SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking Athletic Club, Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 11/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 518pts : Whitgift School
100m11.9s =
13.1s =
31pts
19pts
 Joshua Marshall-Opedo
Luke Abai-Hadon
200m25.3s =
26.2s =
25pts
22pts
 Rahim Pyke
Henry Griffiths
300m43.0s =
42.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Tom Oswald
Charlie Beckett
800m2m23.9s =
2m31.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Maliq Jikiemi
Toba Adepoju
1500m4m40.1s =
4m39.6s =
23pts
24pts
 Rowan Fuss
Harley Norman
Hurdles13.6s =
12.3s =
21pts
28pts
 Joshua Uduche
Jude Russell
Relay52.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.40m =
22pts
16pts
 Joshua Uduche
Jude Russell
Long Jump5.48m =
4.92m =
26pts
21pts
 Rahim Pyke
Harley Norman
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.35m =
21pts
20pts
 Toba Adepoju
Luke Abai-Hadon
Shot10.37m =
8.45m =
20pts
14pts
 Sumatera Saragih-Simarmata
Henry Griffiths
Discus20.36m =
18.41m =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Hubner
Rowan Fuss
Javelin28.43m =
29.03m =
21pts
22pts
 Tom Oswald
Charlie Beckett
2 : 431pts : The John Fisher School
100m12.0s =
14.5s =
30pts
9pts
 Matthew Oladelle
Arthur Hermes
200m26.2s =
28.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Aaron Peters
St John Amon
300m40.9s =
45.1s =
24pts
17pts
 David Irihari
Gregory Okoma
800m2m20.1s =
2m31.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Michael Bacamo
1500m5m00.4s =
5m21.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Smith
Peter Edwards
Hurdles14.5s =
13.7s =
17pts
21pts
 Yokow Crankson
Michael Mbomena
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.30m =
20pts
13pts
 Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Arthur Hermes
Long Jump4.41m =
4.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Yokow Crankson
Michael Bacamo
Triple Jump11.02m =
8.54m =
24pts
11pts
 Matthew Oladelle
Michael Mbomena
Shot9.65m =
10.29m =
18pts
20pts
 David Irihari
Eion McLaughlin
Discus20.57m =
24.47m =
15pts
18pts
 Chizazirim Nwuso-Damian
Gregory Okoma
Javelin24.29m =
16.76m =
17pts
9pts
 St John Amon
Harry Smith
3 : 408pts : Tomlinscote School
100m13.5s =
12.5s =
15pts
25pts
 Jon Cudiamat
Adam Teale
200m26.7s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Moses Olweny
Max Morgan-Tolworthy
300m43.6s =
45.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Mawer
Harry Atkins
800m2m31.7s =
2m24.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Mellor
Luke Sears
1500m4m57.7s =
5m23.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Johnson
Fred Mitchell
Hurdles14.0s =
12.4s =
19pts
27pts
 Ross Jackson
Tolu Ayo-Ojo
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Sears
Adam Teale
Long Jump4.13m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Ross Jackson
Fred Mitchell
Triple Jump8.15m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Moses Olweny
:
Pole Vault2.85m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Tolu Ayo-Ojo
:
Shot9.75m =
8.13m =
18pts
13pts
 Jon Cudiamat
Max Morgan-Tolworthy
Discus14.79m =
17.17m =
9pts
11pts
 Chris Redhead
Harry Atkins
Javelin33.19m =
20.39m =
26pts
13pts
 Jack Mawer
Dominic Forster
4 : 370pts : Trinity School
100m13.1s =
12.5s =
19pts
25pts
 Christian Cavell
Josh Palmer
200m27.7s =
27.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Oliver Briars
Shola Adesina
300mdnf =
48.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Eliott Richards
Solomon Addy
800m2m17.9s =
2m38.7s =
21pts
14pts
 Seb Thorpe
Jack Broughton
1500m4m49.3s =
5m12.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Matthew West
Isaac Flanagan
Hurdles13.6s =
15.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Marco King
Alfie Velasco
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Matthew West
Shola Adesina
Long Jump4.70m =
3.85m =
19pts
10pts
 Jack Broughton
Oliver Briars
Triple Jump9.08m =
8.84m =
14pts
13pts
 Josh Palmer
Solomon Addy
Shot7.96m =
7.79m =
12pts
12pts
 Eliott Richards
Alfie Velasco
Discus19.61m =
22.01m =
14pts
16pts
 Marco King
Chris Lipczynski
Javelin16.77m =
27.58m =
9pts
20pts
 Seb Thorpe
Femi Olajiga
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking Athletic Club, Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 11/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 257pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m15.0s =
15.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Adam Jones
Josh Newton
200m29.7s =
32.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Josh Woolfrey
Josh Nichols
300m42.6s =
51.7s =
21pts
7pts
 Joe Jenner
Mark Jones
800m2m32.4s =
2m29.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Owen Knowles
Theo Lewis
1500m5m00.8s =
6m00.7s =
18pts
5pts
 Patrick Florida-James
Cory May
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Matt North
Tom Clayson
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Owen Knowles
Tom Clayson
Long Jump3.66m =
4.25m =
8pts
14pts
 Matt North
Theo Lewis
Triple Jump7.82m =
7.23m =
7pts
1pts
 Josh Nichols
Adam Jones
Shot8.94m =
5.72m =
16pts
5pts
 Joe Jenner
Josh Woolfrey
Discus23.37m =
17.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Harry Persand
Josh Newton
Javelin13.46m =
20.52m =
6pts
13pts
 Patrick Florida-James
Ed Mactavish
6 : 246pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Christian Chatterton
Jack Hamilton
200m29.2s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Henry Fraser Ker
Oliver Turner
300m41.0s =
50.9s =
24pts
8pts
 Joseph Harmsworth
Felix Hussey
800m2m28.2s =
2m30.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Jonny Gathercole
Nicholas John
1500m5m22.1s =
5m19.1s =
13pts
14pts
 James Freemen
Aaron Teale
Hurdles16.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jacob Bircher
:
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nicholas John
:
Long Jump3.33m =
4.15m =
5pts
13pts
 James Freemen
Ben Butcher
Triple Jump7.62m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jacob Bircher
:
Shot7.33m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Turner
:
Discus18.38m =
15.37m =
12pts
9pts
 Oliver Turner
Felix Hussey
Javelin17.32m =
8.63m =
10pts
1pts
 Tom Whiteley
Henry Fraser Ker
7 : 201pts : Rutlish School
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
28pts
23pts
 John Olloh
Chi Balamwezi
200m27.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Isaiah Jones
:
300m44.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Flynn Spain
:
1500m6m24.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Tyrone Robinson
:
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jai Ferguson
Relay53.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Pattern
Alex McGinn
Long Jump4.35m =
4.71m =
15pts
19pts
 Isaiah Jones
Chi Balamwezi
Triple Jump8.93m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Manvendra Gurgah
:
Shot8.18m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ricardo Pinheiro
:
Discus10.51m =
19.09m =
3pts
13pts
 Luc Kelly
Jai Ferguson
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sufian Nayli
: