AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre. : 12/05/20
Junior Girls
1 : 299pts : The Red Maids' School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Jemima Bennett
Jenny Hughes
200m31.0s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Emma Abel
Brooke Blenman
800m2m39.8s =
3m03.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Lottie Livesey
Millie Duckworth
1500m6m06.1s =
6m12.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Gabrielle Chance
Eliza Barratt
Hurdles16.2s =
17.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Lucille Bywater
Lily Butt
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.33m =
18pts
18pts
 Jemima Bennett
Katie Joslin
Long Jump3.88m =
3.89m =
14pts
14pts
 Lottie Livesey
Lucille Bywater
Shot6.41m =
6.96m =
13pts
15pts
 Brooke Blenman
Jenny Hughes
Discus18.76m =
14.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Daisy Drew
Emma Abel
Javelin16.73m =
15.08m =
15pts
13pts
 Lily Butt
Millie Duckworth
2 : 263pts : Royal High School GDST
100m16.3s =
15.1s =
5pts
11pts
 :
:
200m32.7s =
35.3s =
9pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m58.5s =
2m48.8s =
15pts
18pts
 :
:
1500m6m27.9s =
6m08.4s =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.6s =
26pts
21pts
 :
:
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.15m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.63m =
3.88m =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot6.16m =
7.53m =
12pts
18pts
 :
:
Discus10.79m =
12.39m =
7pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin15.75m =
13.40m =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
3 : 258pts : Colston's Girls' School
100m14.1s =
16.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Thema Osbourne-Hendricks
Lucia Adams
200m30.4s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Serina Doran
Tilly Bennett
800m2m59.4s =
3m02.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Thea Clarke
Megan Walker
1500m5m47.7s =
6m07.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Hazel Smith
Una Jenkin
Hurdles16.4s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Sarah Murray
Akira Johnson
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.09m =
13pts
10pts
 Naomi Nemi
Hazel Smith
Long Jump3.62m =
4.00m =
11pts
15pts
 Lucia Adams
Thea Clarke
Shot8.10m =
5.85m =
21pts
11pts
 Thema Osbourne-Hendricks
Serina Doran
Discus11.36m =
13.77m =
8pts
11pts
 Akira Johnson
Sophie Purnell
Javelin10.79m =
9.54m =
7pts
5pts
 Tilly Bennett
Una Jenkin
4 : 235pts : Sidcot School
100m16.0s =
15.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Maisy Hann
Ciara Hennecke
200m29.9s =
32.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Sarah Carr
Erin Crofts
800m3m10.8s =
2m59.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Lottie Gunter
Annabel Wroath
1500m5m29.0s =
5m57.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Freya King
Amber Spillane
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Maisie Warren
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Lottie Gunter
Annabel Wroath
Long Jump3.94m =
3.53m =
14pts
10pts
 Freya King
Erin Crofts
Shot5.63m =
5.98m =
10pts
11pts
 Sarah Carr
Ciara Hennecke
Discus12.92m =
12.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Amber Spillane
Maisie Warren
Javelin10.63m =
11.45m =
7pts
8pts
 Jasmine Bell
Isabella Gould
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre. : 12/05/20
Junior Girls
5 : 234pts : Clevedon School
100m15.3s =
15.9s =
10pts
7pts
 :
:
200m32.7s =
30.7s =
9pts
15pts
 :
:
800m3m04.8s =
2m59.0s =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m6m12.2s =
5m56.3s =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.8s =
16.4s =
8pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.09m =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.72m =
3.59m =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.48m =
6.52m =
18pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus10.19m =
12.73m =
6pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin8.00m =
13.83m =
3pts
11pts
 :
:
6 : 223pts : Oldfield School
100m15.1s =
16.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Jasmin Andrews
Mia Barnes
200m31.1s =
32.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Amaya Reid
Trinity Love
800m2m56.6s =
3m12.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Katie Williams
Megan Jarvis
1500m6m22.1s =
6m32.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Emma Poploski
Ruby Frampton
Hurdles16.5s =
16.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Gabby Norman
Gabby Parfrey
