BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park stadium, Reading : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 315pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Arham Khalid
Oscar Williams
200m27.8s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Max Neate
Luca Jones
300m46.6s =
47.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Gaskell
Vanya Knyazev
800m2m37.9s =
2m49.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Daniel Morgan
Anthony Hennis
1500m5m16.2s =
5m14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Hugh Beattie
Luca Vicaria
Hurdles15.0s =
16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Lawrence Baker
Alistair Jardine
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Hugh Beattie
Luca Vicaria
Long Jump3.48m =
3.53m =
6pts
7pts
 Oscar Williams
Arham Khalid
Triple Jump9.02m =
9.84m =
14pts
18pts
 Daniel Morgan
Lawrence Baker
Shot6.56m =
7.57m =
8pts
11pts
 Anthony Hennis
Matthew Gaskell
Discus19.55m =
20.41m =
14pts
14pts
 Vanya Knyazev
Max Neate
Javelin21.04m =
14.77m =
14pts
7pts
 Toby Stancombe
Kris Reddin
1 : 315pts : Kennet School
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Scott Wallace
Harry Booker
200m28.9s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 William Thomas
Theo Powell
300m =
46.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Jake Banbury
Conor Sitton
800m2m44.6s =
2m43.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Scott Flack
Thomas Jackson
1500m5m26.2s =
5m22.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Bazin
Thomas Joyce
Hurdles15.2s =
15.8s =
13pts
10pts
 James Trenaman
Calvin Suppo
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Rhys Green
Theo Powell
Long Jump4.36m =
3.99m =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Bazin
Thomas Joyce
Triple Jump8.91m =
8.50m =
13pts
11pts
 James Trenaman
Calvin Suppo
Shot10.41m =
9.63m =
21pts
18pts
 Conor Sitton
William Thomas
Discus17.72m =
30.72m =
12pts
25pts
 Scott Wallace
Harry Booker
Javelinnr =
26.90m =
0pts
19pts
 Jake Banbury
Jason Walker
3 : 310pts : Maiden Erlegh School
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
28pts
22pts
 Sam Elwood
Toby Raggett
200m27.1s =
29.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Barnes
Kariq Richardson
300m =
46.1s =
0pts
15pts
 Conrad Grant
Harrison Scott
800m2m33.2s =
2m52.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Jonny Burgess
James West
1500m5m21.5s =
5m55.3s =
13pts
6pts
 Will Hellestoe
Alfie Jeans
Hurdles17.3s =
16.1s =
4pts
9pts
 Dillain Roper
Alex Macwaters
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Barnes
:
Long Jump4.25m =
4.78m =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Elwood
:
Triple Jump9.74m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Remi Gooding
Conrad Grant
Shot7.01m =
7.85m =
9pts
12pts
 Harrison Scott
Daniel Wise
Discus14.99m =
12.93m =
9pts
7pts
 Alfie Jeans
Kariq Richardson
Javelin23.44m =
26.20m =
16pts
19pts
 James West
Alex Macwaters
4 : 294pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Harry Herbert
Sam Reynolds
200m27.1s =
27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Alastair Wright
Ben Yeo
300m43.7s =
43.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Dexter Beard
Max Summers
800m3m14.4s =
2m44.7s =
3pts
12pts
 Brandon Gee
Joshua Gawman
1500m5m37.7s =
5m25.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Phil Hayes
Tom Watkins
Hurdles16.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Cameron Beyki
Oscar Wiking
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Max Summers
Cameron Beyki
Long Jump4.33m =
4.34m =
15pts
15pts
 Harry Herbert
Sam Reynolds
Triple Jump10.17m =
8.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Dexter Beard
Phil Hayes
Shot6.07m =
9.77m =
6pts
18pts
 Oscar Wiking
Joshua Gawman
Discus14.53m =
14.13m =
9pts
8pts
 Michael Ochieng
Toby Hoare
Javelin25.00m =
17.83m =
18pts
10pts
 Alastair Wright
Brandon Gee
BRK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park stadium, Reading : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 279pts : Trinity School
100m13.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Liam Smith
George Turner
200m27.1s =
27.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Amon Joseph
Karl Watts
300m49.5s =
43.2s =
10pts
20pts
 Matt Davis
Tai Jacobs
800m2m41.8s =
2m47.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Bowers
Josh Sells
1500m5m18.9s =
5m40.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Kgaogelo Chauke
Callum Potts
Hurdles18.1s =
16.8s =
2pts
6pts
 Jacob Liddiard
Eugene Malherbe
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Kgaogelo Chauke
Tai Jacobs
Long Jump4.35m =
3.80m =
15pts
10pts
 Amon Joseph
Liam Smith
Triple Jump8.18m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Matt Davis
Josh Sells
Shot6.16m =
7.51m =
6pts
11pts
 Jacob Liddiard
Reece Owen
Discus17.11m =
23.76m =
11pts
18pts
 Jack Bowers
Karl Watts
Javelin21.76m =
18.10m =
14pts
11pts
 George Walters
Eugene Malherbe
6 : 275pts : Park House School
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Tyler Du Cros
Tom Stacey
200m28.4s =
31.5s =
16pts
8pts
 Ellis Springer
Thomas King
300m44.4s =
48.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Ed Day`
Ryan Wilcox
800m2m51.2s =
2m41.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Ben East
Max Brown
1500m5m19.9s =
5m29.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Marcus Chitty
Ben Chapman
Hurdles15.5s =
17.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Jonah Yallop
Levi Whyte
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
16pts
9pts
 Tyler Du Cros
Ryan Wilcox
Long Jump3.82m =
3.51m =
10pts
7pts
 Jonah Yallop
Marcus Chitty
Triple Jump7.66m =
7.73m =
5pts
6pts
 Thomas King
Levi Whyte
Shot7.71m =
7.34m =
12pts
10pts
 Ed Day`
Will Rawlings
Discus11.77m =
18.28m =
5pts
12pts
 Ellis Springer
Cameron Smith
Javelin33.65m =
12.11m =
26pts
5pts
 Ben East
Ben Chapman
7 : 220pts : Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Reece Ivens
Alfie Brunt
200m29.8s =
33.2s =
13pts
4pts
 Joseph Weakley
Jack Blackall
300m46.8s =
47.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Beeney
Luke Bishop
800m2m25.0s =
2m50.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Tom Rickards
Alasdair Sutton
1500m5m40.4s =
5m25.8s =
8pts
12pts
 Joe Richardson
James McCallum
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
7pts
6pts
 James McCallum
Zak Lambourne
Long Jump4.05m =
4.22m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Rickards
Joseph Weakley
Triple Jump7.76m =
8.45m =
6pts
11pts
 Joe Richardson
Joe Beeney
Shot8.71m =
4.81m =
15pts
3pts
 Reece Ivens
Alasdair Sutton
Discus14.47m =
12.88m =
8pts
6pts
 Oliver Langton
Jack Blackall
Javelin19.65m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Alfie Brunt
Rhys Palmer