BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 425pts : Wycombe Abbey School
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Jasmine Ventham
200m26.0s =
28.8s =
27pts
18pts
 Temi Ojora
Layo Edu
300m44.3s =
44.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Ruth Johnson Ferguson
Ellie Krefting
800m2m39.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Cecily Day
:
1500m4m56.3s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Phoebe Anderson
:
Hurdles13.1s =
13.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Izzi Coleman
Nicola Green
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.66m =
1.47m =
27pts
20pts
 Temi Ojora
Nicola Green
Long Jump4.51m =
4.30m =
18pts
16pts
 Ellie Krefting
Izzi Coleman
Triple Jump9.14m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ruth Johnson Ferguson
:
Shot8.91m =
7.37m =
23pts
15pts
 Isioma Oditah
Layo Edu
Discus23.60m =
20.59m =
20pts
16pts
 Jade Yarrow
Jasmine Ventham
Javelin27.70m =
20.28m =
25pts
17pts
 Annabelle Ruvigny
Cecily Day
2 : 389pts : Dr Challoner's High School
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
29pts
14pts
 Ella Merten-Mancer
Holly Martin
200m26.3s =
27.7s =
26pts
21pts
 Maya Bhat
Louise Lyons-Appiah
300m46.3s =
47.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Emily Mann
Brodie Judge
800m2m36.9s =
2m46.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Lara Hill
Tilly Mason
1500m5m13.0s =
5m16.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Soraya Lockwood
Beth Welham
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Maya Bhat
Holly Martin
Long Jump4.12m =
4.44m =
14pts
17pts
 Ella Merten-Mancer
Emily Mann
Triple Jump8.59m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louise Lyons-Appiah
:
Shot9.32m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Alex Telford
:
Discus22.29m =
19.52m =
19pts
15pts
 Esme Deadman
Brodie Judge
Javelin27.43m =
18.40m =
25pts
14pts
 Tilly Mason
Lara Hill
3 : 365pts : Wycombe High School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Ruby Whitehead
Saskia Enderby
200m28.8s =
28.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Rachel Ervine
Francesca Macleod
300m41.5s =
=
30pts
0pts
 Jemima Copeman
:
800m2m41.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Amelia Jarvis
:
1500m5m30.4s =
5m41.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Phebe Shaynes-Hariff
Harriet Graham
Hurdles14.6s =
15.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Emily Westwood
Alice Jones
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
18pts
14pts
 Saskia Enderby
Rachel Ervine
Long Jump4.56m =
4.42m =
19pts
17pts
 Francesca Macleod
Ruby Whitehead
Shot7.92m =
7.52m =
18pts
16pts
 Sarah Pearce
Amelia Jarvis
Discus13.33m =
6.13m =
7pts
0pts
 Emily Westwood
Phebe Shaynes-Hariff
Javelin35.90m =
22.72m =
33pts
20pts
 Jemima Copeman
Gaby Crosby
4 : 340pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Ami Robinson
Kathryn Hewett
200m =
29.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Issy Harris-Evans
300m43.0s =
43.3s =
26pts
25pts
 Sophie Willis
Scarlett Storr
800m2m40.8s =
3m10.1s =
17pts
6pts
 Sian Vico
Ella Patrick
1500m5m15.7s =
6m17.3s =
20pts
9pts
 Cerys Vico
Darcey Roe
Hurdles14.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Liska Nowers
:
Relay55.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Daisy Barrows
Liska Nowers
Long Jump4.10m =
4.19m =
14pts
15pts
 Cerys Vico
Sian Vico
Triple Jump9.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sophie Willis
:
Shot7.68m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ella Patrick
:
Discus20.62m =
15.73m =
16pts
10pts
 Mia Lasocki
Issy Harris-Evans
Javelin22.65m =
18.00m =
20pts
14pts
 Kathryn Hewett
Darcey Roe
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Inter Girls
5 : 329pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Alice Atkinson
Nancy Dean
200m =
29.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Charlie Harris
:
300m49.7s =
50.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Mila Welch
Maria
800m2m47.2s =
2m41.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Jessica Fores
Amelia Barclay
1500m5m29.9s =
6m40.8s =
17pts
5pts
 Thomlinson Millie
Bettina Hanlon
Hurdles13.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jasmine Presho
:
Relay55.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Nancy Dean
Thomlinson Millie
Long Jump4.29m =
3.55m =
16pts
9pts
 Jessica Fores
Maria
Triple Jump9.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Bettina Hanlon
:
Shot8.27m =
7.22m =
19pts
14pts
 Katya Krajewski
Amelia Barclay
Discus22.24m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jasmine Presho
:
Javelin31.97m =
15.26m =
29pts
9pts
 Mila Welch
Ellie Yeomans
6 : 247pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Hannah Semple
Fejero Boje
200m29.8s =
30.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Ella McCarthy
Sasha Edhouse
300m54.4s =
47.4s =
8pts
18pts
 Peri Clayton
Sophia Luker
800m3m01.6s =
3m02.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Amy Stoker
Katie Brameld
1500m6m07.1s =
6m03.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Katie Bayles
Ellie Murphy
Hurdles16.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Maya Withey
:
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Maya Withey
:
Long Jump4.02m =
3.93m =
13pts
12pts
 Peri Clayton
Katie Brameld
Triple Jump9.19m =
8.09m =
16pts
9pts
 Hannah Semple
Ellie Murphy
Shot7.20m =
8.14m =
14pts
19pts
 Holly Fitzgerald
Sasha Edhouse
Discus15.50m =
21.40m =
10pts
17pts
 Ella McCarthy
Amy Stoker
7 : 242pts : Pipers Corner School
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Hannah Bates
Molly Durston
200m29.0s =
28.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Zara McLellan
Libby Walker
800m2m46.8s =
2m52.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Lucie Pryor
Alanna Cathrall
1500m5m13.7s =
6m00.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Katie Thompson
Magdalena Rospedzihowska
Hurdles13.3s =
15.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Rosie O'Brien
Amber Joy
Relay55.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Amber Joy
Molly Durston
Long Jump3.27m =
3.98m =
6pts
13pts
 :
Hayley Drane
Triple Jump8.22m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus14.13m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alanna Cathrall
Lucie Pryor
Javelin15.48m =
12.22m =
10pts
5pts
 Libby Walker
Katie Thompson
8 : 162pts : John Colet School
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Alice Lowe
Isabella Parola
200m26.2s =
31.6s =
26pts
8pts
 Tyanna Dale
Sophie Jellis
800m2m59.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Megan Fraser
Isabelle Gomm
Hurdles17.2s =
20.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Kya Brooks
Jess Lewis
Relay66.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
12pts
9pts
 Marisa Walker
Lottie Day
Long Jump5.03m =
3.56m =
23pts
9pts
 Tyanna Dale
Isabelle Gomm
Triple Jump7.40m =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
Isabella Parola
Shot6.31m =
5.87m =
10pts
7pts
 Sian Davies
Jess Lewis
Discus =
12.90m =
0pts
6pts
 Kya Brooks
Megan Fraser
Javelin =
13.22m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Ella Cruickshank
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Inter Girls
9 : 157pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Katie McKnight
Ellie Hester
200m30.5s =
36.7s =
12pts
0pts
 Serene Ellis
Rebecca Davies
300m49.1s =
56.4s =
15pts
6pts
 Priya Dhatt
Paige Jarrett
800m2m58.4s =
2m49.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Jessica Stickley
Lilly Majewski
1500m =
8m03.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Chloe Leisten
Charlotte Parrett
Hurdles18.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Nicole Spittle
Lacey McDonnell
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Charlotte Parrett
Long Jumpnr =
3.96m =
0pts
13pts
 Lacey McDonnell
Ellie Hester
Shot5.81m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Nicole Spittle
:
Discus11.82m =
14.53m =
5pts
8pts
 Priya Dhatt
Paige Jarrett
Javelin11.31m =
10.52m =
4pts
3pts
 Lilly Majewski
Jessica Stickley