SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 08.06.15
Inter Boys
1 : 398pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Watts
Peter Ashby
200m26.4s =
26.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Kieran Roberts
Luke Trewella
300m39.7s =
40.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Jake Putman
Olly Walker
800m2m16.9s =
2m20.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Taig Stevens
Jacob Milligan
1500m4m49.5s =
4m40.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Max Everard
Abu Gupta
Hurdles13.1s =
15.4s =
19pts
8pts
 Finley Rudin
Kyran Richardson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Taig Stevens
Jacob Milligan
Long Jump5.05m =
5.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Kieran Roberts
Jack Watts
Triple Jump11.10m =
11.36m =
17pts
18pts
 Finley Rudin
Olly Walker
Shot10.17m =
9.20m =
16pts
13pts
 Archie Harrold
Luke Trewella
Discus30.59m =
22.79m =
22pts
14pts
 Jake Putman
Peter Ashby
Javelin24.19m =
28.62m =
10pts
13pts
 Kyran Richardson
Tom Mitchell
2 : 389pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 George Williams
Tom Hodgkinson
200m26.8s =
26.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Rufus Longsdon
Henry Adams
300m40.5s =
41.9s =
22pts
18pts
 Oliver Parmar
Max Pengilley
800m2m17.9s =
2m26.4s =
17pts
14pts
 George Mooney
Will Templeton
1500m4m40.0s =
4m37.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Sarachi
Joseph Speak
Hurdles12.6s =
14.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Zach Meredith
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.47m =
9pts
15pts
 George Mooney
Zach Meredith
Long Jump4.65m =
5.24m =
11pts
17pts
 Oliver Parmar
Will Templeton
Triple Jump11.08m =
10.36m =
17pts
13pts
 Rory Cawkwell
Sam Brewster
Shot8.72m =
8.42m =
11pts
10pts
 Rufus Longsdon
Tom Hodgkinson
Discus28.97m =
22.31m =
20pts
13pts
 George Williams
Max Pengilley
Javelin29.00m =
34.35m =
13pts
16pts
 Daniel Cotton
Henry Adams
3 : 375pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Joel Townley
Aaron Jamhal
200m25.6s =
25.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Leon Levell
Mike Pang
300m40.1s =
43.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Harry Atkinson
Joe Layzell
800m2m28.3s =
2m26.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Ben McLean
Alfie Crouch
1500m5m29.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Tom Jones
Hurdles13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 George Barton
:
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Imad Morrison
Natathan Impaey
Long Jump4.58m =
5.04m =
10pts
15pts
 Aaron Jamhal
Leon Levell
Triple Jump12.34m =
10.85m =
23pts
16pts
 Joel Townley
Ben McLean
Shot10.02m =
9.48m =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Layzell
Alfie Crouch
Discus24.10m =
21.17m =
15pts
12pts
 Saugat Rai
Mike Pang
Javelin21.07m =
30.15m =
8pts
14pts
 Patrick Moores
Tom Jones
Hammer41.64m =
24.40m =
25pts
14pts
 George Barton
Harry Atkinson
4 : 373pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Oscar Kolowski
Dan Hoaen
200m25.6s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Aran Dagwell-Spittle
Nelson Miller
300m39.8s =
44.7s =
24pts
13pts
 Miles Lawler
Henry Olsen
800m2m20.5s =
2m24.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Will McIntyre
Alex Gibson
1500m4m53.1s =
4m54.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Taylor
Jack Watt
Hurdles13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Kennaugh
Lewis Terry
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Oscar Kolowski
Alex Gibson
Long Jump4.59m =
4.71m =
10pts
12pts
 Aran Dagwell-Spittle
Miles Lawler
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.90m =
6pts
11pts
 Will McIntyre
Henry Olsen
Shot7.07m =
9.65m =
6pts
14pts
 Sam Taylor
Lewis Terry
Discus32.51m =
24.77m =
24pts
16pts
 Sam Kennaugh
Josh Oliphant-Thompson
Javelin32.09m =
31.90m =
15pts
15pts
 George Stubbs
Nelson Miller
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter : 08.06.15
Inter Boys
