print this page

Results in Various Formats

All Results (A4 PDF)
Team Points (A4 PDF)
booklet in PDF format, laid out for double-sided printing to make an A5 booklet

Results Booklet
basic text file for import to any other program

Simple Text File
PDF file with images of all field event recording cards

Field Cards (A4 PDF)

You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Boys Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
80m H       R1     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Boys 1500 metres - Round 1
First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:15.00 BP: 4:03.60
Heat 1
167Oliver CarvellShrop4:17.30es
277Luke Van OudtshoornSurrey4:17.31es
311Alfie BouldChesh4:17.37es
41Sam GentryAvon4:17.96es
58Max PerryBucks4:17.99es
645Kieren Coleman SmithLeics4:18.79es
762Ethan HusseyNYork4:19.87es
869Matthew HowardSomer4:20.41es
953Sam BickerstaffMidd4:24.47
1025Henry JohnsonDurham4:26.01
1114ADaniel PayneCleve4:26.21
1280Leo BrewerSussex4:28.83
1320Jake MartinDerby4:29.12
1414Archie LoweCleve4:29.27
1539Luke StonehewerHumb4:29.28
1655William SimmNorf4:29.38
Heat 2
17Dominic McDougallBucks4:12.92ns
215Harris MierCorn4:13.03ns
387Rory HoworthWilts4:13.18ns
419Will TigheDerby4:13.51ns
579Joe SmithSussex4:14.13ns
69David DowCamb4:16.25es
757Adam CaulfieldNhants4:16.33es
849Matthew FrancisLondon4:19.25es
975Nathan GoddardSuff4:20.26es
1013Daniel CurrieCleve4:20.27es
1146Luke NuttallLeics4:20.39es
123Aiden KilleenBeds4:20.49es
1361Joshua DickinsonNYork4:20.61es
1431Harry CollierManch4:25.88
1512Sam EvansChesh4:33.71
29Fraser WillmoreGloucdns
Qualifiers for Final
lane
18Max PerryBucks
279Joe SmithSussex
377Luke Van OudtshoornSurrey
47Dominic McDougallBucks
567Oliver CarvellShrop
615Harris MierCorn
711Alfie BouldChesh
887Rory HoworthWilts
91Sam GentryAvon
1057Adam CaulfieldNhants
119David DowCamb
1219Will TigheDerby
ESAA Track & Field Championships -Gateshead - 8th / 9th July 2016
result printed at 10:57:57 on 08/07/16