WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 13.05.15
Junior Boys
1 : 274pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School & Sixth Form College: A Voluntary Academy
100m14.8s =
13.1s =
8pts
19pts
 Jack Maskill
Joseph Bedford
200m27.4s =
29.4s =
19pts
14pts
 James Patrickson
Jake Meehan
300m43.1s =
45.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Cameron Howes
Harrison Burrows
800m2m34.0s =
3m00.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Joe Burton
Robbie Jeffrey
1500m5m22.0s =
6m13.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Oliver Burton
Louis Holt
Hurdles =
16.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Daniel Wood
Joshua Mutonono
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Cameron Howes
Jake Meehan
Long Jump3.94m =
3.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Burton
Louis Holt
Triple Jump =
10.50m =
0pts
21pts
 Oliver Burton
Joseph Bedford
Shot =
8.50m =
0pts
14pts
 Daniel Wood
Harrison Burrows
Discus16.57m =
18.75m =
11pts
13pts
 Alex Lynch
James Patrickson
Javelin27.50m =
11.20m =
20pts
4pts
 John Fairbairn
Robbie Jeffrey
2 : 256pts : Castleford Academy
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Knowles
Jake Goodwin
200m29.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Price
Bailey Riding
300m43.8s =
44.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Tyler Robson- Tennant
Harrison Spence-Horton
800m2m51.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Nathan Baker
Ellis Morgan
1500m5m41.0s =
5m26.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Cope
Owen Frow
Hurdles17.8s =
15.1s =
3pts
14pts
 Owen Walker
Bailey O'Connor
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tyler Robson- Tennant
Owen Walker
Long Jump3.24m =
3.06m =
4pts
2pts
 Ben Knowles
Jake Goodwin
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.10m =
15pts
14pts
 Oliver Price
Harrison Spence-Horton
Shot8.50m =
7.35m =
14pts
10pts
 Bailey O'Connor
Bailey Riding
Discus18.82m =
16.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Nathan Baker
Owen Frow
Javelin16.47m =
19.55m =
9pts
12pts
 William Buttery
Sam Jarvis
3 : 210pts : Wakefield City Academy
100m13.9s =
12.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Ebrima Marong
Esmael Afonso
200m40.0s =
29.3s =
0pts
14pts
 Junaid Hussain
Kristian Stanhope
300m44.4s =
50.4s =
18pts
9pts
 Roman Danc
Kieran Hobson
800m2m58.0s =
2m54.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Aaron Wrigglesworth
Reece Kay
1500mdnf =
5m42.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Pawel Topa
Atilla Evcil
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Pawel Topa
Kristian Stanhope
Long Jump4.05m =
2.99m =
12pts
1pts
 Ebrima Marong
Aaron Wrigglesworth
Triple Jump9.12m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Esmael Afonso
:
Shot6.15m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Samuel Robertson
:
Discus18.70m =
16.13m =
13pts
10pts
 Roman Danc
Kieran Hobson
Javelin15.84m =
17.60m =
8pts
10pts
 Denijs Zelcs
Reece Kay
4 : 148pts : Minsthorpe Community College, A Specialist Science College
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Rio Evans
Logan Jones
200m27.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ewan Scott
Bailey Jones
300m44.4s =
56.0s =
18pts
2pts
 Ollie Barthorpe
:
800m2m39.0s =
3m16.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Tom Tweedie
Lucas Walsh
1500m5m23.0s =
5m34.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Bradley Binns
Josh Hobson
Hurdles18.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Tweedie
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Tweedie
Logan Jones
Long Jump3.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Bailey Jones
Josh Hobson
Shot7.90m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ewan Scott
Luke Riley
Javelin18.11m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lewis Nesbitt
Andrew Tweedie