WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 12.05.15
Inter Boys
1 : 420pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Callum Jones
Scott Wakefield
200m24.9s =
25.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Josh Jones
Ben Hay
300m38.9s =
39.7s =
26pts
24pts
 Jake Todd
Josh Cook
800m2m19.1s =
2m24.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Bird
Jack Smith
1500m4m40.6s =
5m06.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Bradley Eccles
Linden Metcalfe
Hurdles15.2s =
13.4s =
9pts
18pts
 Kieran Chappell
Lewis Southward
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Van der Wall
Linden Metcalfe
Long Jump4.69m =
5.20m =
11pts
17pts
 Sam Sanderson
Ben Hay
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.83m =
15pts
16pts
 Callum Jones
Jake Todd
Shot12.00m =
11.31m =
22pts
20pts
 Scott Wakefield
Josh Jones
Discus21.56m =
23.30m =
13pts
14pts
 Lewis Southward
Josh Cook
Javelin39.26m =
28.80m =
20pts
13pts
 Kieran Chappell
Jack Smith
2 : 366pts : Holmfirth High School
100m13.8s =
12.9s =
7pts
14pts
 Jack Richardson
Adam Riley
200m25.4s =
25.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Joe Smith
Alex Kimber
300m37.2s =
43.8s =
30pts
14pts
 Harry Newman
Jim Brown
800m2m28.3s =
2m29.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Jimmy Burke
Kieran Taylor
1500m4m52.5s =
5m07.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Antony Dawson
Tyrone Moore
Hurdles13.2s =
14.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Sam Bouch
Dallas Howes
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Kieran Taylor
Shaun Dawson
Long Jump4.98m =
3.94m =
14pts
4pts
 Jack Richardson
Joe Smith
Triple Jump11.45m =
8.92m =
19pts
6pts
 Harry Newman
Adam Riley
Shot10.33m =
12.50m =
17pts
24pts
 Antony Dawson
Tyrone Moore
Discus31.32m =
16.85m =
22pts
8pts
 Sam Bouch
Jim Brown
Javelin34.10m =
23.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Brad Knight
Alex Kimber
3 : 286pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Adam Cooke
Sam Holden
200m26.2s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Sam McKinnon Evans
William South
300m46.7s =
44.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Alex Wright
Joe Haigh
800m2m33.9s =
2m30.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Jacob Cooke
Ben Thompson
1500m4m52.9s =
5m01.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Cameron Reilly
George Dey
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 George Wilde
:
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
8pts
12pts
 Alex Wright
William South
Long Jump4.30m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jacob Cooke
Alfie Roy-Webb
Triple Jump9.91m =
9.42m =
11pts
9pts
 George Wilde
Charlie Nixon
Shot10.49m =
10.55m =
17pts
17pts
 Adam Cooke
Sam Holden
Discus23.06m =
17.00m =
14pts
8pts
 Sam McKinnon Evans
Leo Storey
Javelin22.00m =
19.17m =
8pts
6pts
 Ben Thompson
George Dey
4 : 284pts : Shelley College
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Callum Mallinson
Jacob Lingard
200m26.7s =
30.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Joel Sykes
Cole Barrett
300m43.8s =
47.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Nahum Hendricks
Caleb O'Neill
800m2m23.6s =
2m43.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Joseph McCauley
Will Blake
1500m5m10.1s =
5m41.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Finlay Nettleton
Oliver Malinson
Hurdles13.6s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Callum Barker
Jack Hepworth
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Joseph McCauley
Joel Sykes
Long Jump4.90m =
3.26m =
14pts
0pts
 Finlay Nettleton
Oliver Malinson
Triple Jump8.91m =
10.29m =
6pts
13pts
 Will Blake
Caleb O'Neill
Shot12.66m =
11.78m =
24pts
21pts
 Luke Hanson
Ross Whitmore
Discus20.14m =
20.27m =
11pts
11pts
 Nahum Hendricks
Jack Hepworth
Javelin22.79m =
10.19m =
9pts
0pts
 Callum Barker
Cole Barrett
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 12.05.15
Inter Boys
5 : 229pts : Silcoates School
100m13.1s =
14.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Harrison Baxter
Will Forrest
200m25.9s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Summers
Alfie Benton
800m2m36.4s =
3m10.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Tolson
Rob Simpson
1500m6m19.1s =
6m15.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Dominic Taylor
Joshua Walker
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Johan Adderley
:
Relay62.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Sam Guy
Ben Donson
Long Jump4.52m =
4.14m =
10pts
6pts
 Will Forrest
Dominic Taylor
Triple Jump10.75m =
8.61m =
15pts
5pts
 Alfie Benton
Rob Simpson
Shot8.56m =
10.44m =
11pts
17pts
 Jay Jay Nuttall
Edward Armitage
Discus20.68m =
25.39m =
12pts
16pts
 Johan Adderley
Joe Summers
Javelin33.27m =
29.82m =
16pts
13pts
 Harrison Baxter
Mason Kershaw
6 : 201pts : Outwood Grange Academy
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
16pts
6pts
 William Lowell
Rhys Sykes
200m27.0s =
28.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Maconachie
Reece Holmes
800m2m27.7s =
2m27.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Holiday
Stephen Saran
1500m =
5m28.4s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Josh Coe
Hurdles16.6s =
15.7s =
2pts
6pts
 Mustapha Coker
Yusuf Aydin
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
10pts
6pts
 Kenneth James
Mustapha Coker
Long Jump4.56m =
4.29m =
10pts
7pts
 Rhys Sykes
Stephen Saran
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.56m =
6pts
9pts
 Joe Holiday
Sam Mitchell
Shot11.00m =
8.21m =
19pts
10pts
 Cameron Lees
Reece Holmes
Discus19.45m =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Tom Holroyd
Mathew Race
Javelin21.75m =
16.44m =
8pts
4pts
 Yusuf Aydin
Josh Coe
7 : 98pts : Ossett Academy and Sixth Form College
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Ben Tibbs
Josh Foster
200m26.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Harman
Tyler Dewhirst
300m =
50.6s =
0pts
4pts
 Callum Ackroyd
Leon Dewhirst
800m2m49.6s =
3m04.2s =
6pts
1pts
 Harry Clarke
Max Kimmings
1500m5m23.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Mathew Chilton
Geriant Evan
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Connor Bailey
Brandon Whitaker
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.87m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Josh Foster
James Harman
Triple Jump9.79m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ben Tibbs
Harry Clarke
Shot6.65m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Callum Ackroyd
Max Kimmings
Discus21.86m =
13.74m =
13pts
5pts
 Brandon Whitaker
Mathew Chilton
Javelin11.00m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Leon Dewhirst
Burtey Thompson