WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 12.05.15
Junior Boys
1 : 351pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Murray Bingham
Reece Rdige
200m28.6s =
27.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Ethan Bojang
Jack Oakes
300m46.9s =
45.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Will Smith
Kai Trueman
800m2m40.0s =
2m37.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Connor Jarvis
Kian Taylor
1500m5m16.5s =
5m29.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Hitchin
Harvey Marks
Hurdles16.5s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Levi Sambhi
Rory O'Beirne
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Levi Sambhi
Reece Rdige
Long Jump3.28m =
4.28m =
4pts
14pts
 Alex Hitchin
Josh Appleyard
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.79m =
14pts
12pts
 Will Smith
Rory O'Beirne
Shot11.72m =
10.20m =
25pts
20pts
 Ethan Bojang
Harvey Marks
Discus27.00m =
15.32m =
21pts
9pts
 Murray Bingham
Corey Hodgsson
Javelin17.13m =
17.05m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Oakes
Kian Taylor
2 : 295pts : Holmfirth High School
100m12.7s =
14.1s =
23pts
11pts
 Brandon Sykes
Tom Murphy
200m30.1s =
28.2s =
12pts
17pts
 William Darbyshire
Sam Awty
300m44.5s =
50.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Tom Bamford
Freddie Wilkinson
800m2m53.3s =
2m27.7s =
9pts
18pts
 Jack Marsden
Joe Young
1500m5m36.3s =
5m55.6s =
9pts
6pts
 Ned Johnson
Oliver Matthews
Hurdles15.5s =
16.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Laurence Coldwell
Sam Woods
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Marsden
Sam Woods
Long Jump3.88m =
3.62m =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Bamford
Sam Awty
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.39m =
9pts
10pts
 Laurence Coldwell
William Darbyshire
Shot8.68m =
9.14m =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Horrocks
Tom Murphy
Discus16.50m =
10.30m =
11pts
3pts
 :
Joe Young
Javelin21.47m =
21.64m =
14pts
14pts
 Luke Dodd-Atkins
Freddie Wilkinson
3 : 278pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Thatcher
Asa Lowe
200m29.4s =
27.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Josh Rowland
Tom Davies
300m48.5s =
47.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Isaac Hutton
Matthew Elston
800m2m42.2s =
2m29.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Ethan Whiteside
Robbie Matthews
1500m5m04.5s =
5m48.7s =
17pts
7pts
 Dominic Coy
Reuben Foster
Hurdles13.8s =
17.9s =
20pts
2pts
 Charlie Wilde
Lewis Mawson
Relay1m03.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Robbie Matthews
Reuben Foster
Long Jump2.94m =
3.48m =
1pts
6pts
 Tom Jackson
Matthew Elston
Triple Jump7.64m =
7.46m =
5pts
3pts
 Ethan Whiteside
Dominic Coy
Shot9.94m =
8.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Isaac Hutton
Fin Tunney
Discus16.38m =
17.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Ryan Thatcher
Tom Davies
Javelin19.97m =
19.19m =
12pts
12pts
 Charlie Wilde
Josh Rowland
4 : 219pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Alex Huntington
Chris Playford
200m31.2s =
30.3s =
9pts
11pts
 Finnley Moody
:
300m43.8s =
55.3s =
19pts
3pts
 Bailey Rawden
Jacob Dransfield
800m =
2m43.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Elliot Whitley
Tom Mee
1500m5m43.1s =
5m43.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Tommy Wood
Harry Gunson
Hurdles15.3s =
17.3s =
13pts
4pts
 Owen Parsons
Matt Thompson
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Mee
Matt Thompson
Long Jump3.18m =
3.79m =
3pts
9pts
 Zak Harrod
Finnley Moody
Triple Jump8.49m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Bailey Rawden
Tom Corney
Shot7.73m =
7.15m =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Holland
Alex Huntington
Discus14.64m =
11.09m =
9pts
4pts
 Owen Parsons
Tommy Wood
Javelin16.88m =
14.73m =
9pts
7pts
 Jacob Dransfield
Elliot Whitley
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 12.05.15
Junior Boys
5 : 216pts : Silcoates School
100m16.5s =
14.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Harry Broughton
Jack Guy
200m29.0s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Tyler Leatham
Thomas Warhurst
300m42.7s =
49.7s =
21pts
10pts
 Jack Mason
James Higgs
800m2m49.1s =
2m52.7s =
10pts
9pts
 Toby Wheelhouse
Jack Handley
1500m6m33.6s =
5m40.7s =
1pts
8pts
 Benjamin Cooper
Jake Westerman
Hurdles22.2s =
17.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Ben Sclater
Felix Morson-Pate
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Thomas Hunter
Jack Guy
Long Jump3.19m =
3.69m =
3pts
8pts
 Harry Broughton
Toby Wheelhouse
Triple Jump8.01m =
7.71m =
8pts
6pts
 Jake Westerman
Thomas Warhurst
Shot10.29m =
10.70m =
20pts
22pts
 Tyler Leatham
Jack Mason
Discus15.18m =
15.76m =
9pts
10pts
 Felix Morson-Pate
Jack Handley
Javelin7.79m =
15.37m =
0pts
8pts
 Benjamin Cooper
Joe Best
6 : 80pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m14.8s =
15.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Ryan Lawley
Daniel Stokes
200m =
34.6s =
0pts
1pts
 Alex Bailey-Lee
James Higgins
300m51.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aaron Heaton
Jimmy Purcell
800m2m45.9s =
2m54.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Charlie Farrah
Aiden Pedley
Relay1m02.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 Jake Lambert
Charlie Farrah
Long Jump4.16m =
3.36m =
13pts
5pts
 Aiden Pedley
:
Shot7.76m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Ternent
Luke Arnett