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.12m =
16pts
11pts
 Gabby Norman
Mia Barnes
Long Jump3.52m =
3.49m =
10pts
10pts
 Emma Poploski
Gabby Parfrey
Shot6.19m =
7.47m =
12pts
18pts
 Jasmin Andrews
Megan Jarvis
Discus13.98m =
16.95m =
11pts
15pts
 Kezia Marrett
Brooke Pennington
Javelin10.00m =
13.61m =
6pts
11pts
 Ruby Frampton
Amaya Reid
7 : 205pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m14.2s =
16.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Deborah Odumuzor
Delali Fiawoo
200m35.5s =
32.7s =
4pts
9pts
 Libby Harley-Harris
Eve Taylor
800m2m59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Anna O'Connor
Frances Connor
1500m6m03.0s =
5m49.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Beth Bryant
Martha Heaps
Hurdles16.0s =
17.4s =
11pts
6pts
 Sarah Fernando
Amber Feddis
Relay57.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Ayisha Lindsay
Amber Feddis
Long Jump3.51m =
3.69m =
10pts
12pts
 Tamelia Smith
Eve Taylor
Shot5.87m =
3.62m =
11pts
4pts
 Anna O'Connor
Frances Connor
Discus11.92m =
9.53m =
9pts
6pts
 Sarah Fernando
Martha Heaps
Javelin10.00m =
7.11m =
6pts
2pts
 Libby Harley-Harris
Delali Fiawoo
8 : 192pts : Nailsea School
100m14.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Pollyana Stradling
Evie Marshall
200m34.1s =
35.2s =
6pts
4pts
 Chloe Macgregor
Lili Cook
800m3m11.9s =
2m48.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Maisie White
Elin Beaver
1500m6m22.9s =
8m33.6s =
12pts
0pts
 Elodie Thompson
Makienzie Quigley-Delve
Hurdles16.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Elise Smith
:
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.12m =
0pts
11pts
 Rosanna Wood
Makienzie Quigley-Delve
Long Jump3.38m =
3.93m =
9pts
14pts
 :
Maisie White
Shot3.09m =
7.55m =
1pts
18pts
 Chloe Macgregor
:
Discus14.45m =
10.40m =
12pts
7pts
 Elin Beaver
Elodie Thompson
Javelin18.90m =
9.86m =
18pts
6pts
 Ellie Jelliss
:
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre. : 12/05/20
Junior Girls
9 : 176pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m16.3s =
14.9s =
5pts
12pts
 Isabella Cohen
Tilliqua Douglas
200m34.6s =
35.4s =
5pts
4pts
 Megan Yapp
Willti Ofei
800m3m00.1s =
3m08.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Jennifer Dobinson
Olivia Constable
1500m5m38.7s =
6m55.0s =
19pts
6pts
 Catherine Brooke
Maya Coates
Hurdles23.0s =
19.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Jemima Harms
Tiggy Brown
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.03m =
1.06m =
8pts
9pts
 Megan Yapp
Maya Coates
Long Jump3.70m =
3.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Isa Faye
Olivia Constable
Shot5.17m =
5.85m =
9pts
11pts
 Lucia Phillips
Tiggy Brown
Discus10.11m =
12.34m =
6pts
9pts
 Jennifer Dobinson
Willti Ofei
Javelin11.00m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jemima Harms
:
10 : 169pts : Colston's School
100m16.8s =
16.7s =
3pts
3pts
 Felicity McCallion
Emily Edge
200m32.3s =
35.2s =
10pts
4pts
 Amy Horler
Haley Proper
800m3m12.2s =
3m25.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Tilly Walker
Hannah Hussain
1500m5m46.5s =
6m07.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Natasha Pinder
Phoebe Jakubczyk
Hurdles18.2s =
16.4s =
3pts
9pts
 Anisha Ossenbox
Millie Vero
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.09m =
11pts
10pts
 Phoebe Jakubczyk
Haley Proper
Long Jump3.58m =
3.02m =
11pts
5pts
 Natasha Pinder
Emily Edge
Shot5.04m =
4.81m =
8pts
8pts
 Nakaiya Salmon
Tilly Walker
Discus7.49m =
13.93m =
3pts
11pts
 Anisha Ossenbox
Hannah Hussain
Javelin9.27m =
9.65m =
5pts
5pts
 Keira Gunning
Millie Vero
11 : 161pts : Brimsham Green School
100m15.1s =
15.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Abigail Williams
Abbie Kirby
200m32.4s =
34.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Kayleigh Stratford
Alicia Scott
800m3m09.2s =
3m01.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Daisy Harvey
Sinead Todd
1500m6m08.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Keri Siney
Jessica Swales
Hurdles18.0s =
23.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Rosie Jones
Sophie Cook
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Jessica Swales
Sophie Cook
Long Jump3.76m =
3.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Keri Siney
Alicia Scott
Shot6.72m =
5.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Megan Fletcher
Rosie Jones
Discus12.26m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Hannah Darby
:
Javelin10.43m =
6.22m =
6pts
1pts
 Kayleigh Stratford
Sinead Todd