print this page

Results in Various Formats

All Results (A4 PDF)
Team Points (A4 PDF)
booklet in PDF format, laid out for double-sided printing to make an A5 booklet

Results Booklet
basic text file for import to any other program

Simple Text File
PDF file with images of all field event recording cards

Field Cards (A4 PDF)

You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Girls Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
75m H       R1     SF     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 11.80 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70
Heat 1 - wind: +1.3 (
127Kiera BainsfairEssex11.25ns
238Amelia WoodnickHerts11.36ns
379Katie BristoweSussex11.46ns
421Isobel PinskyDevon11.64es
571Nicole LannieSYork11.85
655Rachel ChapmanNorf12.19
Heat 2 - wind: -1.5 (
145Victoria JohnsonLeics11.27ns
237Christa HetheringtonHerts11.33ns
383Anna PooleWMid11.48ns
449Mallory CluleyLondon11.75es
589Rhiannon DowintonChIs11.89
659Laura DaysonNland12.13
Heat 3 - wind: +2.1 (
143Jasmine JollyLancs11.23ns
222Samantha HarrisDevon11.31ns
331Laura HickeyManch11.33ns
433Hollie ThurgoodHamp11.60es
519Rebecca JohnsDerby11.67es
623Yasmin BridetDorset11.93
Heat 4 - wind: +2.9 (
169Marcia SeySomer11.17ns
222AEmily BeeDevon11.37ns
380Abigail PackhamSussex11.52es
475Mia HopsonSuff12.15
528Millie HodgesEssex12.17
625April IshidaDurham12.46
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
133Hollie ThurgoodHamp
249Mallory CluleyLondon
369Marcia SeySomer
438Amelia WoodnickHerts
545Victoria JohnsonLeics
622Samantha HarrisDevon
731Laura HickeyManch
880Abigail PackhamSussex
Semi-final B
lane
119Rebecca JohnsDerby
221Isobel PinskyDevon
337Christa HetheringtonHerts
443Jasmine JollyLancs
522AEmily BeeDevon
627Kiera BainsfairEssex
779Katie BristoweSussex
883Anna PooleWMid
ESAA Track & Field Championships -Gateshead - 8th / 9th July 2016
result printed at 10:50:47 on 08/07/16