ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2015

Round 3 : National Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
137Whitgift School, South Croydon
241Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3100Rodborough Technology College, Godalming
4103Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
5116Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
6131Yardley Court, Tonbridge
7141The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster
8156The Grammar School At Leeds, Leeds
9158St Anselm's College, Prenton
10181The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
11207South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College, North Ferriby
12226St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate
13227Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
14237Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
15246St Aidan's C of E High School, Harrogate
16256Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury
17263The Perse School, Cambridge
18264Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral
19278Sandbach School, Sandbach
20291The King Edward VI Grammar School, Louth, Louth
21344Thomas Telford School, Telford
22359Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
23414Princethorpe College, Rugby
24443Pilton Community College, Barnstaple

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
173St Anselm's College, Prenton
281Truro School, Truro
3120Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks
4133St Columba's College, St Albans
5134Verulam School, St Albans
6136The Judd School, Tonbridge
7137Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
8138Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
9168The Perse School, Cambridge
10191Royal Grammar School, Guildford
11194Ormskirk School, Ormskirk
12196Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
13205Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury
14220Dame Allan's Senior School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
15222Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
16223Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
17252St Ambrose College, Altrincham
18255Tapton School, Sheffield
19260Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
20268Marling School, Stroud
21318Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
22335Christleton High School, Chester
23343Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
24421Finham Park School, Coventry

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
146City of London School for Girls, London
2118Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton
3139Putney High School, London
4144Skipton Girls' High School, Skipton
5149Wycliffe College, Stonehouse
6170Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
7173Millfield Preparatory School, Glastonbury
8174The Coopers' Co & Coborn School, Upminster
9178Colyton Grammar School, Colyton
10193Charters School, Ascot
11194Cams Hill School, Fareham
12205Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
13221Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Altrincham
14244Bredon Hill Middle School, Evesham
15251Walthamstow Hall, Sevenoaks
16255Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
17260Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
18261Stroud High School, Stroud
19265Tapton School, Sheffield
20271Headington School, Oxford
21273Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
22288Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough
23294Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham
24306Lady Manners School, Bakewell
25342St Aidan's C of E High School, Harrogate

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
152Millfield School, Street
2105Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks
3122Charters School, Ascot
4122Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
5125Putney High School, London
6130James Allen's Girls' School, London
7146Walthamstow Hall, Sevenoaks
8149Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
9161Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
10162St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
11194Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
12197Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton
13204Stroud High School, Stroud
14204Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
15212Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
16228St Aidan's C of E High School, Harrogate
17240Wootton Upper School, Bedford
18264St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
19285Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
20298Skipton Girls' High School, Skipton
21300Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham
22337Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
23360Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
24398The Fallibroome Academy, Macclesfield
25449Hymers College, Hull