s =
2m48.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Angus Williams
Enzo Schaeffer-Gorrie
1500m5m24.7s =
5m16.9s =
12pts
14pts
 James Watson
Tom Hunter
Hurdles13.9s =
17.2s =
20pts
5pts
 Christian Grint
Aidan Meazzo
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 James Spicer
Ben Harper
Long Jump4.73m =
4.43m =
19pts
16pts
 Kishan Guruparan
Christian Grint
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.11m =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Hunter
Alex Aldred
Shot10.25m =
7.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Matthew Hawkins
Angus Williams
Discus17.82m =
17.98m =
12pts
12pts
 Jude Lingard
Aidan Meazzo
Javelin29.34m =
21.31m =
22pts
14pts
 Theo Weatherall
Sebastian Read
2 : 333pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Will Scholfield-Ginola
Alex Middleton-Hill
200m26.9s =
27.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Tony Ferrer
Louis Silvester
300m42.2s =
46.2s =
22pts
15pts
 Tom Cocking
Murray Montgomery
800m2m45.7s =
disq =
12pts
0pts
 Marko Stankovic
Max Patton
1500m4m53.7s =
5m18.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Joshua Lee
Elliott Lever
Hurdles17.2s =
16.5s =
5pts
7pts
 Luke Brune
Dan Bradshaw
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Cocking
Dom Simmonds
Long Jump3.66m =
4.73m =
8pts
19pts
 Tony Ferrer
Alex Middleton-Hill
Triple Jump8.76m =
10.25m =
12pts
20pts
 Louis Silvester
Will Scholfield-Ginola
Shot7.63m =
6.93m =
11pts
9pts
 Dan Bradshaw
Max Patton
Discus23.33m =
10.83m =
17pts
4pts
 Saurav Tamang
Elliott Lever
Javelin19.93m =
17.97m =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Brune
Murray Montgomery
3 : 293pts : John Colet School
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Curtis Brown
Jack Tuffin
200m28.8s =
31.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Molloy
Jaydan Douglas
300m56.5s =
48.8s =
1pts
11pts
 Finn Mills
Max Cruickshank
800m2m27.8s =
2m52.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Ted McQuade
Ben Randrup
1500m5m55.0s =
5m21.5s =
6pts
13pts
 Nathaniel East
Harry Stewart
Hurdles15.5s =
17.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Archie Landymore
Joshua Harrison
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Archie Landymore
Ben Molloy
Long Jump4.66m =
4.22m =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Tuffin
Joshua Harrison
Triple Jump9.01m =
8.97m =
14pts
13pts
 Ted McQuade
Max Cruickshank
Shot8.36m =
7.01m =
14pts
9pts
 :
Jaydan Douglas
Discus16.88m =
13.22m =
11pts
7pts
 Finn Mills
Charlie Smith
Javelin30.03m =
14.99m =
23pts
7pts
 Curtis Brown
Harry Stewart
4 : 289pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Danny Burroughs
Harry Hopkins
200m25.5s =
28.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Luke Bray
Blake Powell
300m45.3s =
47.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Furley
Ben Hoggan
800m2m36.8s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
14pts
 George Carter
Frazer Wilson
1500m5m24.0s =
4m55.7s =
13pts
20pts
 Daniel Williams
Noah Fletcher
Hurdles17.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Olly Gale
:
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Noah Fletcher
George Carter
Long Jump4.17m =
3.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Hopkins
Ben Hoggan
Triple Jump8.76m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Furley
:
Shot9.34m =
6.25m =
17pts
7pts
 Blake Powell
Siam Poonsen
Discus20.27m =
16.57m =
14pts
11pts
 Olly Gale
Oliver Dawkins
Javelinnr =
12.35m =
0pts
5pts
 Frazer Wilson
Daniel Williams
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 274pts : The Misbourne School
100m13.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Kyle Harman
Spencer Irvin
200m28.8s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Finley Newport
Louis Foutain
300m46.3s =
49.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Jodi Stottor
Joshua Bellamy
800m2m38.7s =
disq =
14pts
0pts
 Fabio Picciano
Seb Porter
1500m5m11.0s =
