BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 277pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m15.4s =
12.9s =
5pts
21pts
 Tom Jameson
Luke Hardwick-Ventors
200m29.7s =
28.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Callum Saunders
Teo Fierro
300m48.3s =
43.8s =
12pts
19pts
 Cameron Stimpson
Oliver Bunyan
800m2m35.5s =
2m40.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Will Race
Ollie Moyles
1500m5m28.8s =
5m28.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Hick
Thomas Fell
Hurdles16.7s =
17.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Charlie Tipping
Oisin Hegarty-Laoye
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
5pts
10pts
 Will Race
Oisin Hegarty-Laoye
Long Jump3.69m =
4.75m =
8pts
19pts
 Charlie Tipping
Luke Hardwick-Ventors
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.97m =
13pts
18pts
 Cameron Stimpson
Oliver Bunyan
Shot8.11m =
8.49m =
13pts
14pts
 :
Callum Saunders
Discus14.24m =
15.20m =
8pts
9pts
 Jenson Ready
Ollie Moyles
Javelin10.52m =
0.00m =
3pts
0pts
 Joe Hick
Theo Nash
2 : 267pts : Walton High
100m13.7s =
16.1s =
13pts
1pts
 Matthew Field
George Ho
200m25.7s =
30.3s =
24pts
11pts
 Harrison Reed
Samuel Gray
300m49.9s =
45.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Thomas Duff
Nicholas Duff
800m2m46.2s =
2m51.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Harvey Von Ballmoos
Tyrique Moyo
1500m5m39.6s =
5m41.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Meijer
Jack Stunt
Hurdles15.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tim Penley
:
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 George Ho
Tyrique Moyo
Long Jump3.85m =
3.72m =
10pts
9pts
 Tim Penley
Thomas Duff
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.49m =
15pts
11pts
 Samuel Gray
Jack Stunt
Shot8.40m =
8.89m =
14pts
15pts
 Harrison Reed
Kamal Amoako
Discus18.91m =
16.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Matthew Field
Nicholas Duff
Javelin15.19m =
17.58m =
8pts
10pts
 Bradley Bissue
Blake Hart
3 : 238pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Aaron Elliot-Gratton
Christian West
200m28.2s =
29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Butler
Fergus Burnett
300m51.8s =
56.5s =
7pts
1pts
 Matthew Roberts
Omolade Oluranti-Ahmed
800m =
2m45.3s =
0pts
12pts
 Matthew Stanbrell
Ben Latham
1500m5m24.4s =
5m18.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Dominic Grimshaw
Edward Morris
Hurdles17.5s =
17.8s =
4pts
3pts
 Jasper Smith
Max Cornish
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Dario Oluwatobi
Long Jump3.57m =
3.67m =
7pts
8pts
 Matthew Roberts
Christian West
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Fergus Burnett
Omolade Oluranti-Ahmed
Shot9.54m =
10.55m =
18pts
21pts
 Max Campbell
Ben Latham
Discus13.72m =
9.34m =
8pts
2pts
 Dominic Grimshaw
Max Cornish
Javelin23.83m =
12.41m =
16pts
5pts
 Jasper Smith
Edward Morris
4 : 233pts : The Cottesloe School
100m14.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sean Ginger
Jacob Forster
200m29.2s =
35.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Ned Stevens
Harry Price
300m49.3s =
50.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Dan Pratt
Jacob Dove
800m2m35.5s =
2m57.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Kevin Quartey
Charlie Horgan
1500m5m44.9s =
6m02.5s =
8pts
5pts
 Adam Priestley
Micheal Deeley
Hurdles17.5s =
16.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Callum Neary
Cameron Willoughby
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ned Stevens
Jacob Forster
Long Jump4.33m =
4.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Neary
Kevin Quartey
Triple Jump8.00m =
7.70m =
8pts
6pts
 Dan Pratt
Harry Price
Shot10.07m =
8.68m =
19pts
15pts
 Sean Ginger
Joshua White
Discus17.74m =
11.85m =
12pts
5pts
 Cameron Willoughby
Jacob Dove
Javelin20.69m =
20.63m =
13pts
13pts
 Pizer-Hall Freddie
Adam Priestley
