SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 17.06.15
Junior Boys
1 : 426pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m12.8s =
14.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Owen Watts
Kieran Brand
200m28.4s =
26.2s =
16pts
22pts
 Ryan Goryl
Connor Dann
300m40.1s =
42.2s =
26pts
22pts
 Frank Holmes
Harry Lampier
800m2m29.8s =
2m43.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Josh Anderson
Sam Hughes
1500m4m57.0s =
5m33.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Sam Gapp
Ben Bishop
Hurdles15.5s =
14.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Ben Parker
Louis Rudin
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.32m =
22pts
14pts
 Frank Holmes
Louis Rudin
Long Jump4.49m =
4.19m =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Gapp
Kieran Brand
Triple Jump10.19m =
10.40m =
19pts
21pts
 Owen Watts
Harry Lampier
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ben Parker
:
Shot9.35m =
8.02m =
17pts
13pts
 Cameron Bishop
Connor Dann
Discus21.08m =
22.28m =
15pts
16pts
 Ryan Goryl
Aaron Worgan
Javelin =
27.27m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Ben Bishop
2 : 412pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Alfie Harris
Ben Cronin
200m27.2s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Nadim Raham
Adam Baldwin
300m41.3s =
42.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Lewis Meredith Wilks
Lewis Drewett
800m2m21.9s =
2m27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Jacob Dowler
James Loader
1500m4m59.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ethan Ravenhill
:
Hurdles14.1s =
15.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Sam Collins
James Dobson
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Adam Baldwin
Scott Mundane
Long Jump4.32m =
4.60m =
15pts
18pts
 Ben Cronin
Ethan Ravenhill
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.45m =
22pts
16pts
 Lewis Meredith Wilks
James Loader
Shot8.17m =
7.26m =
13pts
10pts
 Jacob Dowler
Nadim Raham
Discus20.83m =
20.15m =
15pts
14pts
 Alfie Harris
Jack Hamilton
Javelin21.24m =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Dobson
:
Hammer29.81m =
26.27m =
22pts
19pts
 Lewis Drewett
Jack Brown
3 : 404pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Monty Raworth
Edward Bettley-Smith
200m28.6s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Lovell
Jamie Schneider
300m40.8s =
42.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Lloyd Arnold
Tom Barnes
800m2m33.9s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Martin
Louis Beverley-Duckworth
1500m5m05.4s =
5m14.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Owen Silcox
Seb Miles
Hurdles15.5s =
17.6s =
12pts
3pts
 Tommy Rhodes
Noah Pope
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Tommy Rhodes
Seb Miles
Long Jump4.07m =
4.23m =
12pts
14pts
 Ben Martin
Louis Beverley-Duckworth
Triple Jump10.15m =
8.92m =
19pts
13pts
 Ben Lovell
Jamie Schneider
Shot10.79m =
7.86m =
22pts
12pts
 Dylan Burns
Edward Bettley-Smith
Discus24.91m =
24.78m =
19pts
19pts
 Monty Raworth
Lloyd Arnold
Javelin25.64m =
23.91m =
18pts
16pts
 Flynn Latham
Noah Pope
4 : 396pts : Millfield Preparatory School, Somerset
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Luke Tweed
Huw Williams
200m26.5s =
28.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Henry Millford
Alfie Raynor
300m42.9s =
46.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Harvey Morland
Max Knight
800m2m23.5s =
2m24.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Oliver Haines-Francis
Aurelio Calipa
1500m5m00.8s =
4m41.6s =
18pts
23pts
 Mac Ryder
Rory Nicholson
Hurdles13.1s =
12.8s =
24pts
25pts
 Will Smeed
Jami Schleuter
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Harvey Morland
Aurelio Calipa
Long Jump4.66m =
4.96m =
18pts
21pts
 Luke Tweed
Jami Schleuter
Triple Jump =
8.96m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Scott Reed
Shot7.35m =
5.25m =
10pts
4pts
 Vinnie Gillespie
Rory Nicholson
Discus14.18m =
20.31m =
8pts
14pts
 Max Knight
Alfie Raynor
Javelin26.51m =
19.60m =
19pts
12pts
 Will Smeed