5 : 369pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m13.1s =
12.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Dan Dickson
Josh Bennett
200m27.0s =
25.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Harry Selley
Dean Pym
300m40.0s =
40.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Josh Key
Finley Blackwell
800m2m20.0s =
2m24.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Jamie Vaughan-Ryall
Isaac Lazenby
1500m4m54.0s =
5m26.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Alex Pinsky
Jed Cockrum
Hurdles13.9s =
13.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Mattin
Tc Chulu
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Harry Selley
Finley Slack
Long Jump4.53m =
4.62m =
10pts
11pts
 Tc Chulu
Dan Dickson
Triple Jump10.11m =
10.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Mattin
Dean Pym
Shot9.86m =
9.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Jed Cockrum
Josh Bennett
Discus24.91m =
20.24m =
16pts
11pts
 Finley Blackwell
Isaac Lazenby
Javelin36.94m =
28.49m =
18pts
12pts
 Josh Key
Sam Criddle
6 : 364pts : Colston's School, Avon
100m13.4s =
13.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Jack Bates
Blake Boyland
200m =
26.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Ryan Danvers
Alexander Hadrell
300m42.1s =
40.1s =
18pts
23pts
 Samuel King
Henry Hayett
800m2m20.0s =
2m25.8s =
16pts
14pts
 George Clarke
Jake Whitfield
1500m4m53.0s =
4m47.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Fisher
Barney Shiu
Hurdles15.9s =
12.6s =
5pts
22pts
 Tom Jones
Joel Smith
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jake Whitfield
:
Long Jump5.08m =
4.47m =
15pts
9pts
 Ryan Danvers
Henry Hayett
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.99m =
15pts
16pts
 George Clarke
Jack Bates
Shot10.70m =
11.28m =
18pts
20pts
 Tom Jones
Joel Smith
Discus27.92m =
25.07m =
19pts
16pts
 Samuel King
Sean Ihegie
Javelin32.26m =
26.95m =
15pts
11pts
 Jacob Reeves
Blake Boyland
Hammer29.63m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alexander Hadrell
:
7 : 355pts : King's College, Somerset
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Sijibomi Abere
Sebastian Granville
200m26.7s =
24.2s =
15pts
23pts
 Jeremy Roffe
Oliver Southon
300m40.7s =
42.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Jack Mead
Angus Crouch
800m2m20.1s =
2m30.4s =
16pts
13pts
 William Rodgers
Harry Cooper-Simpson
1500m4m49.9s =
5m38.2s =
16pts
6pts
 Charlie Lavender
Edward Hunt
Hurdles14.3s =
16.4s =
13pts
3pts
 Bradley Rickard
Frederick Thornhill
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Jack Mead
Isaac Zeregbe
Long Jump5.66m =
4.66m =
21pts
11pts
 Sijibomi Abere
Sebastian Granville
Triple Jump10.05m =
8.15m =
12pts
2pts
 Charlie Lavender
Edward Hunt
Shot10.05m =
8.40m =
16pts
10pts
 Archie Frith-Fletcher
Angus Crouch
Discus23.97m =
25.87m =
15pts
17pts
 Oliver Gibbon
Oliver Southon
Javelin38.83m =
24.60m =
19pts
10pts
 Frederick Thornhill
Harry Cooper-Simpson
8 : 327pts : Lydiard Park Academy, Wiltshire
100m13.6s =
13.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Dominic Guyai
Tyler Gale
200m24.2s =
27.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Tom Haworth
Tom Birch
300m42.7s =
41.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Joshua Rogers
Harry Gilliver
800m2m26.6s =
2m26.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Tyrhys Misfud
Harry Skippen
1500m5m25.8s =
5m12.5s =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Steel
Charlie Lawrence
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Joshua Bowden
Jed Hawes
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Joshua Bowden
Jed Hawes
Long Jump4.16m =
4.48m =
6pts
9pts
 Joshua Rogers
Charlie Lawrence
Triple Jump8.50m =
9.36m =
4pts
8pts
 Tom Steel
Tom Birch
Shot9.16m =
9.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Haworth
Desmond Dekora
Discus25.61m =
18.23m =
17pts
9pts
 Abinash Rajendrakumar
Harry Skippen
Javelin28.43m =
29.50m =
12pts
13pts
 Dominic Guyai
Harry Gilliver