BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 348pts : The Grange School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Lee Richards
Rhys Morgan
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Korben Fenty
:
300m43.1s =
49.6s =
15pts
5pts
 Tajay Wilson
Lee Boyt
800m2m35.1s =
2m32.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Frankie Hercules
Henry Merrison
1500m4m36.9s =
5m27.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Luke Desmond
Sam Jones
Hurdles12.5s =
14.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Gf Adekanye
Alex Byrom
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Cole Gimbel
Luke Desmond
Long Jump5.50m =
5.00m =
20pts
15pts
 Lee Richards
Korben Fenty
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.59m =
18pts
14pts
 Gf Adekanye
Henry Merrison
Pole Vault2.80m =
2.25m =
17pts
6pts
 Lee Boyt
Alex Byrom
Shot7.66m =
9.48m =
8pts
14pts
 Tafara Shuro
Tajay Wilson
Discus20.70m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nyasha Chengeta
:
Javelin19.18m =
16.53m =
6pts
5pts
 Sam Jones
Frankie Hercules
2 : 329pts : Stowe School
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Dominic Saghri
Zahran Obozuwa
200m25.8s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Ed Anderson
Sandile Tilibe
300m41.0s =
47.9s =
21pts
7pts
 Jimmy Davis
Ivan Titov
800m2m29.2s =
2m33.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Ed Don
Christian Linton
1500m5m08.8s =
5m22.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Moir
Tom Fountain
Hurdles15.1s =
17.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Comyn
Nathan Dana
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Jack Comyn
Ivan Titov
Long Jump4.25m =
3.93m =
7pts
4pts
 Sandile Tilibe
Tom Fountain
Triple Jump11.48m =
10.61m =
19pts
15pts
 Ed Anderson
Jimmy Davis
Shot10.07m =
11.40m =
16pts
20pts
 Dave Dooley
Zahran Obozuwa
Discus25.67m =
24.86m =
17pts
16pts
 Jayden Brooks-Hurst
Nathan Dana
Javelin28.93m =
32.89m =
13pts
15pts
 Jamie Moir
Christian Linton
3 : 323pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Isaac Macdonald
Ben Coldicott
200m26.2s =
28.7s =
16pts
9pts
 Harshit Gupta
Simon Amaeshike
300m44.8s =
41.6s =
13pts
19pts
 Alfred Mawdsley
Luke Parry
800m2m11.9s =
2m21.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Matt Bird
Harvey Mack
1500m4m22.9s =
4m45.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Max Perry
Finn Bell
Hurdles13.7s =
16.4s =
16pts
3pts
 Shea Minty
Cam Brooker
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Harvey Mack
Cam Brooker
Long Jump5.14m =
4.05m =
16pts
5pts
 Ben Coldicott
Luke Parry
Triple Jump10.09m =
8.47m =
12pts
4pts
 Simon Amaeshike
Finn Bell
Shot7.05m =
6.89m =
6pts
5pts
 Harshit Gupta
Max Perry
Discus38.49m =
20.44m =
28pts
11pts
 Alfred Mawdsley
Robert Nicholas
Javelin23.55m =
11.27m =
9pts
1pts
 Earl Atat
Matt Bird
4 : 291pts : The Cottesloe School
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Ben Roxbee-Cox
Will List
200m27.7s =
30.5s =
12pts
5pts
 Jamie Tyronne
Gabriel Palmer
300m38.2s =
45.0s =
28pts
12pts
 Harry Allder
Patrick Barry
800m2m21.7s =
2m48.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Alfi Touceda
Jack Allwood
1500m4m56.7s =
5m06.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Jamie Pugh
Adam Wood
Hurdles17.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Ginger
Maxwell Marshall
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.35m =
19pts
11pts
 Harry Allder
Gabriel Palmer
Long Jump4.29m =
5.18m =
7pts
16pts
 Jamie Tyronne
:
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Adam Wood
Will List
Shot10.18m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Daniel Ginger
Maxwell Marshall
Discus15.70m =
18.64m =
7pts
10pts
 Jamie Pugh
Alfi Touceda
Javelin25.44m =
25.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Thorne
