NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2015
1st Round - Aireville Park, Skipton, - 06/10/15
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
128Ethan HusseyJohnFish8:46
2434Chester RibbonsKgJames
23Harvey LewisErmystd9:01
2542Kurt SearRiponGr10:18
32Louis HudsonErmystd9:11
268Joe BraithwaiteGiggles
45Alex ThompsonErmystd9:15
2738James ChapmanRiponGr
519Jack BriggsStAidans9:16
2833Joe NavierKgJames
66Charlie WoodErmystd9:17
2940George PetersRiponGr
720Joe BryantStAidans9:18
3037Alexander AbrahamsRiponGr10:31
827Will HugillJohnFish9:19
3116Rohan KnightHarrGram
923George PhillipsStAidans9:20
3241Ben RickardRiponGr
1030Paddy TolanJohnFish9:29
3325Sam AveryJohnFish
1113Rob CharlesworthHarrGram9:36
3415Archie HolthamHarrGram
124Sebastian Seggar-StaveleyErmystd9:37
357Archie AltonGiggles10:54
1324Henry RhodesStAidans9:40
3661Paul HadzorQEthel
1421Ben ChumasStAidans9:45
3762Tim JonesQEthel
1511Jack HutchinsonGiggles9:46
3810Anthony ClarkGiggles
1626Callum HodgsonJohnFish9:50
3932Jack HowellsKgJames
1735Adam SeidelKgJames9:52
4029Callum TattertonJohnFish11:16
1822Stanley MillsStAidans9:55
4139Edward MewesRiponGr
191Joe CarnelleyErmystd10:00
4212Max RaynerGiggles
209Jay CafferkeyGiggles10:04
4364Sean MurefuQEthel
2114Joseph HarrisHarrGram

4466Sam RadbourneQEthel
2231Jack DegruchyKgJames

4563George MossQEthel11:58
2317Adam Parsons-BastimanHarrGram

4618Joe WebbHarrGram
posschoolcounterspoints
1Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire2 3 4 6 ( 12 19 )15
2St Aidan's C of E High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire5 7 9 13 ( 14 18 )34
3St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire1 8 10 16 ( 33 40 )35
4Harrogate Grammar School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire11 21 23 31 ( 34 46 )86
5King James's School, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire17 22 24 28 ( 39 )91
6Giggleswick School, Settle, North Yorkshire15 20 26 35 ( 38 42 )96
7Ripon Grammar School, Ripon, North Yorkshire25 27 29 30 ( 32 41 )111
8The Faculty of Queen Ethelburga's, York, North Yorkshire36 37 43 44 ( 45 )160