WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Rugby Athletics Track, Bruce Williams Way, Rugby, Warwickshire : 14/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 396pts : Rugby School
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Emmanuel Yapobie- Attie
Osamundia Asemota
200m26.2s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Bart Hobson
Theo Rodney
300m42.5s =
39.7s =
17pts
24pts
 Arkadiy Baskaev
Casper Massey
800m2m23.3s =
2m24.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Hamish Maddocks
Sam Saunders
1500m4m53.6s =
5m11.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Thomas Farren
Freddie Ogilvie
Hurdles12.3s =
12.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Chancey De Los Santos
Nicholas Lau
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Hamish Maddocks
Freddie Ogilvie
Long Jump4.73m =
4.52m =
12pts
10pts
 Emmanuel Yapobie- Attie
Osamundia Asemota
Triple Jump9.62m =
10.26m =
10pts
13pts
 Bart Hobson
Nicholas Lau
Shot13.63m =
11.15m =
28pts
19pts
 Arkadiy Baskaev
Chancey De Los Santos
Discus21.90m =
25.55m =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Saunders
Oliver Lushington
Javelin33.64m =
21.30m =
16pts
8pts
 Robert Arthur
Casper Massey
2 : 319pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Calvin Pugh
Oscar Holland
200m25.7s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Edward Whittaker
Will Sanderson
300m41.0s =
42.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Noah Heward
Izumu Mishima
800m2m30.8s =
2m34.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Will Lazenby
Felix Shears
1500m4m48.0s =
5m32.6s =
16pts
7pts
 Seb Hopper
Leo Fossett
Hurdles12.3s =
14.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Elliott Kimber
James Bunting
High Jump1.06m =
1.36m =
1pts
11pts
 Leo Fossett
Calvin Pugh
Long Jump5.05m =
4.48m =
15pts
9pts
 Noah Heward
Izumu Mishima
Triple Jump12.38m =
10.74m =
23pts
15pts
 Elliott Kimber
Oscar Holland
Shot6.53m =
9.89m =
4pts
15pts
 Seb Hopper
James Bunting
Discus26.41m =
21.95m =
17pts
13pts
 Edward Whittaker
Felix Shears
Javelin14.35m =
25.24m =
3pts
10pts
 Will Sanderson
Will Lazenby
3 : 282pts : Princethorpe College
100m13.7s =
13.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Saunders
Callum Aris
200m25.2s =
27.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Joseph Connell
Matthew Traversoni
300m44.0s =
44.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Jon Broughton
Finlay Patmore
800m2m21.7s =
2m31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Michael Redmile
Matthew Rush
1500m =
4m58.5s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Will Dunderdale
Hurdles14.0s =
13.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Matt Bach
Zac Wiseman
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.27m =
15pts
8pts
 Zac Wiseman
Archie Cook
Long Jump5.83m =
4.52m =
23pts
10pts
 Joseph Connell
Callum Aris
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.88m =
10pts
6pts
 Matt Bach
Michael Redmile
Shot =
7.71m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Michael Gucluer
Discus16.18m =
15.99m =
7pts
7pts
 Finlay Patmore
Matthew Traversoni
Javelin29.70m =
19.90m =
13pts
7pts
 Will Dunderdale
Jon Broughton
4 : 242pts : Harris CofE Academy
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Jaime Nalus
Ben Walker
200m26.3s =
28.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Lewis Holtom
Max Carlton
300m47.7s =
47.2s =
8pts
9pts
 Sandjis Kocans
Harry Gallagher
800m2m38.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Flavius Marius
:
1500m6m16.3s =
5m10.9s =
0pts
11pts
 Luke Strachan
Ben Lumsden
Hurdles12.2s =
15.7s =
24pts
6pts
 Joshua Faulds
Tom Morgan
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.33m =
15pts
10pts
 Lewis Holtom
Flavius Marius
Long Jump5.05m =
3.62m =
15pts
1pts
 Jaime Nalus
Ben Walker
Triple Jump9.10m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Luke Strachan
:
Shot7.94m =
8.90m =
9pts
12pts
 Max Carlton
Brendon Dewis
Discus20.87m =
19.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Sandjis Kocans
Ben Lumsden
Javelin25.76m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harry Gallagher
: