print this page

Results in Various Formats

All Results (A4 PDF)
Team Points (A4 PDF)
booklet in PDF format, laid out for double-sided printing to make an A5 booklet

Results Booklet
basic text file for import to any other program

Simple Text File
PDF file with images of all field event recording cards

Field Cards (A4 PDF)

You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Intermediate Girls Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     SF     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
3000m       F
80m H       R1     F
300m H       R1     F
1500m S/C       F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       R1     F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       R1     F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Inter Girls 200 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60
Heat 1 - wind: +0.7
171Ellie BookerSYork24.67ns
233Mair EdwardsHamp24.82ns
351Obi CurryMersey25.41es
454Acaysha EllisMidd25.71es
581Lucy LaightWarks25.97es
667Megan BroadShrop26.31
85Natalie GreenWYorkdns
Heat 2 - wind: +0.1
147Georgina AdamLincs25.40es
279Alyssa WhiteSussex25.68es
35Isabella GilkesBerks25.70es
453Hannah HallMidd25.86es
583Molly JenksWMid25.88es
626Layla BellDurham26.30
773Emily BeltonStaff26.40
Heat 3 - wind: +2.5
131Hannah KellyManch24.99ns
227Rebecca JeggoEssex25.10ns
37Zoe PollockBucks25.11ns
437Ella WansellHerts25.22es
577Ellie GroveSurrey25.56es
648Abbie ByronLincs27.31
Heat 4 - wind: +0.9
134Darcie HendersonHamp25.53es
259Stella PerrettNland25.90es
317Becky SeedsCumb26.21
415Hannah SmithCorn26.46
75Eldece EmerySuffdnf
32Regan WalkerManchdq
25Jazmine MossDurhamdns
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
177Ellie GroveSurrey
254Acaysha EllisMidd
379Alyssa WhiteSussex
431Hannah KellyManch
547Georgina AdamLincs
633Mair EdwardsHamp
75Isabella GilkesBerks
851Obi CurryMersey
Semi-final B
lane
137Ella WansellHerts
253Hannah HallMidd
327Rebecca JeggoEssex
471Ellie BookerSYork
559Stella PerrettNland
634Darcie HendersonHamp
717Becky SeedsCumb
87Zoe PollockBucks
ESAA Track & Field Championships -Gateshead - 8th / 9th July 2016
result printed at 14:03:24 on 08/07/16