EC-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2015
Regional Final - Beauchamp Middle School, Hawk Drive, Bedford - 07/11/15
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
148Angus WilliamsDrChallG10:31
402Hector EdgeFarlingd
287Thomas JobChalfont:35
4160Owen ReevesLincroft
346Tom HunterDrChallG:37
4245Patrick CoyleDrChallG
413Thomas BlakePerse:38
4352Matthew SinclairImpngtn
557Tristan CookLincroft:39
4418Zach TaylorPerse
643Alex AldredDrChallG:40
4521Thomas HarperWoodbr
790Max McGarvieChalfont:41
4655Mekhi AngolLincroft
863Sam CampionNSB:41
4749Luc JonesImpngtn
961Noah BennettNSB:42
4814William CrawfordPerse
1017Ethan SealPerse:44
4974
HarroldP
1175
HarroldP

5056Lewis BladesLincroft
1234Ryan McKensieGeoNap

5139Sam CruttendenCokethrp
1366Angus ThrelfallNSB

5241Theo SerjeantCokethrp
1465Fergus ScottNSB

5332James LiffordGeoNap
1537Harvey BellCokethrp

5433Charlie MarrGeoNap
1619Kit Evans LombeWoodbr

5570Harry PhillipsOverbroe
1726Dominic GrimshawAylesbGS

5616Alex MacgregorPerse
186George WharamFarlingd

5724Thomas TurnerWoodbr
194Will OxborrowFarlingd

5886George FowkesChalfont
2059Joe ReevesLincroft

5973
HarroldP
2120William FranklinWoodbr

6030Leo SheldrickAylesbGS
2258Sonny Newton-CootesLincroft

6188Oscar LuceyChalfont
2335Max RobinsonGeoNap

6240Haaken ReinbothCokethrp
2464Jude KellyNSB

6382Matthew VaughenJLeman
2551Lewis MairImpngtn

6447Angus LoveDrChallG
2623Charlie TurnerWoodbr

6585Jack EdenChalfont
2715Edward GaskarthPerse

6680Alfie GuardJLeman
283Tom FrohnFarlingd

6750Alfie KovacsImpngtn
2944Daniel CoxDrChallG

6853Luke TaylorImpngtn
3076
HarroldP

6968Fionn LeaneyOverbroe
3131Olly GoreGeoNap

7071Adam RickettsOverbroe
321Adam BoxhillFarlingd

7179Oliver EllisJLeman
3325Max CornishAylesbGS

7272Alex StephensonOverbroe
3477
HarroldP

7322John HendryWoodbr
3529Seth RussellAylesbGS

7442William TrumperCokethrp
3627Edward MorrisAylesbGS

7538James ChampmanCokethrp
3736Will ThorpeGeoNap

7667Adam BailletOverbroe
385Andy TaylorFarlingd

7769James McCoolOverbroe
3928William RatcliffeAylesbGS

7883tom mackinsonJLeman
posschoolcounterspoints
1Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire1 3 6 29 ( 42 64 )39
2Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire8 9 13 14 ( 24 )44
3The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire4 10 27 44 ( 48 56 )85
4Lincroft Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire5 20 22 41 ( 46 50 )88
5Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk18 19 28 32 ( 38 40 )97
6Blessed George Napier, Banbury, Oxfordshire12 23 31 37 ( 53 54 )103
7Woodbridge School, Woodbridge, Suffolk16 21 26 45 ( 57 73 )108
8Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire17 33 35 36 ( 39 60 )121
9Harrold Priory Middle School, Bedford, Bedfordshire11 30 34 49 ( 59 )124
10The Chalfonts Community College, Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire2 7 58 61 ( 65 )128
11Cokethorpe School, Witney, Oxfordshire15 51 52 62 ( 74 75 )180
12Impington Village College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire25 43 47 67 ( 68 )182
13d'Overbroeck's College, Oxford, Oxfordshire55 69 70 72 ( 76 77 )266
14Sir John Leman High School, Beccles, Suffolk63 66 71 78 ( )278