SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Surrey : 1st Round : Epsom & Ewell AC, King Georges Recreation Gd, Poole Road, Epsom : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 440pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Adrian Cassar
Stefano Walker
200m23.6s =
24.1s =
26pts
23pts
 Antony Nwodo
Victor Rodrigues
300m38.1s =
40.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Michael Moore
Eric Mbangui
800m2m18.9s =
2m35.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Liam Giuffieda
Darius Azad
1500m5m10.2s =
5m10.4s =
11pts
11pts
 Danny Given
Kingsley Ezeh
Hurdles12.5s =
13.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Tyrone Owuso
Thomas Murphy
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.64m =
1.58m =
20pts
18pts
 Michael Moore
Thomas Murphy
Long Jump5.24m =
5.27m =
17pts
17pts
 Antony Nwodo
Victor Rodrigues
Triple Jump9.60m =
10.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Luke Peirera
Eric Mbangui
Shot10.97m =
10.62m =
19pts
18pts
 Stefano Walker
Michael Mobwete
Discus27.26m =
18.28m =
18pts
9pts
 Darius Azad
Danny Given
Javelin37.58m =
30.71m =
19pts
14pts
 Tyrone Owuso
Adrian Cassar
2 : 416pts : Royal Grammar School
100m11.5s =
12.9s =
28pts
14pts
 Ryan Hoffman
Matthew Chan
200m23.5s =
25.6s =
26pts
18pts
 George Eves
Archie Hosking
300m42.8s =
40.4s =
16pts
22pts
 James Stacey
Dan Aldwinckle
800m2m26.0s =
2m10.4s =
14pts
21pts
 Charlie Hubbard
Ed Robinson
1500m4m51.9s =
5m35.5s =
15pts
6pts
 Nathan Janmohammed
George Reeve
Hurdles12.5s =
13.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Harry Francis
Sam Green
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
1.49m =
19pts
15pts
 Joe Lethbridge
George Reeve
Long Jump5.33m =
4.80m =
18pts
13pts
 Ryan Hoffman
Matthew Chan
Triple Jump10.85m =
8.68m =
16pts
5pts
 George Eves
Nathan Janmohammed
Shot6.94m =
8.87m =
5pts
12pts
 Charlie Hubbard
Dan Aldwinckle
Discus34.72m =
35.83m =
25pts
26pts
 Archie Hosking
Sam Green
Javelin35.53m =
25.84m =
17pts
11pts
 Will Childs
Ed Robinson
3 : 401pts : Sutton Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Dylan Hicks
Felix Turner
200m23.4s =
27.8s =
27pts
11pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Thomas Darcy
300m38.9s =
41.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Jack Smillie
Joshua Obayori
800m2m31.5s =
2m24.3s =
12pts
15pts
 Jonathan Barnes
Harry Crook
1500m4m57.2s =
4m53.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver O'Dell
Henry Dalton-Stone
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Adam Hawkins
Gabriel Tweedale
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
1.52m =
19pts
16pts
 Adam Hawkins
Gabriel Tweedale
Long Jump5.42m =
4.52m =
19pts
10pts
 Joshua Fashoro
Henry Dalton-Stone
Triple Jump10.73m =
11.02m =
15pts
17pts
 Dylan Hicks
Nicholas Veerapen
Shot7.51m =
10.22m =
7pts
16pts
 Jonathan Barnes
Joshua Obayori
Discus17.78m =
14.74m =
9pts
6pts
 Harry Crook
Thomas Darcy
Javelin22.18m =
35.90m =
8pts
17pts
 Jack Smillie
Alexander Williams
4 : 385pts : Wilson's School
100m11.5s =
12.5s =
28pts
18pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Tolou Soretire
200m27.1s =
24.7s =
13pts
21pts
 Toye Oladinni
:
300m40.0s =
40.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Jordan Dobbs
Michael Ojetunde
800m2m06.4s =
2m08.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Jonathan Chen
Lloyd Smith
1500m4m49.4s =
5m09.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Barker
Sam Moody
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Kieran Tam
Charles Ring
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.46m =
0pts
14pts
 Kieran Tam
Lloyd Smith
Long Jump4.36m =
5.31m =
8pts
18pts
 Piralash Pathmanathan
:
Triple Jump10.60m =
9.51m =
15pts
9pts
 Tobi Ademiju
Sam Moody
Shot8.21m =
9.85m =
10pts
15pts
 Toye Oladinni
Soham Sarkar
Discus26.05m =
28.75m =
17pts
20pts
 Caleb Nelson
Michael Ojetunde
Javelin23.65m =
29.60m =
9pts
13pts
 Tolou Soretire
Charles Ring
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Surrey : 1st Round : Epsom & Ewell AC, King Georges Recreation Gd, Poole Road, Epsom : 13/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 357pts : Woking High School
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Jonathan Mackenzie
Jamie Ballard
200m24.5s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Jay Baker
Ryan Lees
300m41.5s =
41.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Mason
Callum West
800m2m30.6s =
3m03.6s =
13pts
2pts
 Cameron McAdam
Jethro Koch
1500m4m43.6s =
4m51.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Joseph Jakubait
Jack Stockdale
Hurdles14.2s =
16.1s =
14pts
4pts
 Jake Webb
Markus Steinbach
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.72m =
1.49m =
23pts
15pts
 Jonathan Mackenzie
Markus Steinbach
Long Jump4.99m =
5.15m =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Lees
Jamie Ballard
Triple Jump9.91m =
9.76m =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Mason
Callum West
Shot7.82m =
8.97m =
8pts
12pts
 Joseph Jakubait
Jack Stockdale
Discus29.07m =
21.27m =
20pts
12pts
 Jake Webb
Jethro Koch
Javelin30.46m =
27.78m =
14pts
12pts
 Matthew Tweed
Oliver Gilbert
6 : 281pts : Reeds School
100m11.5s =
12.6s =
28pts
17pts
 Ben Medhurst
Adam McCormack
200m25.9s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Dylan Clements
James Colley
300m =
40.3s =
0pts
22pts
 Richard Garcia
Tadd Seymour
800m2m23.5s =
2m48.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Jonathan Lack
James Stott
1500m5m21.7s =
5m48.0s =
9pts
4pts
 William Rowe
Henry Russell
Hurdles13.9s =
16.3s =
15pts
3pts
 Daniel Arouna
Benedict Carey
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
1.49m =
16pts
15pts
 Richard Garcia
Daniel Arouna
Long Jump4.29m =
4.75m =
7pts
12pts
 James Stott
Adam McCormack
Triple Jump9.56m =
10.14m =
9pts
12pts
 Jonathan Lack
Joseph Chung
Shot8.16m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jude Deeno
:
Discus21.41m =
=
12pts
0pts
 William Rowe
Benedict Carey
Javelin28.61m =
17.29m =
13pts
5pts
 Henry Russell
James Colley
7 : 169pts : Carshalton Boys Sports College
100m11.7s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Curtis Burke
Mitchell Moser
300m41.2s =
42.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Stanley Clarke
Jordan Chisholm
Hurdles13.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
Long Jump5.20m =
4.86m =
17pts
13pts
 Mario Carby
Zach Hayes
Discus =
24.61m =
0pts
16pts
 Peter Turay
:
Javelin25.38m =
26.15m =
10pts
11pts
 Jose Fernandes-Pena
Sam Brown