Max Davies
BUC-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stantonbury Stadium, Milton Keynes : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 265pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Ethan Bigsby
Leshaun Lindo
200m27.5s =
28.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Kelly Enyo Banini
Manuel Oppong Amankwah
300m50.5s =
40.9s =
4pts
21pts
 Jack Evans
Smith Michael
800m2m51.3s =
2m41.1s =
6pts
9pts
 Denas Gudonis
George Hendry
1500m4m44.3s =
5m23.1s =
17pts
9pts
 James Dowsett
Galen Butler
Hurdles15.1s =
15.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Lewis Baker
Bradley Buckingham
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Kelly Enyo Banini
Manuel Oppong Amankwah
Long Jump =
5.20m =
0pts
17pts
 Ethan Bigsby
Leshaun Lindo
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.11m =
6pts
7pts
 Bradley Buckingham
James Dowsett
Shot6.73m =
12.18m =
5pts
23pts
 George Hendry
Ignas Kantauta
Discus19.37m =
12.42m =
10pts
3pts
 Lewis Baker
Galen Butler
Javelin19.38m =
23.76m =
6pts
9pts
 Denas Gudonis
Lewis Hart
6 : 233pts : Buckingham School
100m12.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Dean Swarasdean
Paddy Field
200m =
25.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Jamie Robinson
Sam Henken
300m43.1s =
41.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Jamie Oliver
Jacob Ballinger
800m2m26.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jake Anderson-James
Jay Harbord
1500m5m06.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louis Sutherland
Oliver Cain
Hurdles12.7s =
17.2s =
21pts
0pts
 Jack Porteus
Alex Sherringham
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Sam Henken
Long Jump4.61m =
3.99m =
11pts
4pts
 Tom Weekly
Dean Swarasdean
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.54m =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Porteus
Jacob Ballinger
Shot =
9.30m =
0pts
13pts
 Dan Wood
Alex Sherringham
Discus27.95m =
17.20m =
19pts
8pts
 James Erikson
Louis Sutherland
7 : 232pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Alessio Beven
Dan Tijani
200m27.7s =
27.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Alec Jones
Peter Baxindale
300m44.5s =
44.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Akudzwe Chawarika
Smythe Ben
800m2m53.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sam Carman
Hick Sam
1500m4m55.7s =
5m35.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Caion Blossom
Edward Day
Hurdles13.6s =
16.2s =
17pts
4pts
 Kyle Palmer
Ben Khurt
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Carman
Peter Baxindale
Long Jump5.26m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kyle Palmer
Hick Sam
Triple Jump7.57m =
9.42m =
0pts
9pts
 Alec Jones
Dan Tijani
Shot8.24m =
7.76m =
10pts
8pts
 Akudzwe Chawarika
Ben Khurt
Discus21.29m =
13.28m =
12pts
4pts
 Harry Corket
Edward Day
Javelin27.70m =
30.54m =
12pts
14pts
 Kristian Bowles
Smythe Ben
8 : 129pts : Sir Thomas Fremantle School
100m15.9s =
15.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Thornley
Gabriel Leahy
200m26.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jim Moir
Finley Walker
300m48.9s =
56.8s =
6pts
0pts
 Jonathon Poprawski
Max Knibbs
800m2m43.6s =
2m59.4s =
8pts
3pts
 Dominic Boyd
Eddie Chadwick
1500m5m05.5s =
5m07.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Craig Dawson
Ben Law
Hurdles16.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ben Dove
:
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.30m =
4.10m =
8pts
6pts
 Ben Dove
Dominic Boyd
Triple Jump7.88m =
7.82m =
1pts
1pts
 Jonathon Poprawski
Ben Law
Shot8.89m =
8.46m =
12pts
10pts
 Billy Crabtree
Gabriel Leahy
Discus20.07m =
12.36m =
11pts
3pts
 Morgan Brett
Max Knibbs
Javelin16.78m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Craig Ellis
: