BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 431pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Felix Hale
James Tunney
200m24.7s =
26.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Huey Chadwick
Alex Burn
300m40.1s =
40.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Harry Russell
Michael Hazel
800m2m14.9s =
2m17.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Cameron Reid
Callum Hodson
1500m4m49.2s =
4m53.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Thomas Davies
Redford Denson
Hurdles12.5s =
12.0s =
22pts
25pts
 Sam Turner'O-Toole
Ethan Kidd
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Ethan Kidd
Michael Hazel
Long Jump5.33m =
4.57m =
18pts
10pts
 Huey Chadwick
Harry Russell
Triple Jump11.24m =
11.53m =
18pts
19pts
 Charlie Barraclough
Sam Turner'O-Toole
Shot12.85m =
7.34m =
25pts
7pts
 James Tunney
Alex Burn
Discus18.24m =
14.11m =
9pts
5pts
 Redford Denson
Cameron Reid
Javelin28.05m =
37.00m =
12pts
18pts
 Callum Hodson
Matthew Bourne
2 : 408pts : The Royal Grammar School High Wycombe
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Aaron Bello
Frazer Kilsby
200m25.8s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Theo Bonnerjea
Sam Mark
300m40.0s =
41.9s =
23pts
18pts
 Kam Lambert
Kwasi Kufour
800m2m19.2s =
2m15.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Matvey Boguslavsky
Oscar Thomas
1500m4m44.3s =
4m57.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Henry Chilcott
James Gordon
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Aaron Drewe
:
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Kam Lambert
Oscar Thomas
Long Jump5.00m =
5.00m =
15pts
15pts
 Henry Chilcott
Aaron Drewe
Triple Jump10.64m =
10.74m =
15pts
15pts
 Aaron Bello
Sam Mark
Shot8.74m =
8.61m =
11pts
11pts
 Matvey Boguslavsky
Theo Bonnerjea
Discus30.92m =
17.39m =
22pts
8pts
 Efan Morris
Kwasi Kufour
Javelin37.39m =
38.33m =
18pts
19pts
 Frazer Kilsby
Nicholas Moss
Hammer20.44m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Gibson
:
3 : 347pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Kai Parkin
Piers Theodore
200m25.7s =
24.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Harvind Dhillon
Harry Ghosh-Roy
300m44.5s =
42.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Joe Harmen
Rajan Johal
800m2m20.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ross McGarvie
:
1500m4m35.7s =
4m56.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Dominic McDougall
Michael Job
Hurdles12.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Oren Hamilton
:
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Kai Parkin
Jules Gilbey-Jones
Long Jump =
3.74m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Dominic McDougall
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.23m =
18pts
13pts
 Oren Hamilton
Harvind Dhillon
Shot10.54m =
9.21m =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Tomkinson
Edward Goody
Discus33.80m =
23.37m =
25pts
14pts
 Harry Ghosh-Roy
Rajan Johal
Javelin30.05m =
27.66m =
14pts
12pts
 Piers Theodore
Joe Harmen
4 : 309pts : The Chalfonts Community College
100m12.1s =
14.0s =
22pts
6pts
 Anthony Byfield
Lemuel Pasley
200m25.5s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Tilley
Alex King-Sparke
300m39.0s =
53.1s =
26pts
1pts
 Joshua Simpson
Freddie Newbert
800m2m15.2s =
2m25.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Day
Samuel Talbot
1500m4m54.8s =
5m59.4s =
15pts
2pts
 Oliver Jackson
Jack Jefferys
Hurdles15.5s =
15.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Ben Grayson
Mitchell Shine
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
9pts
13pts
 Alex King-Sparke
Joshua Simpson
Long Jump4.83m =
4.90m =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Jackson
Ben Tilley
Triple Jump8.43m =
10.86m =
4pts
16pts
 Freddie Newbert
Samuel Talbot
Shot9.50m =
8.76m =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Grayson
Jack Jefferys
Discus21.56m =
24.66m =
13pts
16pts
 Mason McDonnell
Michael Day
