print this page

Results in Various Formats

All Results (A4 PDF)
Team Points (A4 PDF)
booklet in PDF format, laid out for double-sided printing to make an A5 booklet

Results Booklet
basic text file for import to any other program

Simple Text File
PDF file with images of all field event recording cards

Field Cards (A4 PDF)

You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Intermediate Girls Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     SF     F
300m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
3000m       F
80m H       R1     F
300m H       R1     F
1500m S/C       F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       R1     F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       R1     F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Inter Girls 1500 metres - Round 1
First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
ES: 4:45.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24
Heat 1
119Tilly SimpsonDerby4:31.28ns
242Chloe SharpKent4:34.49ns
31Hannah HobbsAvon4:34.76ns
477Eugenie CockleSurrey4:35.18ns
531Beth BarlowManch4:38.63ns
639Georgia RothwellHumb4:39.59es
759Rhian PurvesNland4:45.16
850Lara AtkinsonLondon4:45.30
917Esme DaviesCumb4:46.66
1060Isobel ChaudhryNland4:53.53
1171Molly ButterworthSYork4:53.60
Heat 2
178Mollie O'SullivanSurrey4:46.00
232Francesca BrintManch4:46.19
349Alexandra BrownLondon4:46.90
423Grace CopelandDorset4:48.11
557Tabatha WalfordNhants4:48.95
651Bethan StrangeMersey4:49.49
727Amber PullingerEssex4:53.70
875Olivia AllumSuff4:59.22
65Nancie BowleyOxforddnf
50ALondondns
41withdrawnKentdns
60AElisha TaitNlanddns
Qualifiers for Final
lane
139Georgia RothwellHumb
250Lara AtkinsonLondon
319Tilly SimpsonDerby
442Chloe SharpKent
578Mollie O'SullivanSurrey
632Francesca BrintManch
749Alexandra BrownLondon
81Hannah HobbsAvon
977Eugenie CockleSurrey
1059Rhian PurvesNland
1131Beth BarlowManch
1223Grace CopelandDorset
ESAA Track & Field Championships -Gateshead - 8th / 9th July 2016
result printed at 13:20:45 on 08/07/16