SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 08.06.15
Junior Boys
1 : 390pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.2s =
14.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Harry Clarke
Jed Dennis
200m29.3s =
27.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Chris Chaddock
George Curran
300m42.0s =
45.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Theo Andre-Browning
Rory Case
800m2m35.1s =
2m38.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Barney Duffy
Joe Paden
1500m4m55.6s =
4m56.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Daniel Poynting
Robert Croager
Hurdles14.5s =
15.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Harrison Dibble
Joseph Feest
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Sam Barber
Barney Duffy
Long Jump4.75m =
4.58m =
19pts
17pts
 Rory Case
Theo Andre-Browning
Triple Jump9.28m =
9.01m =
15pts
14pts
 Joseph Feest
George Curran
Shot10.28m =
9.03m =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Clarke
Jed Dennis
Discus24.67m =
17.40m =
19pts
11pts
 Sam Goldsmith
Robert Croager
Javelin22.41m =
24.47m =
15pts
17pts
 Joe Paden
Luke Duckett
2 : 336pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Josh Douglas
William Joseph
200m29.1s =
28.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Stevenson
Zach Montgomery
300m44.6s =
45.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Jake Ford
Ivan Beynon
800m2m32.1s =
2m42.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Kyran Deacon
Harry Donne
1500m5m51.3s =
5m41.9s =
7pts
8pts
 Hugh Beattie
William Fyall
Hurdles15.4s =
17.9s =
12pts
2pts
 Rhys Ainsworth
Callum Congerton
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 Daniel Stevenson
Kris Reddin
Long Jump4.54m =
4.51m =
17pts
17pts
 Ivan Beynon
Jake Ford
Triple Jump11.79m =
9.18m =
27pts
14pts
 Josh Douglas
Rhys Ainsworth
Shot10.09m =
8.06m =
19pts
13pts
 Zach Montgomery
William Joseph
Discus19.61m =
24.40m =
14pts
18pts
 Sam Davis
Harry Donne
Javelin26.16m =
12.89m =
19pts
5pts
 Callum Congerton
William Fyall
3 : 334pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Tim Andrew
Babajide Popoola
200m28.0s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Conor Berry
Sarosh Khan
300m43.4s =
47.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Musselwhite
Krishan Kotecha
800m2m36.9s =
2m54.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Dan Marshall
Bradley Langston
1500m5m15.9s =
5m21.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Matthew Long
Luke Buck
Hurdles16.4s =
17.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Alfie Clarke-Coast
Oli Heaton-Jones
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Dan Marshall
Oli Heaton-Jones
Long Jump4.17m =
3.70m =
13pts
9pts
 Luke Buck
Babajide Popoola
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.62m =
15pts
12pts
 Sarosh Khan
Bradley Langston
Shot8.55m =
8.24m =
14pts
13pts
 Alfie Clarke-Coast
Calum Roe
Discus19.64m =
18.35m =
14pts
12pts
 Tim Andrew
Krishan Kotecha
Javelin24.19m =
25.25m =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Long
Amal Patel
4 : 319pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m15.0s =
14.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Alfie Richardson
Joseph Grigg
200m28.8s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Hamley
Connor Pike Scholtz
300m46.8s =
49.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Connor Swann
Issac Brown
800m2m39.2s =
2m55.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Andrew Watt
Oliver Stone
1500m5m18.7s =
5m20.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Sid Baldaro
Hector Darling
Hurdles16.5s =
16.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Brandon Sharples
Charlie Honey
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Brandon Sharples
Alfie Richardson
Long Jump4.50m =
4.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Joseph Grigg
Luke Hamley
Triple Jump10.13m =
8.84m =
19pts
13pts
 Connor Swann
Issac Brown
Shot9.72m =
8.66m =
18pts
15pts
 Brandon Moore
Connor Pike Scholtz
Discus23.97m =
14.31m =
18pts
8pts
 Charlie Honey