Javelin19.32m =
22.53m =
6pts
9pts
 Luke Norman
Mitchell Shine
BUC-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : HIllingdon Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
4 : 309pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m12.0s =
13.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Lewington Jake
Crockett Tom
200m27.6s =
27.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Wragg Felix
Fitzgerald Matt
300m38.1s =
42.6s =
28pts
17pts
 Hall Michael
Sheldon Tom
800m2m11.7s =
2m26.5s =
20pts
14pts
 O'Neil Edward
Brammar Nathan
1500m5m08.2s =
5m11.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Nickels James
Mactear Charlie
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Otun Chris
Hall Michael
Long Jump4.43m =
4.05m =
9pts
5pts
 Crockett Tom
Fitzgerald Matt
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.47m =
7pts
0pts
 Murphy Oscar
Nickels James
Shot9.44m =
11.47m =
14pts
20pts
 O'Neil Edward
Poots Joe
Discus22.96m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Wragg Felix
Brammar Nathan
Javelin27.23m =
32.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Mactear Charlie
Pretlove Travis
6 : 294pts : John Colet School
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Jaeden Tait
Nathan Dover
200m25.4s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Matt Hall
Jack Tompkins
300m40.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Josh De Monte
Rob McMurdo
800m2m31.9s =
2m38.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Liam Bell
Mitul Mistry
1500m5m40.4s =
5m42.7s =
5pts
5pts
 George Westlake
Ben McCrea
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Archie Hurst
Charlie Hoverd
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Tim Hall
George Westlake
Long Jump4.80m =
4.67m =
13pts
11pts
 Rob McMurdo
Jaeden Tait
Triple Jump10.30m =
10.42m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Tompkins
Matt Hall
Shot11.33m =
8.21m =
20pts
10pts
 Ben Pope
Charlie Hoverd
Discus21.83m =
13.44m =
13pts
4pts
 Liam Bell
Nathan Dover
Javelindnf =
15.22m =
0pts
4pts
 Josh De Monte
Ben McCrea
7 : 280pts : Chesham Grammar School
100m =
13.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Josh Tambwe
Tom Lewis
200m26.1s =
25.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Anirudh Lakra
Adam O'Sullivan
300m45.3s =
42.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Roshan Devani
Jack Charter
800m2m35.3s =
2m31.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Joe Erindrod
Alex Pikelis
1500m5m10.1s =
5m30.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Tom Sanders
Matthew Burton
Hurdles17.5s =
13.0s =
0pts
20pts
 Oliver Burchnall
Max McLeish
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
13pts
12pts
 Roshan Devani
Jack Charter
Long Jump4.39m =
5.27m =
8pts
17pts
 Tom Lewis
Adam O'Sullivan
Triple Jump8.27m =
11.13m =
3pts
17pts
 Oliver Burchnall
Max McLeish
Shot7.49m =
8.81m =
7pts
12pts
 Anirudh Lakra
Alex Pikelis
Discus20.57m =
21.08m =
12pts
12pts
 Kwaku Otu
Richard Boheman
Javelin11.31m =
23.23m =
1pts
9pts
 Joe Erindrod
Matthew Burton
8 : 254pts : Thorpe House School
100m13.5s =
12.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Jack Cook
Patrick McNicholas
200m29.1s =
25.8s =
8pts
18pts
 Harry Holmes
James Mathew
300m46.8s =
43.2s =
9pts
15pts
 Matthew Adams
Charles Mills
800m2m34.9s =
2m41.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Derry
Ben Langton
1500m5m40.0s =
6m17.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Thomas Mills
Vishal Rambaran
Hurdles14.7s =
16.3s =
11pts
3pts
 Thomas Hutchinson
Tomas Langton
Relay59.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 James Mathew
Ben Langton
Long Jump4.93m =
4.13m =
14pts
6pts
 Jack Cook
Ben Derry
Triple Jump8.92m =
7.57m =
6pts
0pts
 Tomas Langton
Thomas Durand
Shot10.41m =
9.18m =
17pts
13pts
 Patrick McNicholas
Thomas Mills
Discus23.70m =
24.36m =
15pts
15pts
 Thomas Hutchinson
Harry Holmes
Javelin27.79m =
23.21m =
12pts
9pts
 Max Davis
Charles Mills