MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2015
1st Round - Bolton School, Chorley New Road, Bolton Lancs - 5/10/15
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
161Sam HopkinsWalkden12:05
324Louis MitchellAltrGSB13:45
217Robert SeddonCanonSl12:06
3318Ryan WoodCanonSl13:48
365Lewis RoyaleWalkden12:07
347Max ClayAmbrose13:49
420Luke Brindle Rivingt12:10
3512Callum WaldronAmbrose13:49
519Kyle Boulding Rivingt12:26
365Jonny PhillipsAltrGSB14:01
678Jacob Wood DoyleBlueCoat12:28
3791Louie AyreWestHill14:02
756Oliver ChoiManchGS12:29
383Alex McDonaldAltrGSB14:02
8116Matthew MairBolton12:39
3983Harry WalshCrompton14:03
993Graig DariWestHill12:41
4073Elliott BentleyBlueCoat14:05
1059James SmartManchGS12:47
4184Nathan WhittakerCrompton14:11
112Alex KellyAltrGSB12:48
42118Isaac SimmoniteBolton14:14
1279Oliver CookCrompton12:49
4389Luke Goodridge Ashton14:14
1395Luke NockWestHill12:51
4414Mackenzie McCann-BrownCanonSl14:18
1421Naboth DirirsaRivingt12:52
451Kia GeramiAltrGSB14:20
1558Alex JamesManchGS12:53
4680Townes MorganCrompton14:25
1615Toby MiddletonCanonSl12:59
4743Ozazee AghatiseStMatt14:27
1788Alex FinneyAshton13:00
4822Jamie FarnworthRivingt14:31
1887William DixonAshton13:02
4985Alfred BurnsAshton14:31
1910Thomas JacksonAmbrose13:05
506Ben RobinsonAltrGSB14:35
209Daniel EdmundsonAmbrose13:06
5148Yann TchokotchewStMatt14:38
2194Harvey MallinderWestHill13:10
5266Sahar YifrahWalkden14:39
22115Josh BlackhurstBolton13:11
53120Luca Williams-DentonBolton14:40
2362Charlie MansfieldWalkden13:13
54117Alex NielsenBolton14:46
2445Owen Omoruyi GarciaStMatt13:14
5590Tom WebbAshton15:05
2544Mandre CostaStMatt13:32
5676Harry SeymourBlueCoat15:08
2611Pearse ThorgaardAmbrose13:33
5782Jacob SmithCrompton15:15
2796Jack WolstenholmeWestHill13:36
5864Dino RoiditisWalkden15:21
2846Bryan ParigiStMatt13:39
5963Bradley PeersWalkden15:27
2913Joseph CooperCanonSl13:43
6060Paddy WrightManchGS15:30
3047Lewis RichardsonStMatt13:43
6177Ketan SloanBlueCoat15:31
3175Max RogersBlueCoat13:44


posschoolcounterspoints
1West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester9 13 21 27 ( 37 )70
2Rivington and Blackrod High School, Bolton, Greater Manchester4 5 14 48 ( )71
3Walkden High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester1 3 23 52 ( 58 59 )79
4Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester2 16 29 33 ( 44 )80
5The Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester7 10 15 60 ( )92
6St Ambrose College, Altrincham, Greater Manchester19 20 26 34 ( 35 )99
7St Matthew's RC High School, Manchester, Greater Manchester24 25 28 30 ( 47 51 )107
8Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Altrincham, Greater Manchester11 32 36 38 ( 45 50 )117
9Bolton School Boys' Division, Bolton, Greater Manchester8 22 42 53 ( 54 )125
10Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester17 18 43 49 ( 55 )127
11The Blue Coat CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester6 31 40 56 ( 61 )133
12The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Oldham, Greater Manchester12 39 41 46 ( 57 )138