SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Peases Pottage Hill,Crawley,W Sussex : 15/05 15
Junior Boys
1 : 352pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Jesse Agwae
Sefa Asamani
200m26.0s =
29.5s =
23pts
13pts
 Connor Stuart
Tom Goldman
300m41.8s =
48.2s =
23pts
12pts
 James North
Chris Bello
800m2m47.3s =
2m34.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Arthur Pinkney
Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
1500m5m15.5s =
5m25.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Travis Suckling
Alexi Seirlis
Hurdles12.9s =
17.5s =
25pts
4pts
 Sam Odu
Victor Karera
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Odu
Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
Long Jump3.56m =
3.65m =
7pts
8pts
 Travis Suckling
Tom Goldman
Triple Jump7.91m =
8.21m =
7pts
9pts
 Jesse Agwae
Chris Bello
Shot9.29m =
6.75m =
17pts
8pts
 Mustapha Saliho
Sefa Asamani
Discus17.53m =
18.56m =
12pts
13pts
 Alexi Seirlis
Daniel Onyango
Javelin28.75m =
13.86m =
21pts
6pts
 James North
Connor Stuart
2 : 346pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Chichester
100m13.5s =
12.5s =
15pts
25pts
 Jack Purvis
Cellan Robinson
200m29.2s =
28.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Gus Haplick
Jamie Ruffle
300m42.0s =
47.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Max Gambrill
Jack Dean
800m2m33.6s =
2m34.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Harry Smith
Jeremy Sharp
1500m5m18.5s =
5m53.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Alfie Agostinelli
Joe Careswell
Hurdles17.5s =
14.8s =
4pts
15pts
 Max Cooke
Ethan Brown
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Sam Price
Alfie Agostinelli
Long Jump4.16m =
4.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Max Cooke
Jack Dean
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.91m =
14pts
13pts
 Max Gambrill
Jeremy Sharp
Shot10.04m =
9.92m =
19pts
19pts
 Gus Haplick
Cellan Robinson
Discus19.83m =
20.89m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Purvis
Isaac Emsley
Javelin18.33m =
18.90m =
11pts
11pts
 Harry Smith
Ethan Brown
3 : 328pts : Sackville School
100m13.8s =
12.8s =
13pts
22pts
 Harvey Byatt
Ethan Carrick
200m29.0s =
26.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Jason James-Bettel
Ayo Odeyinde
300m49.2s =
45.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Brice Major
James Scarce
800m2m39.0s =
2m39.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Sanders
Matt Tomkinson
1500m5m48.0s =
4m58.2s =
7pts
19pts
 Hadyn Ewins
Callum Stone
Hurdles17.2s =
16.2s =
5pts
8pts
 Sam Kelly
Theo McFarlane
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.35m =
7pts
15pts
 Hadyn Ewins
Ayo Odeyinde
Long Jump4.39m =
3.98m =
15pts
11pts
 Harvey Byatt
James Scarce
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.80m =
14pts
13pts
 Theo McFarlane
Matt Tomkinson
Shot8.67m =
8.13m =
15pts
13pts
 Ethan Carrick
Jason James-Bettel
Discus24.27m =
14.64m =
18pts
9pts
 Ben Mooney
Ben Sanders
Javelin24.72m =
12.86m =
17pts
5pts
 Owen Capel
Brice Major
4 : 300pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m12.8s =
17.4s =
22pts
0pts
 Ashley Goodwin
Toby Ellis
200m26.6s =
29.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Tom Seve
Charlie Simmons
300m46.2s =
55.2s =
15pts
3pts
 Charlie Holden
Jack Jones
800m2m40.6s =
2m35.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Freddie White
Sonny Reynolds
1500m5m11.6s =
5m42.5s =
16pts
8pts
 Will Cranford
Ben Woolnough
Hurdles14.3s =
17.5s =
18pts
4pts
 Callum Peyman
Toby Watkins
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Callum Peyman
Toby Ellis
Long Jump4.08m =
4.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Seve
Sonny Reynolds
Triple Jump8.26m =
8.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Charlie Holden
Jack Jones
Shot8.81m =
6.60m =
15pts
8pts
 Charlie Simmons
Elvis Millen
Discus14.34m =
15.58m =
8pts
10pts
 Freddie White
Woody Gilbert-Jones
Javelin24.14m =
19.90m =
17pts
12pts
 Ashley Goodwin
Will Cranford
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Peases Pottage Hill,Crawley,W Sussex : 15/05 15
Junior Boys
5 : 299pts : Imberhorne School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Dorian Szatmari
Sam Packham
200m27.7s =
28.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry English
Joseph Whiley
300m45.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Robert Byrne
Henry Lester
800m2m28.7s =
2m35.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Saunders
Charlie Finn
1500m5m46.0s =
6m02.2s =
8pts
5pts
 Max Holden
Jay Stow
Hurdles16.9s =
16.8s =
6pts
6pts
 Harrison Peel
Chris Hands
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Max Holden
Charlie Finn
Long Jump4.37m =
3.63m =
15pts
8pts
 Dorian Szatmari
Sam Packham
Triple Jump9.00m =
7.28m =
14pts
1pts
 :
:
Shot8.01m =
9.25m =
13pts
17pts
 Ben Saunders
Ben Stone
Discus24.19m =
14.37m =
18pts
8pts
 Harrison Peel
Joseph Whiley
Javelin20.20m =
27.74m =
13pts
20pts
 Harry English
Josh Bidgood
6 : 280pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.0s =
14.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Stephen Adeboye
Phillip Akoachere
200m30.0s =
31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Spong
Harry Rees
300m44.5s =
52.9s =
18pts
6pts
 John Gonzales
Luca Stone
800m2m36.2s =
3m25.1s =
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Berresford
Louis Ramma
1500m5m16.3s =
5m22.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Finley McCleod
Frankie Mead
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Daniel Wheeler
Matthew James
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew James
Daniel Wheeler
Long Jump4.03m =
3.33m =
12pts
5pts
 Stephen Adeboye
Phillip Akoachere
Triple Jump8.05m =
8.37m =
8pts
10pts
 Jack Spong
Harry Rees
Shot =
5.70m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Finley McCleod
Discus25.75m =
16.29m =
20pts
10pts
 John Gonzales
Luca Stone
Javelin24.37m =
13.52m =
17pts
6pts
 Archie Cooke
Louis Ramma
7 : 272pts : The Forest School
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Wheeler
Joshua Jones
200m28.2s =
27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Scott Saunders
Jay Popham
300m44.9s =
53.4s =
17pts
5pts
 Frazer Falzon
Zak Ellis
800m2m39.3s =
2m37.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Maguire
Cameron Watts
1500m5m10.8s =
5m17.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Luca Cocoracchio
Sam Clarke
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Leon Cavallo
Felix Skipton-Carter
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.08m =
5pts
6pts
 Jay Popham
Sam Clarke
Long Jump2.68m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joshua Jones
:
Triple Jump8.99m =
7.93m =
13pts
7pts
 Luca Cocoracchio
Cameron Watts
Shot9.65m =
7.47m =
18pts
11pts
 Frazer Falzon
Joshua Pratt
Discus21.40m =
14.34m =
15pts
8pts
 Jamie Wooding
Felix Skipton-Carter
Javelin17.44m =
15.27m =
10pts
8pts
 Zak Ellis
Charlie Maguire
8 : 226pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School, Crawley
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Aadhil Mubarak
Jeffry Charles
200m27.8s =
30.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Jack Lethbridge
Frank Smith
300m45.4s =
48.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Hawkins
Ife Aderounmu
800m2m36.2s =
2m51.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Brandon Laryea
Tyler Lane
1500m =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 :
Mouhammed Ainine
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Ife Aderounmu
Harry Rothwell
Long Jump3.79m =
4.07m =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Hawkins
Brandon Laryea
Triple Jump7.53m =
7.24m =
4pts
1pts
 Tyler Lane
Mouhammed Ainine
Shot8.29m =
6.18m =
13pts
6pts
 Aadhil Mubarak
Tendai Chamunorwa
Discus20.39m =
13.77m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Lethbridge
Frank Smith
Javelin10.12m =
16.52m =
3pts
9pts
 Samuel Aristide
Hashim Adnan Khan
Hammer26.63m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Hilton
:
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Peases Pottage Hill,Crawley,W Sussex : 15/05 15
Junior Boys
9 : 109pts : Chichester Free School
100m13.0s =
15.0s =
20pts
7pts
 Taylor Parker
Sam Peake
200m34.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Louis Yates
:
300m50.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ethan Pretty
:
1500m5m22.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Marcus Bugge
:
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.96m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Will Beckingsale
:
Triple Jump8.92m =
7.93m =
13pts
7pts
 Ethan Pretty
Marcus Bugge
Shotnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dean Bellamy
:
Discus17.64m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louis Yates
:
Javelin12.15m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Louis Blanshard
: