NW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2015
Regional Final - Canon Slade School Bradshaw Brow Bolton Lancs BL2 3BP - 14.11.15
Junior Girls
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
118Penny TownsendCanonSl8:55
3712Annie ReaderAugust10:16
247Jessica SpilsburyLoreto8:58
388Jess GibsonAugust10:17
317Emily RussellCanonSl9:09
3910Grace KellyAugust10:18
471Olivia LeighStMich9:10
4051Isabel LeadbetterStEdw10:19
543Molly AthertonLoreto9:11
4128Alice EastwoodQnKath10:19
613Amelia BrattCanonSl9:13
4241Phoebe LucasFormby10:20
716Anna PotterCanonSl9:14
4356Ingrid BurnsWKirby10:24
833Laura HoleAltrGSG9:17
4448Grace TerryLoreto10:25
946Siobhan Gregory Loreto9:21
4525Ella BeardwoodQnKath10:34
1064Samantha MasonWalkden9:22
4670Robyn LeeStMich10:34
1135Millie PearceAltrGSG9:23
4711Bobbie Jo McGee McGeeAugust10:38
1258Lucia PyneWKirby9:23
4827Susanna CorrieQnKath10:39
1353Caitlin RobinsonStEdw9:23
4967Amber BoardmanStMich10:40
1439Lilly-Ann GraysonFormby9:24
5050Paige FridayStEdw10:41
1521Clara DaviesQnElizP9:25
5137Drew GallagherFormby10:44
1631Alice DaleAltrGSG9:27
5240Faye HannawayFormby10:44
1736Emma SimpsonAltrGSG9:28
5334Charlotte LordAltrGSG10:44
1815Ella PendleburyCanonSl9:29
546Tilly PercyQnElizC10:44
1963Charlotte Haywood-PercivalWalkden9:36
5538Jodie GraysonFormby10:47
2042Jennifer WilliamsonFormby9:39
5620Ellie ChappellQnElizP10:47
2126Lottie BeardwoodQnKath9:44
5772Lauren PrinceStMich11:04
2219Alex AireyQnElizP9:47
5861Holly BowyerWalkden11:08
2349Abby FortuneStEdw9:51
5932Holly HarrisonAltrGSG11:11
244Mia HeathQnElizC9:55
6054Holly RooneyStEdw11:12
2573Annie BellNelsonTh9:58
6169Amy HeatonStMich11:23
2652Elizabeth PedersenStEdw10:01
625Alexia MackayQnElizC11:24
273Maia DohertyQnElizC10:01
6355Lucy BaxterWKirby11:26
2829Georgia HeathQnKath10:01
6422Alice Fidalgo-HullQnElizP11:28
2960Anna UnderwoodWKirby10:07
6557Grace McFarlaneWKirby11:33
302Katie BlandQnElizC10:09
6624Robyn WaltonQnElizP11:46
3123Daisy GillonQnElizP10:10
6730Rosie SwallowQnKath11:47
3244Freya BallLoreto10:11
6874Philippa HallNelsonTh11:49
3365Poppy TaylorWalkden10:12
6914Anna LilleyCanonSl12:12
3445Ana GreenLoreto10:14
7076Brooke SteeleNelsonTh12:24
3577Kate WrenNelsonTh10:15
7175Hannah RobinsonNelsonTh12:57
3668Isabelle FarronStMich10:16
727Emily AshworthAugust13:32
posschoolcounterspoints
1Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester1 3 6 7 ( 18 69 )17
2Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham, Greater Manchester2 5 9 32 ( 34 44 )48
3Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Altrincham, Greater Manchester8 11 16 17 ( 53 59 )52
4St Edward's College, Liverpool, Merseyside13 23 26 40 ( 50 60 )102
5Walkden High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester10 19 33 58 ( )120
6Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith, Cumbria15 22 31 56 ( 64 66 )124
7Formby High School, Liverpool, Merseyside14 20 42 51 ( 52 55 )127
8The Queen Katherine School, Kendal, Cumbria21 28 41 45 ( 48 67 )135
9St Michael's Church of England High School, Chorley, Lancashire4 36 46 49 ( 57 61 )135
10Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria24 27 30 54 ( 62 )135
11West Kirby Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside12 29 43 63 ( 65 )147
12St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School, Billington, Clitheroe, Lancashire37 38 39 47 ( 72 )161
13The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria25 35 68 70 ( 71 )198