BRK-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Berkshire : 1st Round : John Nike stadium, Bracknell, : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 426pts : The Forest School
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Ayomide Faniyane
Bayley Thacker
200m24.1s =
25.1s =
23pts
20pts
 James Miller
James Hilson
300m41.9s =
39.2s =
18pts
25pts
 Matthew Swindley
James Southard
800m2m11.4s =
2m21.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Nolan
Finley Jay
1500m4m43.9s =
4m55.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Rollings
Luke Wayborn
Hurdles11.2s =
13.2s =
29pts
19pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Joshua Zeller
Daniel Animashaun
Long Jump5.09m =
5.25m =
15pts
17pts
 :
Bayley Thacker
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.55m =
6pts
9pts
 Ben Rollings
Finley Jay
Shot9.57m =
10.73m =
14pts
18pts
 Rohan O'Donkor
James Hilson
Discus25.07m =
21.79m =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Swindley
Luke Wayborn
Javelin22.65m =
21.50m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Nolan
Austin Dymock
2 : 408pts : The Windsor Boys' School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Bradley Birchmore
Michael Davis
200m24.2s =
26.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Justyn Morris
Doug Munro
300m43.9s =
40.5s =
14pts
22pts
 Will Smither
Adam Forder
800m2m18.3s =
2m27.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Rory Naylor
Matthew Daines
1500m4m40.7s =
4m47.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver McArthur
Jude Van Spall
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Abe Melbourne
Jack Hall
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Will Smither
Rory Naylor
Long Jump5.19m =
4.61m =
16pts
11pts
 Adam Forder
Jude Van Spall
Triple Jump10.92m =
11.13m =
16pts
17pts
 Justyn Morris
Jack Hall
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Abe Melbourne
:
Shot10.95m =
10.83m =
19pts
18pts
 Michael Davis
Doug Munro
Javelin34.93m =
30.12m =
17pts
14pts
 Bradley Birchmore
Alby Frazer
Hammer25.02m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rhys Mynott
:
3 : 365pts : Charters School
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Harvey Gilbert
Joseph Smith
200m25.1s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Michael Shargorodsky
Alex Robinson
300m43.1s =
39.9s =
15pts
23pts
 Jan Heitplatz
Roman Francis
800m2m23.2s =
2m25.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Fraser Hadaway
Joe Dandy
1500m5m32.1s =
5m28.1s =
7pts
8pts
 Elliot Tully
Oscar Holden
Hurdles13.2s =
14.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Matthew Vlatas
Ollie Coughlin
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Vlatas
Oscar Holden
Long Jump5.25m =
4.18m =
17pts
6pts
 :
Alex Robinson
Triple Jump9.57m =
10.06m =
9pts
12pts
 Jan Heitplatz
Joseph Smith
Shot9.84m =
11.47m =
15pts
20pts
 Ben Clark
Chris Redpath
Discus19.60m =
17.89m =
11pts
9pts
 Fraser Hadaway
Roman Francis
Javelin32.72m =
27.41m =
15pts
12pts
 Elliot Tully
Joe Dandy
4 : 260pts : Cox Green School
100m13.4s =
13.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Zion Kolade
Joshua Dwyer
200m24.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Charlie Scott
:
300m42.8s =
41.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Connor Moorhouse
Felipe D'Abrantes
800m2m56.0s =
2m38.5s =
4pts
10pts
 Sacha Mayhew
James Pollard
1500m5m06.2s =
5m30.1s =
12pts
7pts
 Taylor Netherwood-Meek
Chris Chadwick
Hurdles15.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ben Mulley
:
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Taylor Netherwood-Meek
Connor Moorhouse
Long Jump5.33m =
4.74m =
18pts
12pts
 Charlie Scott
Joshua Dwyer
Triple Jump10.87m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Felipe D'Abrantes
Shot9.83m =
8.72m =
15pts
11pts
 Zion Kolade
Sacha Mayhew
Discus24.41m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dillon Howe
:
Javelin24.66m =
25.15m =
10pts
10pts
 James Pollard
Dylan Masters