5m48.8s =
16pts
7pts
 Harrison West
Joe Weston
Hurdles17.4s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Martin Bettison
James Patey-Doherty
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Rook
Louis Foutain
Long Jump4.03m =
4.13m =
12pts
13pts
 Lewis Connor
James Patey-Doherty
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.11m =
11pts
9pts
 Joshua Bellamy
Seb Porter
Shot8.24m =
9.78m =
13pts
18pts
 Fabio Picciano
Kyle Harman
Discus15.33m =
10.80m =
9pts
4pts
 Spencer Irvin
Martin Bettison
Javelin14.00m =
14.40m =
7pts
7pts
 Joe Weston
Harrison West
6 : 272pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Euan Darbon
Oliver Reed
200m35.1s =
26.8s =
0pts
20pts
 Adam Ulhaq
Dhian Dhanoa
300m =
45.5s =
0pts
16pts
 David Salamov
:
800m2m29.8s =
2m49.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Jonah Kershaw
William Fricker
1500m5m27.6s =
5m25.8s =
12pts
12pts
 :
Sammy Tucker
Hurdles15.6s =
16.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Conor Hindman
Julian Amaral
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Reed
Sammy Tucker
Long Jump =
4.24m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Adam Ulhaq
Triple Jump10.29m =
8.42m =
20pts
11pts
 Euan Darbon
David Salamov
Shot9.16m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Fikayo Eniola
:
Discus15.14m =
12.85m =
9pts
6pts
 Dhian Dhanoa
Jonah Kershaw
Javelin21.85m =
14.63m =
14pts
7pts
 Thomas Rogers
William Fricker
7 : 259pts : Thorpe House School
100m15.4s =
14.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Paraic Delaney
Jack Line
200m29.0s =
31.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Will Sexton
Kailum Bansi
300m52.7s =
46.1s =
6pts
15pts
 Oscar Shields
Weihann Van Wyk
800m2m21.4s =
2m36.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Rhys Arnold
Ethan Smith
1500m5m41.5s =
5m26.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Arjun Johal
Jay Harrigan
Hurdles17.6s =
17.2s =
3pts
5pts
 Ellis Morgan
Thomas Langley
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Ellis Morgan
Oscar Shields
Long Jump4.45m =
3.97m =
16pts
11pts
 Rhys Arnold
Ethan Smith
Triple Jump9.68m =
7.58m =
17pts
4pts
 Will Sexton
Kailum Bansi
Shot8.62m =
7.02m =
15pts
9pts
 Jay Harrigan
Arjun Johal
Discus =
18.54m =
0pts
13pts
 Carl Banner
Jack Line
Javelin20.54m =
18.26m =
13pts
11pts
 Weihann Van Wyk
Harry Turner
8 : 240pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jeevan Lalli
Akmal Irfan
200m31.0s =
28.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Olivier McLoughlin
Marius Brellier
300m50.2s =
53.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Jack Bowers
Ben Holmes-Higgin
800m2m31.4s =
3m00.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Barnaby Fishwick
Will Jeffery
1500m5m54.4s =
6m19.6s =
6pts
3pts
 Euan Donald
Chris Smart
Hurdles18.0s =
14.9s =
2pts
15pts
 Alfie Dix
Fin Wightman
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Euan Donald
Fin Wightman
Long Jump3.57m =
3.93m =
7pts
11pts
 Jeevan Lalli
Akmal Irfan
Triple Jump9.04m =
7.41m =
14pts
3pts
 Barnaby Fishwick
Chris Smart
Shot8.10m =
6.97m =
13pts
9pts
 Alfie Dix
Alexander Burrows
Discus15.32m =
16.59m =
9pts
11pts
 Olivier McLoughlin
Ben Holmes-Higgin
Javelin13.34m =
15.15m =
6pts
8pts
 Jack Bowers
Joshua Dennis
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 186pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Jack Barber
Dominic Wain
200m28.6s =
36.2s =
16pts
0pts
 Ben Parslow
Louis Walsh
800m2m57.2s =
2m20.5s =
8pts
20pts
 Sebastian Anderson
Thomas Job
1500m4m58.8s =
6m08.7s =
19pts
4pts
 Max McGarvie
Sean McGuinness
Hurdles16.2s =
17.2s =
8pts
5pts
 Oscar Lucey
Finlay Walsh
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Sebastian Anderson
Max McGarvie
Long Jump2.66m =
3.03m =
0pts
2pts
 Finlay Walsh
Louis Walsh
Shot5.63m =
4.78m =
5pts
2pts
 Jahmal Mason
Dominic Wain
Discus11.50m =
14.40m =
5pts
8pts
 Ben Parslow
Ben Peters
Javelin15.96m =
17.21m =
8pts
10pts
 Oscar Lucey
Sean McGuinness