AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre. : 12/05/20
Inter Boys
1 : 384pts : Clevedon School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Jamie Sandy
Macenzie Poulter
200m26.1s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Matt Northcott
Adam Livingstone
300m39.5s =
43.6s =
24pts
15pts
 Finlay Smith
Sam Lewis
800m2m18.2s =
2m21.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Lewis Smith
Linnitt Fraser
1500m4m43.8s =
5m01.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Lucca Murray
Rory McGuigan
Hurdles15.1s =
15.9s =
9pts
5pts
 :
Ethan Thomas
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
17pts
12pts
 Lewis Smith
Matt Northcott
Long Jump5.33m =
5.06m =
18pts
15pts
 Finlay Smith
Jamie Sandy
Triple Jump11.30m =
11.04m =
18pts
17pts
 Rory McGuigan
Ethan Thomas
Shot11.03m =
10.60m =
19pts
18pts
 Dane Richardson
Adam Livingstone
Discus24.70m =
18.10m =
16pts
9pts
 Linnitt Fraser
Zac Arney
Javelin32.15m =
25.80m =
15pts
11pts
 Macenzie Poulter
Logan Valentine
2 : 365pts : Colston's School
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Max Jefferies
Jack Davey
200m25.6s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Alexander Hadrell
Jack Bates
300m43.7s =
42.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Aaron Haynes
Peter Berry
800m2m23.4s =
2m24.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Jake Whitfield
Myles Kamwendo
1500m4m58.2s =
5m12.2s =
14pts
11pts
 James Tregaskis
Tom Holloway
Hurdles14.3s =
14.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Jones
Blake Boyland
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.49m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Tregaskis
:
Long Jump =
4.28m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Aaron Haynes
Triple Jump11.96m =
10.95m =
21pts
16pts
 Jack Bates
Myles Kamwendo
Shot11.76m =
7.78m =
21pts
8pts
 Tom Jones
Max Jefferies
Discus28.08m =
20.72m =
19pts
12pts
 Sean Ihegie
Elliott Lawrence
Javelin38.76m =
24.83m =
19pts
10pts
 Jake Whitfield
Blake Boyland
Hammer28.75m =
23.50m =
17pts
13pts
 Alexander Hadrell
Jack Davey
3 : 285pts : Sidcot School
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
14pts
7pts
 Jago Biles
Jo Barker
200m29.5s =
28.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Ben Mitchell
Thomas Duvall
300m42.5s =
40.4s =
17pts
22pts
 Adam Garner Green
Tulsi Winterson
800m2m20.4s =
2m33.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Fisher
Luke Garner Green
1500m5m39.7s =
5m15.9s =
6pts
10pts
 Laurence Badman
James King
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.46m =
14pts
14pts
 Matthew Fisher
Tulsi Winterson
Long Jump4.25m =
4.31m =
7pts
8pts
 Jago Biles
Jo Barker
Triple Jump9.92m =
9.00m =
11pts
7pts
 James King
Mark Ding
Shot11.30m =
10.58m =
20pts
17pts
 Oscar Browne
Dan Corbett
Discus15.70m =
21.92m =
7pts
13pts
 Luke Garner Green
Thomas Duvall
Javelin33.09m =
28.57m =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Garner Green
Jamie Miles
4 : 230pts : Nailsea School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Ethan Knight
Hrrison Clothier
200m27.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Will Symonds
Charlie Clode
300m43.5s =
44.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Williams
Dan Farrer
800m2m22.9s =
2m38.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Finlay Williams
Will Hodges
1500m4m58.3s =
5m29.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Stan Richardson
Ben Watts
Hurdles16.8s =
19.7s =
1pts
0pts
 Henry Symonds
Jai Williams
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.25m =
11pts
7pts
 Ethan Knight
Henry Symonds
Long Jump4.57m =
4.42m =
10pts
9pts
 Will Symonds
Hrrison Clothier
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.00m =
7pts
7pts
 Finlay Williams
Will Hodges
Shot9.89m =
9.82m =
15pts
15pts
 Dan Farrer
Dan Macgillivary
Discus26.10m =
17.10m =
17pts
8pts
 Joe Pike
Jai Williams
Javelin12.33m =
12.20m =
2pts
2pts
 Tom Williams
Ben Watts
AVN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre. : 12/05/20
Inter Boys
5 : 191pts : Bristol Cathedral Choir School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 John Barraclough
Nicholas Dacosta
200m26.3s =
28.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Elias Stone
Wilden Egenti
300m43.7s =
43.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Luke Bennet
Billy Thomas-Connolly
800m2m39.8s =
2m35.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Seb Roberts
Hadi Ali
1500m5m21.8s =
5m23.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Paul Hooper
Greg Colwell-Hector
Hurdles15.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Zak Whitecliff
Jem Tamrakar
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.22m =
6pts
6pts
 Seb Roberts
Jem Tamrakar
Long Jump4.52m =
3.65m =
10pts
2pts
 Zak Whitecliff
Hadi Ali
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.51m =
11pts
9pts
 Max Thomas
Billy Thomas-Connolly
Discus =
15.85m =
0pts
7pts
 Fraser Sims
Greg Colwell-Hector
Javelin10.86m =
6.25m =
1pts
0pts
 Wilden Egenti
Paul Hooper
6 : 187pts : Brimsham Green School
100m14.1s =
12.6s =
6pts
17pts
 Keiran Moore
Kieran Kay
200m29.2s =
29.1s =
8pts
8pts
 Tyler Burgham-Wilson
Domonic Rogers
300m48.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Simeon Griffiths
Tom Brunn
800m2m49.1s =
2m32.5s =
6pts
12pts
 Max Boulton
Lewis Shipp
1500m5m01.0s =
4m54.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Nathan Marchant
Reece Rogers
Hurdles15.1s =
16.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Jack Drinkwater
Louis Kellingray
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.37m =
9pts
11pts
 Simeon Griffiths
Jamie Phillips
Long Jump4.73m =
4.19m =
12pts
6pts
 Domonic Rogers
Tyler Burgham-Wilson
Shot9.18m =
7.01m =
13pts
6pts
 Tom Brunn
Max Boulton
Discus0.00m =
13.90m =
0pts
5pts
 Reece Rogers
Jack Drinkwater
Javelin12.79m =
17.15m =
2pts
5pts
 Nathan Marchant
Lewis Shipp