Huw Williams
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 17.06.15
Junior Boys
5 : 375pts : Penrice Academy, Cornwall
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Joshua Pollard
Daniel Swanson
200m26.5s =
27.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Kit May
Jack Cocking
300m46.0s =
47.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Kaelin Fletcher-Taylor
Jack Hoskin
800m2m24.2s =
2m28.1s =
18pts
17pts
 William Wright
Huey Campbell
1500m5m11.1s =
5m47.1s =
16pts
7pts
 Morgan Squire
Archie Bees
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Drew Burley
Ethan Harris
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 Loui Hill
Daniel Swanson
Long Jump4.27m =
4.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Drew Burley
Morgan Squire
Triple Jump10.26m =
8.71m =
20pts
12pts
 William Wright
Huey Campbell
Shot7.97m =
9.17m =
12pts
16pts
 Kaelin Fletcher-Taylor
Ethan Pearce- Cowley
Discus21.81m =
18.77m =
16pts
13pts
 Ethan Harris
Jack Hoskin
Javelin27.13m =
18.46m =
20pts
11pts
 Kit May
Archie Bees
6 : 366pts : Dedworth Middle School, Berkshire
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Kian Hart
Max Morphew
200m26.8s =
30.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Doug Munro
Ethan Parsons
300m50.1s =
44.4s =
9pts
18pts
 Josh Ihezue
Jake Lynch
800m2m29.3s =
2m30.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Ethan Adisi-Musgrove
Alex Webb
1500m5m18.0s =
5m53.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Finlay Gorman
Dylan Rowe
Hurdles15.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Alfie Walsh
Kieran Bull
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Ethan Adisi-Musgrove
Jake Lynch
Long Jump3.51m =
4.04m =
7pts
12pts
 Finlay Gorman
Alfie Walsh
Triple Jump9.41m =
9.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Kian Hart
Sam Fearnley
Shot9.48m =
10.88m =
17pts
22pts
 Jamie Cissell
Doug Munro
Discus24.37m =
19.46m =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Ihezue
Alex Webb
Javelin26.47m =
27.19m =
19pts
20pts
 Max Morphew
Kieran Bull
7 : 354pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.9s =
12.5s =
12pts
25pts
 Ed Hawkins
Kieran Davis
200m27.3s =
28.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Charles Aston
Dylan Armstrong
300m46.0s =
50.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Archie Davis Grant
Luc Woodall
800m2m40.7s =
2m39.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Giles Dakin
Tom Cranwell
1500m5m01.7s =
5m42.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Joe McCoubrie
Hayden Brewer
Hurdles14.6s =
15.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Elliot Bloor
Ben Smith
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Dylan Armstrong
Elliot Bloor
Long Jump3.97m =
4.60m =
11pts
18pts
 Ben Smith
Archie Davis Grant
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.29m =
12pts
10pts
 Rhydian Thomas
Hayden Brewer
Shot9.33m =
8.00m =
17pts
13pts
 Kieran Davis
Luc Woodall
Discus24.40m =
17.63m =
18pts
12pts
 Charles Aston
Giles Dakin
Javelin18.15m =
17.50m =
11pts
10pts
 Joe McCoubrie
Louis Spragg
8 : 321pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Dan Gosden
Dan Macgillivary
200m29.5s =
29.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Bell
Dan Farrer
300m46.1s =
48.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Houghton
Xander Roe
800m2m43.3s =
2m36.3s =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Bidgood
Oli Himsworth
1500m5m13.9s =
5m27.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Kes Pitchers
Harvey Partridge
Hurdles16.3s =
15.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Calvin Dear
Dominic Furnivall
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Calvin Dear
Oli Himsworth
Long Jump4.51m =
3.87m =
17pts
10pts
 Dan Gosden
Dominic Furnivall
Triple Jump9.16m =
9.08m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Bell
Jack Bidgood
Shot11.96m =
8.55m =
26pts
14pts
 Dan Farrer
Dan Macgillivary
Discus24.23m =
13.93m =
18pts
8pts
 Joe Pike
Kes Pitchers
Javelin18.59m =
18.50m =
11pts
11pts
 Xander Roe
Jack Houghton