SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease PottageHill,Crawley.W Sussex : 15/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 350pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m12.0s =
14.9s =
30pts
7pts
 James Martin
simone salvaldor
200m27.4s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Gilles Cheta
Luca Trossino
300m47.1s =
49.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Lexi Speck
Jamie Burns
800m2m26.8s =
2m43.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Matt Bridger
Asher Reece
1500m5m21.8s =
5m20.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Ned Howes
zac lamborne
Hurdles13.8s =
16.8s =
20pts
6pts
 Conor Gilmore
James Lucas
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Conor Gilmore
James Lucas
Long Jump3.42m =
4.27m =
6pts
14pts
 simone salvaldor
Luca Trossino
Triple Jump9.65m =
9.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Matt Bridger
Gilles Cheta
Shot10.50m =
5.75m =
21pts
5pts
 George Saunders
Asher Reece
Discus19.35m =
21.30m =
13pts
15pts
 Lexi Speck
James Martin
Javelin26.44m =
11.76m =
19pts
4pts
 Max Hammond
Ned Howes
2 : 312pts : Priory School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
23pts
26pts
 Alfie Barnes
Jake Tomsett
200m26.0s =
27.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Billy Palmer
Albie Ellender
300m41.0s =
48.6s =
24pts
11pts
 Joe Barnes
Jay Pullen
800m2m23.0s =
2m38.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Stephen Beasley
Rafferty Green
1500m5m31.9s =
5m43.4s =
11pts
8pts
 Jake Crowtherhead
Ben Goode
Hurdles17.7s =
16.8s =
3pts
6pts
 Bailey Keenan- Sundin
Fraser Cox
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Billy Palmer
Fraser Cox
Long Jump4.39m =
3.65m =
15pts
8pts
 Joe Barnes
Bailey Keenan- Sundin
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.16m =
13pts
9pts
 Jake Crowtherhead
Jay Pullen
Shot8.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alfie Barnes
Edward King
Discus17.29m =
14.97m =
11pts
9pts
 Jake Tomsett
Cameron Bodle
Javelin18.81m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Stephen Beasley
Ben Goode
3 : 238pts : Varndean School
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Louis Dickson
Owen Lloyd
200m25.5s =
29.6s =
24pts
13pts
 George Miller
:
300m46.5s =
47.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Huw Roberts
Lewis Fisher
800m2m57.7s =
3m01.6s =
8pts
6pts
 Alexander George
:
1500m5m14.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Bottrell
Dominic Counihan
Hurdles15.3s =
17.3s =
13pts
4pts
 Bernando Mollanji
Kobi Hill
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.26m =
4.44m =
14pts
16pts
 Louis Dickson
Huw Roberts
Discus21.57m =
20.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Riley Atkinson
:
Javelin20.76m =
12.65m =
13pts
5pts
 Chris Mackay
Dominic Counihan
4 : 149pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m13.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Noah Turner McQueen
:
200m28.0s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Asier Barnett
Douglas Zveushe
300m48.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Gus Rush
:
800m2m48.6s =
2m45.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Josh Morris Blake
Dylan Cutler
1500m5m31.7s =
5m40.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Tom Ansell
Jonah Roeg
Hurdles18.1s =
18.3s =
2pts
1pts
 Albert Addison
Frank Yates
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Jonah Roeg
Dylan Cutler
Long Jump3.01m =
3.29m =
2pts
4pts
 Tom Ansell
Josh Morris Blake
Shot5.83m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Gus Rush
:
Discus =
15.43m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Albert Addison
Javelin15.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Morgan A Jones
: