SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Somerset : 1st Round : The Castle School (all-weather track), Wellington Road, Taunton : 13/05/15
Junior Boys
1 : 282pts : Taunton Preparatory School
100m12.8s =
14.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Eugene Milskiy
Hugo Larkin
200m27.5s =
29.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Alex Brown
Tyler Goosen
300m46.6s =
50.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Oliver Walden
Gregory Dietz
800m2m55.1s =
2m52.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Oliver Halliday
Archie Selleck
1500m4m54.9s =
5m11.0s =
20pts
16pts
 George Tester
Alex Male
Hurdles18.0s =
16.6s =
2pts
7pts
 Oliver James
Sasha Hamilton Meikle
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
6pts
 Oliver Walden
Sasha Hamilton Meikle
Long Jump4.70m =
4.66m =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Brown
Eugene Milskiy
Triple Jump9.34m =
7.20m =
15pts
1pts
 George Tester
Alex Male
Shot9.24m =
5.91m =
17pts
6pts
 Tyler Goosen
Hugo Larkin
Discus13.97m =
16.79m =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver James
Gregory Dietz
Javelin21.59m =
17.06m =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Stevens
Charlie Ocarroll
2 : 244pts : Queen's College
100m13.0s =
15.4s =
20pts
5pts
 Ramses Chan
Tom Hopwood
200m31.6s =
35.6s =
8pts
0pts
 Josh Southwood
Noa Latham
300m45.7s =
50.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Dan Hill
Louis Trotman
800m2m46.3s =
2m45.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Reyhan Taraq
Sam Wansborough
1500m5m01.7s =
6m01.7s =
18pts
5pts
 Christian Stride
Christian Jobson
Hurdles16.8s =
16.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Will Jeffery
Tom Keyte
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.02m =
6pts
4pts
 Reyhan Taraq
Louis Trotman
Long Jump4.18m =
3.38m =
13pts
5pts
 Christian Stride
Noa Latham
Triple Jump8.99m =
6.30m =
13pts
0pts
 Dan Hill
Sam Wansborough
Shot7.51m =
9.42m =
11pts
17pts
 Ramses Chan
Eason Tsui
Discus14.26m =
14.08m =
8pts
8pts
 Josh Southwood
Tom Keyte
Javelin23.49m =
25.67m =
16pts
18pts
 Andrew Smith
Christian Jobson
3 : 210pts : Danesfield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Community Middle School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Martell Payn
Connor Chilcott
200m29.6s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Mason Raymond
Tom Milliship
800m2m57.0s =
2m37.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Daniel Southerton
Chae Sellstrom
1500m5m42.8s =
5m58.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Josh Humphries
Chris Landon
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Archie Kennett
Josh Humphries
Long Jump4.11m =
4.11m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Milliship
Connor Chilcott
Triple Jump7.98m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Fergus Kidd
:
Shot7.36m =
8.34m =
10pts
14pts
 Mason Raymond
Brendon Pentland
Discus9.15m =
19.29m =
1pts
13pts
 Daniel Southerton
Martell Payn
Javelin18.21m =
18.29m =
11pts
11pts
 Shahid Abraham
Chris Landon
4 : 183pts : King's Hall School
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Joss Chippendale
Oliver Mathew
200m31.0s =
33.5s =
10pts
3pts
 Alec Sprague
Morgan Hill-Lamey
300m54.0s =
47.5s =
4pts
13pts
 Dan McSwiggan
Nathaniel Barden
800m2m36.4s =
2m40.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Messenger
Charlie Spurr
1500m5m54.7s =
5m55.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Joe Gill
Ben Luxton
Hurdles18.3s =
16.8s =
1pts
6pts
 Reuben Lindsay-Smith
Greg Perkins
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Messenger
Morgan Hill-Lamey
Long Jump4.14m =
3.67m =
13pts
8pts
 Charlie Spurr
Greg Perkins
Triple Jump7.42m =
7.55m =
3pts
4pts
 Reuben Lindsay-Smith
Joe Gill
Shot6.26m =
6.80m =
7pts
9pts
 Ben Luxton
Oliver Mathew
Discus18.23m =
13.72m =
12pts
8pts
 Alec Sprague
Michael Bray
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Lorcan McLoughlin
Nathaniel Barden
SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2015
Somerset : 1st Round : The Castle School (all-weather track), Wellington Road, Taunton : 13/05/15
Junior Boys
5 : 43pts : Minehead Middle School
100m =
14.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Ellis Bone
Billy Munro
300m =
51.7s =
0pts
7pts
 Cameron March
Louie Chiswell
1500m5m25.0s =
6m42.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Archie Campbell
Charlie Howell
Discus =
17.55m =
0pts
12pts
 Lewis Davis
Billy Munro
Javelin =
10.39m =
0pts
3pts
 Mike Lee
Tom Hyder