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 223pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m15.4s =
14.8s =
5pts
8pts
 Samuel Oyediran
Jemine Nikoro
200m28.4s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Nicolas Stanford
Nelson Georgestone
300m46.4s =
48.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Bradley Churchill
Jordan Duncan-Kolcak
800m2m44.1s =
3m07.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Oliver Needham
Charlie Greer
Hurdles15.7s =
17.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Matt Float
Olly Browning
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Matt Float
Jordan Duncan-Kolcak
Long Jump4.15m =
3.31m =
13pts
5pts
 Samuel Oyediran
Olly Browning
Triple Jump8.92m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Josh Float
Afrah Hussen
Shot8.13m =
7.02m =
13pts
9pts
 Bradley Churchill
Nicolas Stanford
Discus18.30m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Wiktor Przybylski
Charlie Greer
Javelin22.68m =
13.93m =
15pts
6pts
 Oliver Needham
Nelson Georgestone
6 : 208pts : The Grange School
100m13.8s =
15.9s =
13pts
2pts
 Rio Deall
Madison Wilkin
200m30.9s =
31.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Haydn Holme
Jack Empson
300m47.3s =
47.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Arthur Tatchou-Fejio
Glyn Holme
800m2m46.2s =
2m53.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Evan Daymond
Jack Gray
1500m5m28.1s =
5m27.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Irwin
Lewie Bowles
Hurdles16.3s =
17.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Jared Samuels
Charlie Davies
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Charlie Davies
Matthew Ibell
Long Jump3.81m =
3.06m =
10pts
2pts
 Arthur Tatchou-Fejio
Evan Daymond
Triple Jump10.37m =
8.57m =
20pts
11pts
 Rio Deall
Jared Samuels
Shot7.69m =
8.55m =
11pts
14pts
 Haydn Holme
Jack Irwin
Discus11.66m =
10.94m =
5pts
4pts
 Glyn Holme
Lewie Bowles
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Gray
Liam Winders
7 : 186pts : Buckingham School
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Kyle Cummins
Kelvin Mupungu
200m32.6s =
33.1s =
6pts
4pts
 Joe Glister
Nathan Cronin
300m54.3s =
52.9s =
4pts
6pts
 Thomas Green
Ewan Barnard
800m2m57.4s =
2m45.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Luke Harwood
Thomas Lawer
1500m5m40.3s =
6m14.4s =
8pts
3pts
 Jack Field
Charles Osaji
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 Harry Turner Robson
David Sadlowski
Relay67.6s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Charles Osaji
Joe Glister
Long Jump3.64m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Thomas Lawer
:
Triple Jump0.00m =
8.33m =
0pts
10pts
 Thomas Green
Nathan Cronin
Shot9.01m =
8.41m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Phillips
Adam Davies
Discus15.33m =
14.40m =
9pts
8pts
 Kyle Cummins
Jack Field
Javelin17.43m =
13.17m =
10pts
6pts
 Ewan Barnard
Harry Turner Robson
8 : 156pts : Sir Thomas Fremantle School
100m16.1s =
15.3s =
1pts
5pts
 Kyran Charters
James Moore
200m36.5s =
30.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Archie Blake
Kyle Standring
300m45.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jacob Sutton
Alex Blakeley
800m2m50.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Robinson
Lathan Clay-Moffat
1500m =
5m51.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Leon Herridge
Michigan Edwards
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Oscar Bones
:
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Leon Herridge
:
Long Jump3.65m =
3.41m =
8pts
6pts
 Oscar Bones
Sam Kearney
Triple Jump9.17m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Thomas Robinson
Archie Blake
Shot8.62m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Blakeley
:
Discus15.53m =
16.22m =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Ambrose
Rory Williams
Javelin17.70m =
13.78m =
10pts
6pts
 James Moore
Michigan Edwards