print this page

Results in Various Formats

All Results (A4 PDF)
Team Points (A4 PDF)
booklet in PDF format, laid out for double-sided printing to make an A5 booklet

Results Booklet
basic text file for import to any other program

Simple Text File
PDF file with images of all field event recording cards

Field Cards (A4 PDF)

You can quickly show a specific result via the buttons below:

Select Age Group

JB     IB     SB

JG     IG     SG

Intermediate Boys Results

100m       R1     SF     F
200m       R1     F
400m       R1     F
800m       R1     F
1500m       R1     F
3000m       F
100m H       R1     F
400m H       R1     F
1500m S/C       F
4x100m Relay       R1     F
High Jump       F
Long Jump       F
Triple Jump       F
Pole Vault       F
Shot       F
Discus       F
Javelin       F
Hammer       F
Inter Boys 100 metres - Round 1
First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44
Heat 1 - wind: +0.0
151Blake BrownMersey11.00ns
211Fisayo Williamson- TaylorChesh11.04es
349Brandon MingeliLondon11.14es
429Dominic BissGlouc11.24
567Niall PriceShrop11.39
625Ryan StaceyDurham11.55
72AWilliam HinesAvon11.71
27Rashaan StewartEssexdq
Heat 2 - wind: +0.1
184Kaie Chambers BrownWMid10.95ns
253Dita JajaMidd11.10es
38Max BrownBucks11.19es
473James TaylorStaff11.25
52Ty RobertsAvon11.26
643Joshua LeatherdLancs11.55
713Caleb HanifCleve11.70
57Franklin FenningNhantsdns
Heat 3 - wind: +0.6
183Charles HilliardWMid10.96ns
231Daniel AfolabiManch10.99ns
37Louis SouthwellBucks11.06es
454Alex TruscottMidd11.21
51Daniel BrooksAvon11.31
681Jaime NalusWarks11.38
763Logan DurandNotts11.38
847Praise OlalereLincs11.39
Heat 4 - wind: +0.8
13Kyron CannyBeds10.99ns
223Robinson OkumuDorset11.01es
335Dan BanksH&Wor11.35
48AKwame Twumasi-TawiahBucks11.43
554AHarry GrindleMidd11.51
674Harry DrummondStaff11.53
719Sam ForemanDerby11.58
Qualifiers for Round 2
Semi-final A
lane
154Alex TruscottMidd
273James TaylorStaff
33Kyron CannyBeds
411Fisayo Williamson- TaylorChesh
523Robinson OkumuDorset
683Charles HilliardWMid
78Max BrownBucks
849Brandon MingeliLondon
Semi-final B
lane
129Dominic BissGlouc
22Ty RobertsAvon
351Blake BrownMersey
484Kaie Chambers BrownWMid
553Dita JajaMidd
631Daniel AfolabiManch
735Dan BanksH&Wor
87Louis SouthwellBucks
ESAA Track & Field Championships -Gateshead - 8th / 9th July 2016
result printed at 11:35:15 on 08/07/16