Andrew Watt
Javelin23.24m =
22.54m =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Stone
Rob Walters
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 08.06.15
Junior Boys
5 : 311pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m13.3s =
15.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Renz Farnican
Fraser Nye
200m29.3s =
27.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Isaac Bristow
Lucas Coveney
300m43.3s =
48.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Calun Wilkes
Richard Comerford
800m2m38.1s =
2m38.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Will Kilkenny
James Dodd
1500m5m32.7s =
5m35.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Max Smith
Anthony Bowen
Hurdles17.3s =
15.9s =
4pts
10pts
 Kit Fenwick
Matt Wood
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Will Kilkenny
Matt Wood
Long Jump3.82m =
4.09m =
10pts
12pts
 Kit Fenwick
Richard Comerford
Triple Jump8.91m =
7.22m =
13pts
1pts
 Calun Wilkes
Lucas Coveney
Shot8.55m =
7.03m =
14pts
9pts
 Isaac Bristow
James Dodd
Discus19.06m =
20.58m =
13pts
15pts
 Niall Finn
Fraser Nye
Javelin22.78m =
28.74m =
15pts
21pts
 Renz Farnican
Oscar Palmer
6 : 306pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Harris
Theodore Jackson-Clist
200m28.4s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Barnaby Waddell
Arden Frew-Smith
300m43.8s =
48.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Jordan Hill
Saul Holliday
800m2m36.3s =
3m07.5s =
15pts
4pts
 Greg Haste
Dylan Sanders
1500m5m39.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Skilton
Jack Forrester
Hurdles15.3s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Dominic Harnell
Archie Brown
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Greg Haste
Arden Frew-Smith
Long Jump3.73m =
4.01m =
9pts
12pts
 Dylan Sanders
Jack Forrester
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.51m =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Skilton
Archie Brown
Shot10.01m =
8.18m =
19pts
13pts
 Barnaby Waddell
Saul Holliday
Discus17.62m =
16.45m =
12pts
10pts
 Daniel Tomkins
Jordan Hill
Javelin22.59m =
29.27m =
15pts
22pts
 Ollie Moody
Theodore Jackson-Clist
7 : 296pts : Lydiard Park Academy, Wiltshire
100m15.0s =
15.8s =
7pts
3pts
 Harrison Edwards
Ty-Reece Sackey
200m29.1s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Archie Thomas
Bhabas Dalmeri
300m43.9s =
43.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Jacob Gale
Ethan Stock
800m2m34.3s =
2m44.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Ethan Fowler
William Fowler
1500m5m11.2s =
5m17.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Patrick Mochan
Rees Evans
Hurdles15.7s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Joshua Grant
Landon Golding
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Harrison Edwards
Landon Golding
Long Jump3.83m =
3.94m =
10pts
11pts
 Joshua Grant
William Fowler
Triple Jump8.78m =
9.85m =
12pts
18pts
 Ty-Reece Sackey
Ethan Stock
Shot8.11m =
5.88m =
13pts
5pts
 Jacob Gale
Rees Evans
Discus13.51m =
13.60m =
7pts
7pts
 Patrick Mochan
Bhabas Dalmeri
Javelin23.00m =
13.96m =
16pts
6pts
 Dylan Furnell
Sid Skippen
8 : 258pts : Taunton Preparatory School, Somerset
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Eugene Milskiy
Oscar Samuels
200m26.9s =
30.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Brown
Tyler Goosen
300m54.1s =
45.8s =
4pts
16pts
 Archie Robinson
Gregory Dietz
800m2m48.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Freddy Day
Oliver Halliday
1500m5m07.3s =
5m12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 George Tester
Alex Male
Hurdles15.6s =
18.4s =
11pts
1pts
 Oliver James
Samuel Perrone
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tate Goldman
:
Long Jump4.34m =
3.89m =
15pts
10pts
 Alex Brown
Eugene Milskiy
Triple Jump8.94m =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Tester
Oscar Samuels
Shot9.55m =
7.87m =
18pts
12pts
 Tyler Goosen
Samuel Perrone
Discus16.42m =
18.00m =
10pts
12pts
 Oliver James
Gregory Dietz
Javelin19.96m =
22.93m =
12pts
15pts
 Archie Robinson
Charlie Ocarroll