These are the best performances which stood before the 2016 Championships.
You need to check the correct page for the current year.

Key

  • CR = Championship Record- not wind assisted
  • BP = Championship Best Performance- wind assistance above the 2.0m/s limit
AgeEvent CRCR WindCR AthleteCR CountyCR Year BPBP WindBP AthleteBP CountyBP Year
JB100m10.84+0.2Kesi OludoyiHerts2013
JB200m22.2+1.6Michael WilliamsHamp198622.03+2.9Julian ThomasWMid2001
JB300m35.21Joseph MassimoSurrey2014
JB800m1:56.1Craig WinrowLancs1986
JB1500m4:03.6Douglas StonesHumb1979
JB80m Hurdles10.75+0.9Daniel DaviesSurrey200210.73+5.5Christopher MusaEssex2001
JB4x100m relay43.51Surrey2005
JBHigh Jump1.96Richard ByersCumb2005
JBLong Jump6.68+1.6Onen EyongLondon19996.70+2.4Onochie OnuorahKent1988
JBTriple Jump13.86+1.5Jamie QuarryKent198713.92>2.0Eugene HechevarriaAvon1978
JBPole Vault4.30Neil WinterAvon1988
JBShot18.29Michael WheelerSurrey2006
JBDiscus54.54Curtis Griffith-ParkerLondon2005
JBJavelin61.28Oliver BradfieldNfolk2010
JBHammer70.78Andrew TolputtBerks1982
IB100m10.54+1.5Mark Lewis-FrancisWMid199810.44+2.3Luke DavisWMid1996
IB200m21.44+1.6Dean DanielCleve200321.32+6.9Graham BeasleyBeds1994
IB400m47.18Chris ClarkeBucks2006
IB800m1:50.93Michael RimmerMersey2002
IB1500m3:49.15Matthew ShirlingMersey2012
IB3000m8:20.0Kevin SteereNorf1971
IB100m Hurdles12.70+2.0Jack MeredithMersey200812.47+3.4Matthew ClementsCamb1994
IB400m Hurdles52.63Nathan WoodwardWarks2006
IB1500m S/C4:13.56Zac SeddonBerks2010
IB4x100m relay41.85London2010
IBHigh Jump2.12Femi AbejideLondon1981
IBLong Jump7.47+1.6Bernard YeboahSurrey2002
IBTriple Jump15.91-1.1Jonathan MooreWMid2000
IBPole Vault4.71Joel Leon BenitezNotts2014
IBShot20.48Carl MyerscoughLancs1996
IBDiscus61.24Emeka UdechukuLondon1995
IBJavelin77.12James WhiteakerKent2014
IBHammer73.58Andrew TolputtBerks1984
SB100m10.4<2.0Mike PowellLondon198010.37+5.7Allyn CondonChesh1993
SB200m20.98+1.1 / -0.4Julian Thomas / Matthew Hudson-SmithWMid2005/201320.9+2.0Mike McFarlaneLondon1977
SB400m46.26Mark HyltonBerks1995
SB800m1:48.6Paul BurgessLeics1989
SB1500m3:45.9Clifton BradeleyStaff1984
SB3000m8:10.5John NuttallLancs1985
SB110m Hurdles13.69-0.6Jack MeredithMersey201013.6>2.0Mark HoltomStaff1977
SB400m Hurdles51.5Max RobertsonSomer1982
SB2000m S/C5:38.2Spencer DuvalStaff1989
SB4x100m relay41.28Middx2009
SBHigh Jump2.25Geoff ParsonsKent1983
SBLong Jump7.68+1.3Jonathan MooreWMid20017.97+3.8Nathan MorganLeics1996
SBTriple Jump15.92-1.2Lawrence LynchLondon198516.22+2.4Phillips IdowuLondon1997
SBPole Vault5.16Ben FlintSYork1998
SBShot20.64Carl MyerscoughSomer1998
SBDiscus61.87Lawrence OkoyeSurrey2010
SBJavelin72.89David ParkerNYork1998
SBHammer74.42Taylor CampbellMiddx2014
JG100m11.58+1.3Ashleigh NelsonStaff2005
JG200m24.0+1.7Diane SmithMidd198923.6>2.0Jane ParryChesh1977
JG800m2:06.22Tilly SimpsonDerby2015
JG1500m4:23.58Jessica JuddEssex2009
JG75m Hurdles10.90+1.8Pippa EarleySurrey201510.7+5.8Orla BerminghamEssex1990
JG4x100m Relay47.37Surrey2012
JGHigh Jump1.77Lee HaggettLondon1986
JGLong Jump6.22-2.8Margaret CheethamMersey1983
JG Pole Vault 3.35 Jade Spencer-Smith Middx 2015
JGShot13.92Susan KingSuff1979
JGDiscus39.89Sophie MaceSurrey2013
JGJavelin44.23Freya Jones (old spec)Hants200843.23Rebekah Walton (new spec)Derby2014
JG Hammer 52.65 Lauren Hill Derby 2015
IG100m11.81-0.1Joscelynn HopesonSurrey200411.50+4.1Rebecca DrummondStaff1994
IG200m23.62+2.0Vernicha JamesLondon200023.6+3.2Simone JacobsBerks1983
IG300m37.93Cheriece HyltonKent2013
IG800m2:05.6Jo WhiteSurrey1977
IG1500m4:16.24Georgia PeelHants2009
IG3000m9:27.15Harriet Knowles-JonesGtrMan2014
IG80m Hurdles11.1+1.3 / +0.7Angela Thorp / Serita SolomonSYork / Kent1989 / 200510.9>2.0Wendy McDonnellEssex1977
IG300m Hurdles41.48Perri Shakes-DraytonLondon2005
IG 1500m S/C 4:54.82 Yasmin Austridge Kent 2015
IG4x100m Relay46.4Notts1984
IGHigh Jump1.83Aileen WilsonLeics2000
IGLong Jump6.38-0.6Margaret CheethamMersey19856.41>2.0Sue HearnshawHumb1977
IGTriple Jump12.22+0.4Amy WilliamsChesh2013
IGPole Vault3.93Molly CauderyCornw2015
IGShot15.08Sophie McKinnaNorf2010
IGDiscus49.36Claire SmithsonSussex1999
IGJavelin52.21Emma HamplettStaffs2014
IGHammer60.05Katie HeadEssex2015
SG100m11.59+1.9Rebecca DrummondStaff199511.5>2.0Shirley Thomas / Annabel SoperLondon / Surrey1980 / 1990
SG200m23.4+1.1Simone JacobsBerks198423.1>2.0Kathy SmallwoodHamp1977
SG400m54.33Hayley JonesChesh2006
SG800m2:05.18Danni BarnesDevon2003
SG1500m4:15.08Amy GriffithsLeics2014
SG3000m9:04.30Paula RadcliffeBeds1992
SG100m Hurdles13.5+1.0Lesley-Anne SkeeteSomer198613.3+4.0Keri MaddoxStaff1990
SG400m Hurdles57.81Hayley McLeanEssex2013
SG1500m S/C4.44.83Louise WebbHants2009
SG4x100m Relay45.6Avon1979
SGHigh Jump1.88Vikki HubbardLincs2006
SGPole Vault3.85Lucy Bryan/Livvy Connor/Abigail RobertsAvon/Sussex/WYorks2012/2015/2015
SGLong Jump6.65+0.2Fiona MayDerby1989
SGTriple Jump12.88+1.2Ahtollah RoseGtrMan201113.06+3.8Alison McAllisterWMid2003
SGShot15.65Eden FrancisLeics2007
SGDiscus52.74Claire SmithsonSussex2001
SGJavelin50.54Izzy JeffsSomer2010
SGHammer61.65Sophie HitchonLancs2009

You can find BPs for Combined Events / Race Walks from the Combined Events section from the home page.