print this page

Results in Various Formats

All Results (A4 PDF)
Team Points (A4 PDF)
booklet in PDF format, laid out for double-sided printing to make an A5 booklet

Results Booklet
basic text file for import to any other program

Simple Text File
PDF file with images of all field event recording cards

Field Cards (A4 PDF)

You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Junior Boys Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
80m H       R1     F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Junior Boys 100 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 11.70 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.84
Heat 1 - wind: +1.1
175Joshua OshunrindeSuff11.18ns
237Toby MakoyawoHerts11.33ns
33Raphael BoujuBeds11.35ns
473Harry HandsakerStaff11.49es
533Carter ClothierHamp11.68es
685Reuben SinghWYork11.83
760Josh McKeownNland11.86
52Ross WardMerseydns
Heat 2 - wind: +1.3
149Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonLondon11.21ns
253Brandon RochesterMidd11.58es
359Lewis CantNland11.61es
451Elliott CallowMersey11.80
535Darian MooreH&Wor11.88
626George O'GormanDurham11.93
787Will BrowneWilts12.03
Heat 3 - wind: +0.0
131Louis Appiah-KubiManch11.49es
254Andrew NicolaouMidd11.57es
325Kyle WaltonDurham11.58es
454AKieran Byard ChambersMidd11.82
529Callan SmithsonGlouc11.83
660AJack BeverleyNland11.95
752AJordan Olurankinse-BensonMersey12.08
850ATyreece RankinLondon12.19
Heat 4 - wind: -0.1
150Clive MbatikaLondon11.48es
21Nathanael MitchellAvon11.58es
332Jack BradburnManch11.74
483Kai DudfieldWMid11.84
574Daniel CartwrightStaff11.88
67Joe EggletonBucks12.07
743Bradley ParsonsLancs12.18
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
173Harry HandsakerStaff
254AKieran Byard ChambersMidd
337Toby MakoyawoHerts
475Joshua OshunrindeSuff
51Nathanael MitchellAvon
650Clive MbatikaLondon
732Jack BradburnManch
83Raphael BoujuBeds
Semi-final B
lane
133Carter ClothierHamp
251Elliott CallowMersey
349Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonLondon
431Louis Appiah-KubiManch
554Andrew NicolaouMidd
653Brandon RochesterMidd
759Lewis CantNland
825Kyle WaltonDurham
ESAA Track & Field Championships -Gateshead - 8th / 9th July 2016
result printed at 12:37:58 on 08/07/16