print this page

Results in Various Formats

All Results (A4 PDF)
Team Points (A4 PDF)
booklet in PDF format, laid out for double-sided printing to make an A5 booklet

Results Booklet
basic text file for import to any other program

Simple Text File
PDF file with images of all field event recording cards

Field Cards (A4 PDF)

You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Girls Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
75m H       R1     SF     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Girls 100 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 12.80 NS: 12.50 BP: 11.58
Heat 1 - wind: -0.7 (
150AShania UmahLondon12.6 es
278Ayoola BabalolaSurrey12.6 es
339Amelia BuntonHumb12.7 es
45Chante WilliamsBerks13.0
581Lucy WheelerWarks13.1
659Charlotte RichardsonNland13.4
Heat 2 - wind: -0.7 (
147Amy HuntLincs12.3 ns
231Trinity Perruzza-PowellManch12.3 ns
350Awa NdiayeLondon12.3 ns
485Ese OgievaWYork12.8 es
536Beth LloydH&Wor13.0
619Lois Amott-DowningDerby13.2
77Tyanna DaleBucks13.8
Heat 3 - wind: -0.6 (
125Rachel BennettDurham12.3 ns
283Lauryn WalkerWMid12.5 ns
377Toni BryanSurrey12.7 es
43Olivia RussellBeds12.8 es
535Florence IkpemeH&Wor12.9
651Beth LaidlawMersey13.2
Heat 4 - wind: -0.1 (
149Nayanna Dubarry-GayLondon12.4 ns
227Eve WrightEssex12.6 es
357Mary Beetham-GreenNhants12.7 es
411Mia LowndesChesh12.7 es
575Hannah LygoSuff12.9
653Latifah Harris-OsmanMidd13.0
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
175Hannah LygoSuff
211Mia LowndesChesh
331Trinity Perruzza-PowellManch
450AShania UmahLondon
547Amy HuntLincs
627Eve WrightEssex
750Awa NdiayeLondon
877Toni BryanSurrey
Semi-final B
lane
185Ese OgievaWYork
23Olivia RussellBeds
383Lauryn WalkerWMid
478Ayoola BabalolaSurrey
549Nayanna Dubarry-GayLondon
625Rachel BennettDurham
739Amelia BuntonHumb
857Mary Beetham-GreenNhants
ESAA Track & Field Championships -Gateshead - 8th / 9th July 2016
result printed at 12:40:05 on 08/07/16