SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking Athletic Club, Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 11/05/15
Inter Boys
1 : 515pts : Whitgift School
100m11.0s =
11.8s =
33pts
25pts
 Chuks Ajey
Jonathan Lewis
200m23.4s =
23.2s =
27pts
28pts
 Eric Sarfo
Lucas Lygoe
300m39.5s =
40.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Ade Lipede
Jacob Wilson-Watty
800m2m09.4s =
2m19.7s =
21pts
16pts
 James Amachree
Ethan Abai-Haddon
1500m4m55.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Michael Hennessy
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Elliot Bailey
Konrad Zielinski
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Ashley Dennis-Hamilton
Ethan Abai-Haddon
Long Jump5.86m =
5.21m =
23pts
17pts
 Eric Sarfo
Konrad Zielinski
Triple Jump11.33m =
11.15m =
18pts
17pts
 Elliot Bailey
Clement Li-Raphael
Shot11.66m =
9.47m =
21pts
14pts
 Jacob Wilson-Watty
James Amachree
Discus28.67m =
29.64m =
20pts
21pts
 Ade Lipede
Lucas Lygoe
Javelin38.50m =
27.65m =
19pts
12pts
 Taine Wagstaff
Michael Hennessy
Hammer34.38m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chuks Ajey
:
2 : 472pts : The John Fisher School
100m11.5s =
11.8s =
28pts
25pts
 Alex Mason
Tyriq Williams
200m24.2s =
26.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Andrew Enchill
Conor Murray
300m39.0s =
39.2s =
26pts
25pts
 Tyreek Burton
Gianluca Ruggeri
800m2m00.6s =
2m17.1s =
27pts
17pts
 Ricky Lutakome
Gianluca Ercolano
1500m5m33.7s =
5m00.6s =
7pts
13pts
 Alex Galvin
Ryan Galvin
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Anthony Dos Santos
Dom Phillips
Relay57.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.53m =
22pts
17pts
 Thomas Starkie
Gianluca Ercolano
Long Jump5.55m =
5.02m =
20pts
15pts
 Anthony Dos Santos
Gianluca Ruggeri
Triple Jump12.11m =
10.75m =
22pts
15pts
 Andrew Enchill
Dom Phillips
Shot12.89m =
10.50m =
25pts
17pts
 Tyreek Burton
Alex Mason
Discus23.98m =
27.98m =
15pts
19pts
 Ricky Lutakome
Tyriq Williams
Javelin32.02m =
30.66m =
15pts
14pts
 Finlay Hawes
Conor Murray
3 : 469pts : Trinity School
100m12.0s =
11.3s =
23pts
30pts
 Youssef Adhair
Ralph Edwards
200m23.5s =
24.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Yasser Qureshi
Daniel Rudd
300m38.7s =
38.5s =
26pts
27pts
 Zuriel Makele
Luke Medcraft
800m2m08.4s =
2m06.7s =
22pts
23pts
 Coleman Corry
Angus Harrington
1500m5m12.5s =
5m53.0s =
11pts
3pts
 George Railton
Joe Casey
Hurdles11.4s =
14.1s =
28pts
14pts
 Ed Adams
Aaron Ibe
Relay48.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Aaron Ibe
Daniel Rudd
Long Jump5.27m =
5.16m =
17pts
16pts
 Youssef Adhair
Coleman Corry
Triple Jump10.17m =
11.53m =
12pts
19pts
 Luke Medcraft
Ralph Edwards
Shot10.68m =
10.19m =
18pts
16pts
 Zuriel Makele
Krishna Lall
Discus33.33m =
18.78m =
24pts
10pts
 Ed Adams
Joe Casey
Javelin35.23m =
20.09m =
17pts
7pts
 Angus Harrington
Maclaren Crawford
4 : 395pts : Tomlinscote School
100m11.7s =
13.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Jake Wilson
Tom Williams
200m24.6s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Harry Williams
Josh Ervin
300m40.4s =
42.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Hallam Webb
Lewis Reid
800m2m01.4s =
2m23.4s =
26pts
15pts
 Alex Rodrigues
Owen Whiter
1500m4m26.1s =
4m44.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Max Heyden
Daniel Cooke
Hurdles12.2s =
13.9s =
24pts
15pts
 Ethan Sears
Ollie Walker
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Ethan Sears
Hallam Webb
Long Jump4.32m =
5.25m =
8pts
17pts
 Harry Williams
Ollie Walker
Triple Jump10.64m =
11.16m =
15pts
17pts
 Jake Wilson
Alex Rodrigues
Shot10.70m =
7.11m =
18pts
6pts
 Joe Toguri
Max Heyden
Discus25.23m =
15.57m =
16pts
7pts
 Tom Williams
Lewis Reid
Javelin31.17m =
21.50m =
14pts
8pts
 Fin Barber
Josh Ervin
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking Athletic Club, Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 11/05/15
Inter Boys
5 : 366pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Allen
Angus McGilligan
200m24.5s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Theo Petitt
Marcus Tyler
300m45.6s =
41.9s =
11pts
18pts
 :
Tom Whitton
800m2m09.6s =
2m45.8s =
21pts
8pts
 Oscar Subuh-Symons
Oliver Woolgrove
1500m4m49.4s =
5m06.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Leo Nasskau
Alex Corbett
Hurdles12.9s =
15.9s =
20pts
5pts
 Patrick Scarr
Adam Ling
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Woolgrove
Oscar Subuh-Symons
Long Jump5.40m =
4.78m =
19pts
12pts
 Tom Allen
Marcus Tyler
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.57m =
14pts
14pts
 Theo Petitt
Angus McGilligan
Shot13.75m =
8.95m =
28pts
12pts
 Tom Box
Adam Ling
Discus22.51m =
16.42m =
14pts
7pts
 Hugh McKendrick
Tom Whitton
Javelin17.13m =
15.37m =
5pts
4pts
 Alex Corbett
Jake Maxwell
6 : 294pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
18pts
7pts
 Danny Oh
Dan Cuthbert
200m27.7s =
28.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Youngman
Oliver Chessover
300m38.9s =
40.4s =
26pts
22pts
 Matthew Stanley
James Stanley
800m2m16.9s =
2m23.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Christopher Dunstan
Michael John
1500m4m43.8s =
5m00.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Fred Geen
James Wilks
Hurdles13.0s =
16.4s =
20pts
3pts
 Danny Bell
Alex Lane
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Fred Geen
:
Long Jump4.19m =
4.59m =
6pts
10pts
 Tom Youngman
Michael John
Triple Jump10.18m =
11.13m =
12pts
17pts
 Oliver Chessover
Dan Cuthbert
Shot =
9.28m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Alex Lane
Javelin25.22m =
30.18m =
10pts
14pts
 Danny Bell
Freddie Tame